SA School Sports

Bosch Car

Fri07192019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 12/07/2019
Friday, 12 July 2019 20:41

RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 12/07/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 13/07/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  EG JANSEN 26 V 34 WATERKLOOF
  AKASIA 29 v 24 GERRIT MARITZ
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 30 v 31 BEAULIEU COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 80 v 38 EG JANSEN
  JEUGLAND 34 v 19 CENTURION
  KES 36 v 19 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  LICHTENBURG 45 v 32 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  MENLOPARK 69 v 22 TRANSVALIA
  MONTANA 29 v 34 KEMPTON PARK
  MONUMENT 41 v 31 HELPMEKAAR
  OOS MOOT 52 v 5 ZWARTKOP
  ST ALBANS 10 v 33 ST BENEDICTS
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 24 v 15 ST BENEDICTS
  ST STITHIANS 78 v 22 KEARSNEY COLLGE
  ST STITHIANS 33 v 52 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  WILGERS 33 v 15 HENDRIK VERWOED
           
           
           
E CAPE          
  DESPATCH 21 v 19 DIE BRANDWAG
  CRADOCK HS 18   22 GRAAF RENIET VOLKSKOOL
  DF MALHERBE 8 v 20 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  GILL COLLEGE 17 v 12 HTS BELLVILLE
  GREY HS 22 V 17 FRAMESBY
  HERMANUS 17   14 BRACKENFELL
  HUDSON PARK 7 V 64 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD 69 v 14 WOODRIDGE
  NEWTON TECH 13 v 22 ANDREW RABIE
  PEARSON 11 v 36 GRAEME COLLEGE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 25 V 10 GRENS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 21 v 20 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 41 v 26 MARLOW
           
