SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue10202020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 30/03/2019
Saturday, 30 March 2019 07:36

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 30/03/2019

School Rugby continues nationwide this weekend with many of the teams in actions. Check out the results for your team here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 30/03/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  AFFIES 36 V 12 ITALIAN ALL STARS
  AFFIES 31 V 31 CHRISTCHURCH BHS
  CORNWALL HILL 48 V 0 ST DUNSTANS
  KES 22 V 24 SAN ISIDRO (ARG)
  KING DAVIDS 39 V 9 CBC BOKSBURG
  MONUMENT 32 V 21 HARTBURY
  MONUMENT 48 V 10 JOHN MCGLASHAN
  MONUMENT 48 V 10 MCGLASHAN COLLEGE
  NORTHCLIFF 41 V 10 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  NORTHCLIFF 19 V 13 MORGONZON LANDBOU
  NORTHCLIFF 19 V 19 HOOGENHOUT
  ST BENEDICTS 32 V 34 ST STITHIANS
  OOS MOOT 17 V 7 WITTEBERG
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 27 V 19 ST DAVIDS INANDA
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
           
      V    
           
E CAPE          
      V    
  ALEX ROAD 5 V 59 NEW ORLEANS SECONDARY
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 0 V 33 ROCKINGHAM HS (AUS)
  DESPATCH 39 V 22 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  DIRKIE UYS 8 V 5 BERGVLIET
  GRENS 21 V 21 OVERBERG
  HANGKLIP 5 V 7 POINT
  HERMANUS 26 V 34 POTCH GIM
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 10 V 17 CEDERBERG ACADEMY
  PEARSON 26 V 20 TYGERBERG
  WOODRIDGE 10 V 17 STELLENBOSCH
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
KZN          
  GLENWOOD 32 V 17 JOHN MCGLASHAN
  GLENWOOD 33 V 10 AFRICA PACIFIC DRAGONS
  HILTON COLLEGE 43 V 0 USA U18
  HILTON COLLEGE 34 V 15 ITALIAN STARS
  MICHAELHOUSE 33 V 25 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  GREY COLLEGE 73 V 26 CHRISTCHURCH BOYS HS
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 13 V 21 MONTAGU
  GREY COLLEGE 54 V 0 SOUTHLAND
  WELKOM GIM 44 V 22 TRANSVALIA
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  BOLAND LANDBOU 30 V 25 NAPIER BOYS HS
  BOLAND LANDBOU 71   3 USA SCHOOLS
  BRACKENFELL 8 V 26 OOSTERLIG
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 25 V 20 GRAAF-REINET VOLKIES
  DE KUILEN 22 V 24 LANGENHOVEN
  HOPEFIELD 51 V 0 CARRICK RFC (IRE)
  HOPEFIELD 29 V 7 MUNSTER U18
  LABORI 15 V 16 SCHOONSPRUIT
  PAARL GYM 41   12 HARTBURY
  PAARL GYM 50 V 24 AFRICA PACIFIC
  PAARL GYM 41 V 12 HARTBURY
  PAUL ROOS GYM 93 V 5 SOUTHLAND BOYS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 62 V 7 NAPIER BOYS HS
  SACS 15 V 25 WORLD SELECT XV
  SACS 43 V 24 ZAMBEZI STEELERS
  WORCESTER GYM 20 V 25 SCHOONSPRUIT SEC
  WORCESTER GYM 20 V 20 HTS BELLVILLE
  WYNBERG 18 V 27 KES
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  OAKDALE 0 V 10 SAN ISIDRO (ARG)
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
      V    
  CORNWALL HILL 62 V 0 ST DUNSTANS
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 18 V 7 ST PETERS
  DF MALAN 12 V 7 HERMANUS
  ELLISRAS 28 V 14 JEUGLAND
  ELLISRAS 33 V 0 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  HERMANUS 17 V 24 ROBERTSON
  HUGENOTE 41 V 7 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  HUGENOTE 20 V 0 BREDASDORP
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 47 V 6 EMIL WEDER
  NORTHCLIFF 12 V 31 ZWARTKOP
  NORTHCLIFF 40 V 5 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  NORTHCLIFF 0 v 52 PIET POTGIETER
  PARKTOWN 19 V 21 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ROBERTSON 37 V 0 EMIL WEDER
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 42 V 21 NORTHWOOD
  ST BENEDICTS 7 V 42 ST STITHIANS
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 47 V 5 KINGSWOOD
  STIRLING HS 10 V 32 ST STITHIANS
  VOORTREKKER BETH 19 V 14 LICHTENBURG
  VOORTREKKER BETH 58 V 0 ALBERTON
  WORCESTER GYM 31 V 5 BRACKENFELL
  WYNBERG 21 V 17 PEARSON
  WYNBERG 61 V 15 TYGERBERG
  WYNBERG 14 V 13 KES
      V    
           
U15A          
      V    
  AFFIES 25 V 0 GARSFONTEIN
  BRACKENFELL 31   5 WORCESTER GIM
  BRACKENFELL 35   7 BREDASDORP
  DF MALAN 70   7 SWARTBERG
  DINAMIKA 12 V 12 OOS MOOT
  DINAMIKA 13 V 5 PIET POTGIETER
  GREY HS 38 V 12 JEPPE
  HELPMEKAAR 24 V 8 ZWARTKOP
  HERMANUS 67   21 DF MALAN
  MENLOPARK 15 V 10 PAUL ROOS GYM
  NOORDHEUWEL 48 V 0 DIE ANKER
  NORTHCLIFF 0 V 15 TOM NAUDE
  NORTHCLIFF 26 V 10 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  NORTHCLIFF 18 V 10 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PARKTOWN 7 V 14 GRAEME COLLEGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 24 V 38 NORTHWOOD
  ST BENEDICTS 5 V 10 ST STITHIANS
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 62 V 5 KINGSWOOD
  STIRLING HS 24 V 0 WOODRIDGE
  WORCESTER GYM 10   28 AUGSBURG
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
U14A     V    
  BRACKENFELL 29   0 DF MALAN
  EG JANSEN 38 V 7 WITTEBERG
  GREY HIGH 62 V 0 JEPPE
  HERMANUS 12 V 5 DF MALAN
  KES 26 V 24 BISHOPS
  MUIR 24 V 14 ST ALBANS
  NORTHCLIFF 48 V 7 HANS STRYDOM
  NORTHCLIFF 17 v 22 TUINE
  NORTHCLIFF 40 V 0 DRIE HOEK
  NORTHWOOD 0 V 52 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  PARKTOWN 0 V 43 GRAEME
  ST BENEDICTS 23 V 8 ST STITHIANS
  ST DAVIDS 0 V 29 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 12 V 26 KINGSWOOD
  STIRLING 0 V 22 WOODRIDGE
  TUINE 52 V 0 ELLISRAS
  TUINE 7 V 7 AHS KROONSTAD
  WORCESTER GYM 50 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  WORCESTER GYM 60   0 BREDASDORP
      V    

Related items