SA School Sports

Bosch

Fri10232020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 18/03/2019
Saturday, 16 March 2019 07:48

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 18/03/2019

The 2019 School Rugby season is now in full swing as most of the teams are in action around the country. Keep up-to-date with all the results right here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

Rugby Results for This Week: 19/03/2019

GAUTENG/

NOORDVAAL

V

 

PARKTOWN

22

V

19

ST BENEDICTS

 

AFFIES

28

V

21

STELLENBERG

 

AFFIES

27

V

20

OUTENIQUA

 

ALBERTON HS

40

V

17

DR MALAN

 

CORNWALL HILL

13

V

33

UPLANDS

 

DUINEVELD

29

V

12

JEUGLAND

 

EG JANSEN

30

V

18

DURBANVILLE

 

EG JANSEN

32

42

STELLENBERG

 

FLORIDA

24

V

34

SECUNDA

 

GARSFONTEIN

28

V

24

OUTENIQUA

 

GARSFONTEIN

30

V

53

GREY COLLEGE

 

HELPMEKAAR

20

V

20

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

HELPMEKAAR

64

V

18

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

JAN VILJOEN

19

V

29

VEREENIGING GIM

 

KING DAVIDS

34

V

7

QUEENS HS

 

KRUGERSDORP

25

V

6

FOURWAYS

 

KRUGERSDORP

5

V

45

NORTHCLIFF

 

MARAIS VILJOEN

14

V

24

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

MENLOPARK

28

V

59

GREY COLLEGE

 

MENLOPARK

23

V

38

PAARL GIM

 

MIDSTREAM

15

V

13

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

MONUMENT

29

V

43

PAARL GIM

 

RANDPARK

17

34

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

40

V

14

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

TRANSVALIA

3

V

106

HTS DROSTDY

 

WATERKLOOF

31

V

36

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

WATERKLOOF

63

V

15

DURBANVILLE

 

ZWARTKOP

19

V

66

DIAMANTVELD

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

 

V

 

 

V

 

E CAPE

 

FRAMESBY

40

V

8

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

ALEX ROAD

40

V

17

VAN RHYNS DORP

 

AUGSBURG LANDBOU

7

V

36

ELLISRAS

 

DESPATCH

49

V

10

BREDASDORP

 

DESPATCH

39

V

22

LANGENHOVEN

 

DIE BRANDWAG

53

V

24

VOORTREKKER BETH

 

GRAEME COLLEGE

14

V

14

DALE COLLEGE

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

57

V

3

HUDSON PARK

 

KINGSWOOD

31

V

0

PEARSON

 

MARY WATERS

17

V

7

PJ OLIVIER

 

MUIR COLLEGE

19

V

7

PORT ALFRED

 

NICO MALAN

15

V

18

BEN VORSTER

 

OTTO DU PLESSIS

10

V

17

CEDERBERG AKADEMIE

 

OTTO DU PLESSIS

12

V

19

DE KUILEN

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

33

V

19

MARLOW

 

UNION HS

43

V

0

ANDREW RABIE

 

UNION HS

120

V

28

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

 

V

KZN

 

CLIFTON

64

V

5

AMANZIMTOTI

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

14

V

14

HILTON COLLEGE

 

WESTVILLE

42

V

12

PARKTOWN

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

FREE STATE

 

VOORTREKKER BETH

58

V

28

JIM FOUCHE

 

FICHARDTPARK

14

V

19

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

LOUIS BOTHA

20

V

13

CENTURION

 

UPINGTON

19

V

31

DINAMIKA

 

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

W CAPE

 

BISHOPS

24

V

31

LEINSTER (IRE)

 

BISHOPS

45

V

5

BALLYMENA UK

 

BISHOPS

48

V

0

GALWEGIANS

 

DIRKIE UYS

8

V

24

MONUMENT PARK

 

HTS DROSTDY

26

V

12

BEN VORSTER

 

LABORI

15

V

5

DOUGLAS

 

MONTANA

15

V

10

VICTORIA PARK

 

ROBERTSON

33

V

24

GRENS

 