KZN          
  HILTON COLLEGE 28 v 8 MICHAELHOUSE
  DHS 32 v 41 PARKTOWN
  GLENWOOD 28 v 22 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 16 v 78 AFFIES
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 18 V 10 ST ALBANS
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
  WITTEBERG 31 v 33 NOORD KAAP
  GREY COLLEGE 63 v 27 WATERKLOOF
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 28 v 29 KROONSTAD
  VOORTREKKER BETH 27 v 23 SENTRAAL
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
  MALIBU HS 10 v 8 BERGVLIET
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 11 v 19 HUGENOTE
  DURBANVILLE 81 v 12 MUIR COLLEGE
  DURBANVILLE 43 V 5 BELLVILLE
  HOPEFIELD 19 v 13 LABORI
  HTS DROSTDY 22 v 38 OUTENIQUA
  LABORI 7 v 24 DR MALAN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 42 v 0 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 47 v 26 RONDEBOSCH
  PAREL VALLEI 27 v 29 TYGERBERG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 31 v 17 WYNBERG
  SACS 36 v 0 TYGERBERG
  SCHOONSPRUIT 24 v 31 BELLVILLE
  STELLENBERG 27 v 25 BISHOPS
  STELLENBOSCH 22 v 34 ROBERTSON
  STRAND 36 v 0 CHEADLE HULME UK
  SWARTLAND 29 v 15 LABORI
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  KLERKSDORP 48 v 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  FOCHVILLE 12 v 46 LEEUWENHOF
  WESVALIA 22 v 55 KRUGERSDORP
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  LIGBRON 38 v 34 VOORTREKKER BETH
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  AFFIES 11 v 16 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  BREDASDORP 34 v 5 RIVIERSONDEREND
  BREDASDORP 36 v 5 VREDENDAL
  BREDASDORP 24 v 10 DESPATCH
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 34 HUGENOTE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 8 v 46 BERGVLAM
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 22 v 5 BEAULIEU COLLEGE
  DURBANVILLE 29 v 13 BELLVILLE
  DESPATCH 22 v 7 HERMANUS
  DESPATCH 0 v 26 DIE BRANDWAG
  DF MALHERBE 0 v 36 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  DHS 19 v 19 PARKTOWN
  EG JANSEN 33 v 20 WATERKLOOF
  ERASMUS 38 v 24 WILGERS
  FRAMESBY 21 v 43 GREY HS
  GARSFONTEIN 14 v 17 EG JANSEN
  GERRIT MARITZ 41 v 5 UITSIG
  GLENWOOD 23 v 14 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY COLLEGE 68 v 0 WATERKLOOF
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 24 v 0 LICHTENBURG
  HERMANUS 20 v 17 BRACKENFELL
  HILTON COLLEGE 44 v 14 MICHAELHOUSE
  HOPEFIELD 49 v 0 LABORI
  HTS DROSTDY 21 v 19 OUTENIQUA
  HUDSON PARK 12 v 49 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 19 v 17 KROONSTAD
  JEUGLAND 7 v 38 CENTURION
  KEMPTON PARK 30 v 24 MONTANA
  KINGSWOOD 33 v 26 WOODRIDGE
  LICHTENBURG 0 v 24 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  LIGBRON 19 v 14 VOORTREKKER BETH
  MELKBOSSTRAND 40 v 26 RIVIERSONDEREND
  MELKBOSSTRAND 13 v 10 VREDENDAL
  MELKBOSSTRAND 66 v 0 TABLE VIEW
  MENLOPARK 50 v 0 TRANSVALIA
  MONUMENT 36 v 22 HELPMEKAAR
  NELSPRUIT 16 v 7 RUSTENBURG
  NEWTON TECH 0 v 60 ANDREW RABIE
  NICO MALAN 15 v 7 BELLVILLE
  NICO MALAN 22 v 7 SWARTLAND
  NICO MALAN 32   29 KINGSWOOD
  OOS MOOT 7 v 50 ZWARTKOP
  OUTENIQUA 19 v 21 HTS DROSTDY
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 24 v 5 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 15 v 0 RONDEBOSCH
  PAREL VALLEI 50 v 7 TYGERBERG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 69 v 17 WYNBERG
  PEARSON 24 v 19 GRAEME COLLEGE
  POTCH VOLKIES 63 v 7 KLERKSDORP
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 33 v 27 KES
  QUEENS COLLEGE 19   27 GRENS
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 24 v 14 ST BENEDICTS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 19 v 13 MARLOW
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 50 v 0 ST ALBANS
  ST STITHIANS 21 v 24 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS 28 v 33 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 10 v 8 WITTEBERG
  WELKOM GIM 29 v 5 GOUDVELD
  WITTEBERG 42 v 17 NOORD KAAP
      v    
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  AFFIES 24 v 32 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  AKASIA 12 v 31 GERRIT MARITZ
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 24   14 HUGENOTE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 19 v 10 OOSTERLAND
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 13 v 10 BEAULIEU COLLEGE
  DESPATCH 3 v 59 DIE BRANDWAG
  DF MALHERBE 7 v 15 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  DHS 24 v 0 PARKTOWN
  DINAMIKA 57 v 0 BASTION
