Print this page
Saturday, 17 August 2019 12:37

RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 17/08/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 17/08/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  HUGENOTE 57 V 34 MIDDELBURG
  BEN VORSTER 37 v 36 ELDORAIGNE
  MENLOPARK 44 v 17 HELPMEKAAR
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
E CAPE          
  NICO MALAN 7 v 94 FRAMESBY
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 22 v 16 CILLIE
  WESTERING 17 V 53 DESPATCH
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
  BISHOPS 10 v 22 RONDEBOSCH
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 25 v 22 ROBERTSON
  FAIRMONT 36 v 10 EDGEMEAD
  HOPEFIELD 45 v 7 LUTZVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 28 v 51 GREY COLLEGE
  SACS 0 v 28 WYNBERG
  TYGERBERG 12 v 23 BRACKENFELL
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  LIGBRON 20 v 23 PIETERSBURG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 30 v 24 ROBERTSON
  FRAMESBY 26 v 24 NICO MALAN
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 37 v 14 MIDDELBURG
  HTS MIDDELBURG 31 v 26 NOORDHEUWEL
  LIGBRON 62 v 21 PIETERSBURG
  MELKBOSSTRAND 12 v 8 FAIRBAIRN
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 45 v 0 CILLIE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 29 v 26 GREY COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 17 v 45 BISHOPS
  SACS 12 v 12 WYNBERG
  TYGERBERG 34 v 12 BRACKENFELL
  WORCESTER GIM 24 v 0 DE KUILEN
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
      v    
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 22 v 17 ROBERTSON
  HELPMEKAAR 25 v 12 MONUMENT
  KLERKSDORP 17 v 5 POTCH VOLKIES
  MARAIS VILJOEN 8 v 17 ZWARTKOP
  NICO MALAN 14 v 17 FRAMESBY
  OOS MOOT 15 v 24 MIDDELBURG HS
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 17 v 5 CILLIE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 3 v 39 GREY COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 38 v 12 BISHOPS
  SACS 21   30 WYNBERG
  TYGERBERG 27 v 22 BRACKENFELL
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 27 v 12 ROBERTSON
  MIDDELBURG HS 0 v 17 JEUGLAND
  MONUMENT 23 v 17 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 50 v 0 CILLIE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 17 v 23 GREY COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 24 v 17 BISHOPS
  RUSTENBURG 7 v 13 MARAIS VILJOEN
  SACS 7 v 26 WYNBERG
  SECUNDA 0 v 20 LIGBRON
  STELLENBERG 12 v 12 DURBANVILLE
  TYGERBERG 0 v 31 BRACKENFELL
  WORCESTER GYM 57 v 0 DE KUILEN
      v    
      v    

Related items