SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue10202020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 7/04/2018
Saturday, 07 April 2018 13:28

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 7/04/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 7/04/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL AFFIES 15 V 26 HARTPURY COLLEGE
  AFFIES 17 V 5 AFRICA PACIFIC
  CENTURION 15 v 0 GLENWOOD INV
  DE LA SALLE 7 V 5 ST DUNSTANS
  DF MALAN 29 V 28 POTCH VOLKIES
  HUGENOTE 7 V 24 PIONIER
  HUGENOTE 21 v 27 HTS JOHNS VOSTER
  MONTANA 34 V 0 GLENWOOD INV
  MONUMENT 48 V 12 CAVALIERS RUGBY AUS
  MONUMENT 42 V 36 NAPIER BOYS NZ
  NORTHCLIFF 49 V 0 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  NORTHCLIFF 10 V 33 HUGENOTE
  OOS MOOT 28 V 13 PIET POTGIETER
  OOS MOOT 28 V 26 WITTEBERG
  ST BENEDICTS 14 V 34 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS 41 V 38 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  TRINITYHOUSE 10 V 19 DF MALAN
  TUINE 14 V 20 ELLISRAS
      V    
E CAPE          
      V    
  CAMBRIDGE 5 V 18 PEARSON
  CAMBRIDGE 36 V 26 STELLENBOSCH
  DANIEL PIENAAR 5 V 106 TRANSVALIA
  NICO MALAN 21 V 14 BERGSIG
  NICO MALAN 38 V 9 WONDERBOOM
  NICO MALAN 21 V 14 BRANDWAG
      V    
KZN          
  GLENWOOD 53 V 10 ITALIAN ALL STARS
  GLENWOOD 53 V 7 NAMIBIA
  HILTON COLLEGE 35 V 24 AFRICA PACIFIC
  HILTON COLLEGE 78 V 19 RHINOS ACADEMY USA
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 12 V 57 TRANSVALIA
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 36 V 17 MIDDELBURG HS
  MICHAELHOUSE 12 V 40 BISHOPS
  PORT NATAL 27 V 33 WITTEBERG
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  DF MALAN 29 V 28 POTCH VOLKSKOOOL
  FICHARDTPARK 25 V 23 AHS KROONSTAD
  GOUDVELD 22 V 22 DF MALAN
  GREY COLLEGE 66 V 28 CHRISTCHURCH BOYS
  GREY COLLEGE 60 V 0 HARTPURY COLLEGE UK
  HTS LOUIS BOTHA 56 V 3 TRINITYHOUSE
  JIM FOUCHE 10 V 7 MONTANA
  JIM FOUCHE 31 V 43 LIGBRON
  LOUIS BOTHA 15 V 24 GOUDVELD
  MIDSTREAM 22 V 36 GOUDVELD
  SASOLBURG 19 V 28 BELVEDERE
  SASOLBURG 22 V 17 SCHWEIZER-RENEKE
  SENTRAAL 26 V 24 WONDERBOOM
  WITTEBERG 17 V 9 PIONIER
           
           
W CAPE          
      V    
  BOLAND LANDBOU 59 V 26 NAPIER BOYS
  BOLAND LANDBOU 67 V 0 CAVALIERS ACADEMY AUS
  HTS DROSTDY 36 V 19 HS MIDDELBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 59 V 14 MARAIS VILJOEN
  OAKDALE 65 V 7 NAMIBIA
  OAKDALE 67 V 19 ST IGNATIUS USA
  OUTENIQUA 91 V 0 ST IGNATIUS USA
  OUTENIQUA 47 V 13 ITALIAN ALL STARS
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 10 V 19 JAQUARES ARG
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 25 V 7 CHRISTCHURCH BOYS HS
  PAARL GIM 84 V 7 RHINOS RUGBY USA
  PAARL GIM 38 V 36 JAQUARES ARG
      V    
      V    
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKIES 28 V 29 DF MALAN
  POTCH VOLKIES 13 V 7 MIDSTREAM
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  LIGBRON 43 V 31 MIDSTREAM
  LYDENBURG 26 V 12 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  LYDENBURG 12 V 17 OOS MOOT
  LYDENBURG 43 V 7 HTS WITBANKD
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  DIAMANTVELD 52 V 5 POTCH GIM
  DIAMANTVELD 41 V 12 LICHTENBURG
  NOORD KAAP 49 V 27 WITTEBERG
           
           
           