SACS

13

V

27

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

SWARTLAND

12

V

21

GROENBERG SECONDARY

 

WORCESTER GYM

24

V

20

DF MALAN

 

LIMPOPO

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

POTCH VOLKIES

20

V

26

NOORDHEUWEL

 

POTCH GIM

29

V

28

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

 

V

 

V

 

V

 

MPUMA

 

LIGBRON

64

V

15

BERGSIG

 

LIGBRON

27

V

0

SAREL CILLIERS

 

LIGBRON

73

V

3

JOHN VORSTER

 

MIDDELBURG HS

46

V

24

STRAND

 

MIDDELBURG HS

39

V

10

NICO MALAN

 

UPLANDS COLLEGE

67

V

8

ST DUNSTANS

 

NOORD KAAP

 

V

 

V

 

 

ZIMBABWE

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

AFFIES

10

V

7

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

AFFIES

17

V

12

DURBANVILLE

 

ALBERTON HS

5

V

39

DR MALAN

 

ANDREW RABIE

14

V

5

UNION HS

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

36

V

5

CENTURION

 

CLIFTON

54

V

17

AMANZIMTOTI

 

CORNHILL COLLEGE

10

0

UPLANDS

 

EG JANSEN

29

V

23

DALE COLLEGE

 

FLORIDA

12

V

24

SECUNDA

 

FRAMESBY

26

7

WATERKLOOF

 

GARSFONTEIN

17

V

29

OUTENIQUA

 

GARSFONTEIN

52

V

19

FRAMESBY

 

GREY COLLEGE

14

V

10

PAARL GIM

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

19

V

14

HUDSON PARK

 

HILTON COLLEGE

24

V

17

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

JAN VILJOEN

31

V

17

VEREENIGING GIM

 

KEMPTON PARK

29

V

24

BRANDWAG

 

KING DAVIDS

0

V

14

QUEENS HS

 

KRUGERSDORP

7

V

0

FOURWAYS

 

KRUGERSDORP

13

V

17

NORTHCLIFF

 

MENLOPARK

17

V

32

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

MENLOPARK

77

V

5

DIE BRANDWAG

 

MICHAELHOUSE

26

V

7

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

MIDSTREAM

40

V

7

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

MIDSTREAM

18

V

38

MERENSKY

 

MONUMENT

41

V

6

STELLENBERG

 

MONUMENT

10

V

64

OAKDALE

 

NELSPRUIT

62

V

10

MARLOW

 

NELSPRUIT

46

0

BELLVILLE

 

NICO MALAN

50

V

17

BEN VORSTER

 

NICO MALAN

39

V

7

MIDDELBURG HS

 

NOODHEUWEL

45

V

26

POTCH VOLKIES

 

NOORDHEUWEL

22

V

0

STELLENBERG

 

OAKDALE

70

V

3

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

 

OUTENIQUA

31

V

24

NOORHEUWEL

 

PARKTOWN

22

V

7

ST BENEDICTS

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

27

V

15

WP XV

 

RANDPARK

12

V

12

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

VOORTREKKER BETH

61

V

0

JIM FOUCHE

 

ZWARTKOP

32

V

0

RANDBURG

 

U15A

 

ALBERTON HS

7

V

29

DR MALAN

 

BELLVILLE

0

V

20

PEARSON

 

CORNHILL COLLEGE

29

V

0

UPLANDS

 

DIAMANTVELD

15

V

12

MONTANA

 

DIAMANTVELD

7

V

27

WYNBERG

 

FLORIDA

5

V

38

SECUNDA

 

FRAMESBY

12

V

10

DURBANVILLE

 

FRAMESBY

38

V

17

LANGENHOVEN GIM

 

GLENWOOD

73

V

0

MERENSKI

 

DHS

15

V

22

MONTANA

 

MIDSTREAM

17

V

19

WESVALIA

 

GREY COLLEGE

27

V

0

STELLENBERG

 

GREY COLLEGE

16

V

3

MENLOPARK

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

63

V

14

HUDSON PARK

 

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

19

V

34

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

 

HILTON COLLEGE

23

V

5

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

HTS DROSTDY

21

V

15

BEN VORSTER

 

