SA School Sports

1976 Kearsney screen 728x90 02 KB

Waltons Banner

Mon01272020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Rugby: Fixtures for Kearsney Easter Rugby Festival 2017
Thursday, 30 March 2017 21:51

Rugby: Fixtures for Kearsney Easter Rugby Festival 2017

FIXTURES 2017

Day 1                     Thursday 13 April

08h30                    Umhlali Prep                       vs            KZN Ibutho / Mark Godefroy U13            

09h30                    Kearsney College                vs            HTS Drostdy      

10h45                    Selborne College                vs            Dr EG Jansen     

12h00                    Queen’s College                 vs            Pretoria Boys High School            

13h15                    Hoërskool Monument          vs            Dale College      

14h30                    Glenwood High School       vs            Hoërskool Framesby     

15h45                    HTS Middelburg                 vs            Hoërskool Noord-Kaap

 

Day 2                     Saturday 15 April

08h30                    WestvilleSeniorPrimary            vs         KZN Ibutho / Mark Godefroy U13            

09h30                    Hoërskool Noord-Kaap              vs            Queen’s College

10h45                    Selborne College                     vs            Pretoria Boys High School

12h00                    Kearsney College                     vs            Hoërskool Framesby

13h15                    Dr EG Jansen                           vs            Glenwood High School

14h30                    Dale College                           vs            HTS Drostdy

15h45                    Hoërskool Monument              vs            HTS Middelburg           

                    

Day 3                     Monday 17 April

08h30                    Highbury Preparatory             vs            KZN Ibutho / Mark Godefroy U13            

09h30                    HTS Drostdy                           vs            Pretoria Boys High School            

10h45                    Hoërskool Framesby               vs            Dr EG Jansen

12h00                    HTS Middelburg                    vs            Dale College

13h15                    Glenwood High School         vs            Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 

14h30                    Selborne College                  vs            Hoërskool Monument  

15h45                    Kearsney College                  vs            Queen’s College

 


 

Related items