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  DHS 3 V 35 MONTANA
  DRIEHOEK 38 V 5 TOM NAUDE
  FICHARDTPARK 21 V 0 WILGERIVIER
  FICHARDTPARK 45 V 17 ALIWAL
  GLENWOOD 38 V 0 JIM FOUCHE
  GLENWOOD 17 V 18 GOUDVELD
  GRENS 28 V 10 VOORTREKKER BETH
  HTS DROSTDY 33 V 0 MIDDELBURG HS
  HTS DROSTDY 38 V 10 MARAIS VILJOEN
  JIM FOUCHE 34 V 0 MIDSTREAM
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 26 V 24 TRANSVALIA
  LIGBRON 14 V 0 BRITS
  LOUIS BOTHA 15 V 20 WILGERIVIER
  LYDENBURG 0 V 16 ELLISRAS
  LYDENBURG 7 V 12 HANS STRIJDOM
  MARAIS VILJOEN 66 V 10 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 57 V 10 VOORTREKKER BETH
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 69 V 12 WELKOM GIM
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 62 V 0 FICHARDTPARK
  MERENSKY 55 V 8 PIETERSBURG HS
  MERENSKY 67 V 5 MALIBU
  MIDSTREAM 18 V 17 DHS
  MIDSTREAM 10 V 43 GOUDVELD
  MILNERTON 14 V 5 NICO MALAN
  MILNERTON 52 V 0 BOSMASNDAM HS
  NICO MALAN 7 V 24 SENTRAAL BLOEM
  NICO MALAN 5 V 14 MILNERTON
  NORTHCLIFF 29 V 7 WOLMERANSSTAD
  NORTHCLIFF 31 V 0 OOS MOOT
  NORTHCLIFF 37 V 7 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 7 V 41 GOUDVELD
  SECUNDA 21 V 12 PIET POTGIETER
  SECUNDA 15 V 17 DRIEHOEK
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 27 V 24 ST BENEDICTS
  TRANSVALIA 33 V 5 DANIEL PIENAAR
  WITTEBERG 38 V 5 PIET POTGIETER
  WITTEBERG 40 V 12 NOORD KAAP
  WITTEBERG 35 V 0 OOS MOOT
  WITTEBERG 19 V 18 HUGENOTE
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
U15A     V    
  GLENWOOD 28 V 0 CENTURION
  AFFIES 41 V 7 LIGBRON
  CENTURION 19 V 7 GLENWOOD INV
  DHS 45 V 7 POTCH VOLKIES
  FICHARDTPARK 21 V 0 WILGERIVIER
  GLENWOOD 42 V 0 JIM FOUCHE
  HELPMEKAAR 24 V 12 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  HTS DROSTDY 24 V 0 MIDDELBURG HS
  HTS DROSTDY 38 V 31 MARAIS VILJOEN
  JIM FOUCHE 21 V 12 POTCH VOLKIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 24 V 17 HS MIDDELBURG
  KES 21 V 17 EG JANSEN
  LOUIS BOTHA 0 V 53 GOUDVELD
  LYDENBURG 14 V 19 TOM NAUDE
  LYDENBURG 5 V 19 OOSTERLIG
  MARAIS VILJOEN 40 V 21 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MONTANA 41 V 18 GLENWOOD INV
  NELSPRUIT 50 V 12 ELDORAIGNE
  NORTHCLIFF 7 V 76 CARLTONVILLE
  NORTHCLIFF 10 V 40 HANS STRYDOM
  PIET POTGIETER 31 V 14 WITTEBERG
  ST BENEDICTS 4 V 0 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  WATERKLOOF 36 V 27 KEMPTON PARK
  WITTEBERG 26 V 14 OOSTERLIG
  WITTEBERG 10 V 15 NOORD KAAP
  WITTEBERG 9 V 7 ELLISRAS
  ZWARTKOP 27 V 17 JEPPE
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U14A          
  CENTURION 0 V 55 DHS
  DAN PIENAAR 17 V 7 MARAIS VILJOEN
  DHS 5 V 11 MONTANA
  DINAMIKA 38 V 5 ELLISRAS
  FICHARTDPARK 17 V 15 GRENS
  GLENWOOD 19 V 24 JEPPE
  GLENWOOD 40 V 26 CENTURION
  GLENWOOD 39 V 7 POTCH VOLKIES
  GOUDVELD 32 V 15 ALIWAL
  HANS STRIJDOM 10 V 17 HTS WITBANK
  HTS DROSTDY 26 V 7 MIDDELBURG HS
  HTS DROSTDY 64 V 7 MARAIS VILJOEN
  JIM FOUCHE 45 V 5 AMANZIMTOTI
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 12 V 5 TRANSVALIA
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 10 V 17 HS MIDDELBURG
  LYDENBURG 5 V 24 ELLISRAS
  LYDENBURG 24 V 12 NORTHCLIFF
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 72 V 5 GRENS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 68 V 0 WELKOM GYM
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 62 V 0 FICHARDTPARK
  MIDSTREAM 12 V 18 JIM FOUCHE
  NORTHCLIFF 19 V 43 HTS TOM NAUDE
  NORTHCLIFF 14 V 0 WATERBERG
  OOS MOOT 7 V 22 EG JANSEN
  POTCH VOLKIES 48 V 0 AMANZIMTOTI
  ST BENEDICTS 12 V 19 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  TOM NAUDE 12 V 16 OOSTERLIG
  WELKOM GIM 15 V 15 FICHARDTPARK
  WESTVILLE 36 V 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  WESTVILLE 41 V 0 CENTURION
  WITTEBERG 41 V 5 ELLISRAS
  WITTEBERG 12 V 5 NOORD KAAP
  WITTEBERG 10 V 22 OOS MOOT
      V    

Related items