JAN VILJOEN

15

V

8

VEREENIGING GIM

 

JEUGLAND

27

V

0

GLENWOOD HOUSE

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

5

V

23

HILTON COLLEGE

 

KRUGERSDORP

34

V

5

FOURWAYS

 

KRUGERSDORP

5

V

12

NORTHCLIFF

 

LANGENHOVEN GIM

48

V

22

PAREL VALLEI

 

MERENSKY

36

V

0

TOM NAUDE

 

MIDDELBURG HS

54

V

7

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

MIDDELBURG HS

36

V

3

STRAND HS

MIDSTREAM

5

V

14

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM

17

V

19

WESVALIA

MIDDELBURG HS

39

V

19

NICO MALAN

NICO MALAN

19

22

BEN VORSTER

OAKDALE

47

0

DUINEVELD

OAKDALE

36

V

5

DIE BRANDWAG

OUTENIQUA

11

V

14

BOLAND LANDBOU

OUTENIQUA

12

V

24

WYNBERG

PAARL BOYS HIGH

36

0

MONUMENT

PAARL BOYS HIGH

22

V

27

HTS MIDDELBURG

PAARL GYM

34

V

20

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

PAARL GYM

69

10

MONUMENT

 

PARKTOWN

12

V

15

ST BENEDICTS

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

10

V

14

MENLOPARK

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

76

V

7

WP XV

 

PEARSON

20

V

0

BELLVILLE

 

PEARSON

24

19

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

 

POTCH VOLKIES

3

V

59

NOORDHEUWEL

 

RANDPARK

14

V

33

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

STELLENBERG

29

V

14

DIE BRANDWAG

 

VOORTREKKER BETH

22

V

31

JIM FOUCHE

 

WYNBERG

22

V

17

BRACKENFELL

 

ZWARTKOP

50

V

0

RANDBURG

 

U14A

V

 

AFFIES

35

V

14

DURBANVILLE

 

ALBERTON HS

14

V

17

DR MALAN

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

25

V

7

GARSFONTEIN

 

CLIFTON

38

V

0

AMANZIMTOTI

 

CORNHILL COLLEGE

60

V

0

UPLANDS

 

ELLISRAS

10

V

33

LANGENHOVEN GIM

 

FLORIDA

14

V

14

SECUNDA

 

FRAMESBY

52

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

 

GARSFONTEIN

27

V

12

DURBANVILLE

 

GLENWOOD

35

V

0

WESVALIA

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

36

V

12

HUDSON PARK

 

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

19

V

24

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

 

HELPMEKAAR

24

V

0

JEPPE

 

HELPMEKAAR

15

V

13

KES

 

HELPMEKAAR

29

v

3

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

HILTON COLLEGE

26

V

5

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

JAN VILJOEN

48

V

12

VEREENIGING GIM

 

JEUGLAND

14

V

22

PEARSON

 

KES

70

V

0

ALLEN GLEN

 

KRUGERSDORP

32

V

5

FOURWAYS

 

KRUGERSDORP

0

V

76

NORTHCLIFF

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

62

V

0

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

55

V

12

FICHARDTPARK

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

60

V

3

BURGERSDORP

 

MENLOPARK

7

V

19

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

MIDSTREAM

12

V

10

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

MIDSTREAM

12

V

7

KZN DEVELOPEMENT

 

MONTANA

21

V

7

MERENSKY

 

MONUMENT

12

V

28

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

MONUMENT

21

V

5

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

NICO MALAN

10

v

36

MIDDELBURG HS

 

OUTENIQUA

67

V

0

WATERKLOOF

 

OUTENIQUA

66

V

0

AFFIES

 

PAREL VALLEI

24

V

5

KLERKSDORP

 

PAREL VALLEI

19

V

14

DIAMANTVELD

 

PARKTOWN

7

V

7

ST BENEDICTS

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

26

15

FRAMESBY

 

PEARSON

22

V

14

JEUGLAND

 

PEARSON

22

V

15

LANGENHOVEN GIM

 

POTCH VOLKIES

5

V

43

NOORDHEUWEL

 