  DURBANVILLE 17 V 10 BELLVILLE
  EG JANSEN 17 v 19 WATERKLOOF
  ERASMUS 12 v 5 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  FRAMESBY 7 v 52 GREY HS
  GARSFONTEIN 19 v 12 EG JANSEN
  GLENWOOD 14 v 17 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY COLLEGE 55 v 12 WATERKLOOF
  GREY HS 5 v 23 BOLAND LANDBOU
  GREY HS 26 v 3 SACS
  HERMANUS 28 v 8 BRACKENFELL
  HILTON COLLEGE 48 v 7 MICHAELHOUSE
  HOPEFIELD 12 v 0 LABORI
  HUDSON PARK 19 v 20 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 10 v 10 KROONSTAD
  JEUGLAND 10 v 17 CENTURION
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 59 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  KES 43 v 19 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KINGSWOOD 24 v 12 WOODRIDGE
  KLERKSDORP 38 v 0 POTCH GIM
  LICHTENBURG 22 v 15 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  LIGBRON 22 v 7 VOORTREKKER BETH
  MENLOPARK 19 v 7 TRANSVALIA
  MONUMENT 7 v 8 HELPMEKAAR
  NEWTON TECH 12 v 10 ANDREW RABIE
  NICO MALAN 14 v 7 BRACKENFELL
  NICO MALAN 27 v 13 BELLVILLE
  NICO MALAN 73 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  OOS MOOT 17 v 18 ZWARTKOP
  OUTENIQUA 14 v 22 HTS DROSTDY
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 17 v 5 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 14 v 5 RONDEBOSCH
  PAREL VALLEI 20   12 TYGERBERG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 12 v 14 WYNBERG
  PEARSON 8 v 12 GRAEME COLLEGE
  POTCH VOLKIES 13 v 11 WESVALIA
  RUSTENBURG 17 v 3 NELSPRUIT
  QUEENS COLLEGE 29   14 GRENS
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 27 v 14 ST BENEDICTS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 66 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 26 v 7 MARLOW
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 12 v 29 ST ALBANS
  ST STITHIANS 0 v 60 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  UNION HS 36 v 7 GILL
  VOORTREKKER BETH 7 v 33 SENTRAAL
  WITTEBERG 38 v 14 NOORD KAAP
  ZWARTKOP 18 v 17 OOS MOOT
      v    
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  NEWTON TECH 5 v 22 ANDREW RABIE
  AFFIES 26 v 19 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  AKASIA 0 v 15 UITSIG
  BRACKENFELL 17 v 15 HERMANUS
  BRACKENFELL 24 v 7 SWARTLAND
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 V 10 HUGENOTE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 7 v 10 STANDERTON
  DESPATCH 3 v 43 DIE BRANDWAG
  DF MALHERBE 0 v 41 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  DHS 26 v 7 PARKTOWN
  DR MALAN 38 v 26 DIE ANKER
  DURBANVILLE 70 V 0 BELLVILLE *
  ERASMUS 17 v 17 DIE WILGERS
  FICHARTPARK 53 v 5 JAN VILJOEN
  FICHARTPARK 12 v 10 VOORTREKKER BETH
  FRAMESBY 19 v 5 GREY HS
  FRAMESBY 19 v 5 GREY HS
  GARSFONTEIN 38 v 0 EG JANSEN
  GLENWOOD 15 v 18 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY COLLEGE 81 v 0 WATERKLOOF
  GREY HS 5 v 36 BOLAND LANDBOU
  HANS MOORE 17 v 16 DIE ANKER
  HILTON COLLEGE 25 v 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  HUDSON PARK 19 v 33 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 19 v 14 KROONSTAD
  JEUGLAND 67 v 0 CENTURION
  KES 35 v 5 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KES 33 v 14 RACING92 FRA
  KINGSWOOD 19 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  LICHTENBURG 14 v 19 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  LIGBRON 19 v 6 VOORTREKKER BETH
  MENLOPARK 12 v 0 TRANSVALIA
  MONTANA 22 v 12 KEMPTON PARK
  MONUMENT 22 v 17 HELPMEKAAR
  NICO MALAN 26   17 KINGSWOOD
  NICO MALAN 10 v 7 BRACKENFELL
  OOS MOOT 10 v 52 ZWARTKOP
  OUTENIQUA 31 v 14 HTS DROSTDY
  PAARL BOYS HIGH   v   OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 43 v 3 RONDEBOSCH
  PAREL VALLEI 8 v 7 TYGERBERG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 25 v 12 WYNBERG
  PEARSON 17 v 22 GRAEME COLLEGE
  POTCH VOLKIES 7 v 8 WESVALIA
  RUSTENBURG 12 v 0 NELSPRUIT
  QUEENS COLLEGE 40 V 0 GRENS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 19 v 22 KINGSWOOD
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 12 v 33 MARLOW
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 29 v 15 ST ALBANS
  ST STITHIANS 15 v 18 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  TUINE 24 v 13 PRETORIA NOORD
  VOORTREKKER BETH 10 v 12 FICHARTPARK
  WATERKLOOF 29 V 22 EG JANSEN
  WITTEBERG 12 v 55 NOORD KAAP
  WORCESTER GIM 31 v 12 NICO MALAN
  WORCESTER GIM 36 v 21 WYNBERG
  ZWARTKOP 52 v 10 OOS MOOT
           
           
           
           
  *MATCH STOPPED SHORT OF FULL TIME  

Related items