RANDPARK

7

V

19

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

ROB FERREIRA

55

V

5

VEREENIGING GIM

 

STELLENBERG

7

V

21

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

STELLENBERG

29

V

12

WATERKLOOF

 

TUINE

39

V

7

HERTZOG

 

VOORTREKKER BETH

29

V

5

JIM FOUCHE

 

WYNBERG

60

V

7

CURRO NELSPRUIT

 

ZWARTKOP

56

V

3

RANDBURG

 

ZWARTKOP

17

V

33

DIAMANTVELD

 

V

  Rugby Results for This Week: 19/03/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  PARKTOWN 22 V 19 ST BENEDICTS
  AFFIES 28 V 21 STELLENBERG
  AFFIES 27 V 20 OUTENIQUA
  ALBERTON HS 40 V 17 DR MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 13 V 33 UPLANDS
  DUINEVELD 29 V 12 JEUGLAND
  EG JANSEN 30 V 18 DURBANVILLE
  EG JANSEN 32   42 STELLENBERG
  FLORIDA 24 V 34 SECUNDA
  GARSFONTEIN 28 V 24 OUTENIQUA
  GARSFONTEIN 30 V 53 GREY COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 20 V 20 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  HELPMEKAAR 64 V 18 BOLAND LANDBOU
  JAN VILJOEN 19 V 29 VEREENIGING GIM
  KING DAVIDS 34 V 7 QUEENS HS
  KRUGERSDORP 25 V 6 FOURWAYS
  KRUGERSDORP 5 V 45 NORTHCLIFF
  MARAIS VILJOEN 14 V 24 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MENLOPARK 28 V 59 GREY COLLEGE
  MENLOPARK 23 V 38 PAARL GIM
  MIDSTREAM 15 V 13 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  MONUMENT 29 V 43 PAARL GIM
  RANDPARK 17   34 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 40 V 14 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  TRANSVALIA 3 V 106 HTS DROSTDY
  WATERKLOOF 31 V 36 BOLAND LANDBOU
  WATERKLOOF 63 V 15 DURBANVILLE
  ZWARTKOP 19 V 66 DIAMANTVELD
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
           
      V    
           
E CAPE          
  FRAMESBY 40 V 8 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ALEX ROAD 40 V 17 VAN RHYNS DORP
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 7 V 36 ELLISRAS
  DESPATCH 49 V 10 BREDASDORP
  DESPATCH 39 V 22 LANGENHOVEN
  DIE BRANDWAG 53 V 24 VOORTREKKER BETH
  GRAEME COLLEGE 14 V 14 DALE COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 57 V 3 HUDSON PARK
  KINGSWOOD 31 V 0 PEARSON
  MARY WATERS 17 V 7 PJ OLIVIER
  MUIR COLLEGE 19 V 7 PORT ALFRED
  NICO MALAN 15 V 18 BEN VORSTER
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 10 V 17 CEDERBERG AKADEMIE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 12 V 19 DE KUILEN
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 33 V 19 MARLOW
  UNION HS 43 V 0 ANDREW RABIE
  UNION HS 120 V 28 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
      V    
KZN          
  CLIFTON 64 V 5 AMANZIMTOTI
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 14 V 14 HILTON COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 42 V 12 PARKTOWN
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  VOORTREKKER BETH 58 V 28 JIM FOUCHE
  FICHARDTPARK 14 V 19 HENTIE CILLIERS
  LOUIS BOTHA 20 V 13 CENTURION
  UPINGTON 19 V 31 DINAMIKA
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  BISHOPS 24 V 31 LEINSTER (IRE)
  BISHOPS 45 V 5 BALLYMENA UK
  BISHOPS 48 V 0 GALWEGIANS
  DIRKIE UYS 8 V 24 MONUMENT PARK
  HTS DROSTDY 26 V 12 BEN VORSTER
  LABORI 15 V 5 DOUGLAS
  MONTANA 15 V 10 VICTORIA PARK
  ROBERTSON 33 V 24 GRENS
  SACS 13 V 27 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  SWARTLAND 12 V 21 GROENBERG SECONDARY
  WORCESTER