SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue10202020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 5/05/2018
Saturday, 05 May 2018 11:28

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 5/05/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 5/05/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  ALBERTON 35 V 20 LINDEN
  BRANDWAG 50 V 27 DELMAS
  BRYANSTON 33 V 19 CBC BOKSBURG
  CENTURION 21 V 12 KLERKSDORP
  CORNWALL HILL 16 V 27 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  FRIKKIE MEYER 65 V 0 HANS STRIJDOM
  GARSFONTEIN 46 V 19 RUSTENBURG
  HOOGENHOUT 43 V 10 VOLKRUST
  HTS PRETORIA TUINE 22 V 17 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  JEPPE 66 V 12 ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE
  KEMPTON PARK 21 V 56 ELDORAIGNE
  KES 37 V 18 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 27 V 20 PRETORIA-NOORD
  MONTANA 45 V 7 JEUGLAND
  MONUMENT 38 V 36 MENLOPARK
  NOORDHEUWEL 39 V 17 POTCH GIM
  NORTHCLIFF 28 V 23 FOURWAYS
  NORTHCLIFF 20 V 10 LEEUWENHOF
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 37 V 13 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 58   0 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST STITHIANS 33 V 10 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  TRANSVALIA 82 V 14 EG JANSEN
  TRINITYHOUSE 0 V 29 FOCHVILLE
  TUINE 29 V 25 OVERKRUIN
  ZWARTKOP 20 V 30 POTCH VOLKIES
E CAPE          
           
  DIE BRANDWAG 26 V 10 DANIEL PIENAAR
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 8 V 26 LUTZVILLE
  FRAMESBY 26 V 30 HIGASHI FUKUOKA JAP
  FRAMESBY 63 V 0 ONOMICHI HS JAP
  GRAAFF-REINET VOLKIES 61   0 DF MALHERBE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 45 V 38 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HUMANSDORP 38 V 20 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  KINGSWOOD 41 V 20 HUDSON PARK
  LILYFONTEIN 51 V 30 PORT ALFRED
  NICO MALAN 82 V 0 MUIR COLLEGE
  PEARSON 17 V 34 DESPATCH
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 73 V 0 GRENS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 47 V 6 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 34 V 14 GRAEME COLLEGE
  UNION HS 21 V O ALIWAL NORTH
  WESTERING 36 V 19 VICTORIA PARK
  WOODRIDGE COLLEGE 63 V 0 ALEXANDER ROAD
  YORK 47 V 0 KNYSNA
      V    
KZN          
  GLENWOOD 37 V 34 AFFIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 38 V 33 WESTVILLE
  NORTHWOOD 12 V 17 PARKTOWN
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 31 V 26 CLIFTON
  VOORTREKKER PMB 17 V 24 PIONIER
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  SENTRAAL 24 V 10 FICHARDTPARK
  GOUDVELD 33 V 16 WILGERIVIER
  HS   KROONSTAD 31 V 12 HENNEMAN
  HTS SASOLBURG 10 V 39 RIEBEECKSTAD
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 51 V 13 KATHU
  LOUIS BOTHA 28 V 16 JIM FOUCHE
  SAND DU PLESSIS 7 V 62 STAATS PRESIDENT SWART
  VEREENIGING GIM 10 V 34 HANS MOORE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 27 V 29 HENTIE CILLIERS
  WITTEBERG 63 V 12 AHS KROONSTAD
           
W CAPE          
  BELLVILLE 49 V 8 PAREL VALLEI
  BISHOPS 19 V 7 SACS
  BRACKENFELL 5 V 10 DUINEVELD
  DE KUILEN 34 V 7 BRIDGTON
  DF MALAN 25 V 22 TYGERBERG
  DURBANVILLE 24 V 24 HUGENOTE
  HS PRESIDENT 38 V 10 MELKBOSSTRAND
  HTS DROSTDY 41 V 25 HERMANUS
  NEW ORLEANS SEC 15 V 10 NOORDER PAARL
  OVERBERG 5 V 6 BREDASDORP
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 20 V 34 GREY COLLEGE
  PAARL GIM 13 V 32 PAUL ROOS GYM
  ROBERTSON 17 V 20 WORCESTER GYM
  SCHOONSPRUIT SEC 26 V 24 WESTON HS
  STELLENBERG 47 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  STRAND 19 V 43 KASSELSVLEI
  STRAND 32 V 19 CHARLIE HOFMEYER
  SWARTLAND 26 V 20 DE KUILEN
  WYNBERG 27 V 25 BOLAND LANDBOU
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKIES 30 V 20 ZWARTKOP
  POTCH GYM 19 V 37 NOORDHEUWEL
  PIET POTGIETER 21 V 18 WONDERBOOM
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  BARBERTON 57 V 14 PENRYN COLLEGE
  BEN VILJOEN 22 V 54 ELLISRAS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 46 V 46 KANONKOP
  ERMELO 26 V 27 PIET RETIEF
  MIDDELBURG HS 17 V 20 LICHTENBURG
  NELSPRUIT 45 V 19 HTS MIDDELBURG
  ROB FERREIRA 38 V 32 MORGENZON LANDBOU
  SECUNDA 55 V 14 LYDENBURG
  TOM NAUDE 11 V 31 MERENSKY
           
NOORD KAAP          
  OUDTSHOORN 21 V 15 CRADOCK HS
      V    
           
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  ALBERTON 35 V 3 LINDEN
  BARBERTON 36 V 19 PENRYN COLLEGE
  BELLVILLE 5   0 PAREL VALLEI
  BISHOPS 24 V 12 SACS
  CORNWALL HILL 34 V 25 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  DHS 47 V 10 KWANDENGEZI
  DIE BRANDWAG 44 V 17 DANIEL PIENAAR
  DURBANVILLE 39 V 17 HUGENOTE
  ELLISRAS 35 V 17 BEN VILJOEN
  FRAMESBY 50 V 15 GRENS
  GARSFONTEIN 33 V 7 EG JANSEN
  GLENWOOD 21 V 37 AFFIES
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 37 V 36 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HTS DROSTDY 38 V 29 HERMANUS
  HUMANSDORP 15 V 7 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  JEPPE 54 V 27 ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE
  JEUGLAND 14 V 40 HUGENOTE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 17 V 21 WESTVILLE
  KES 24   31 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD 19 V 31 HUDSON PARK
  KLERKSDORP 69 V 14 CENTURION
  MARAIS VILJOEN 22 V 26 MIDDELBURG HS
  MONUMENT 29 V 23 MENLOPARK
  NICO MALAN 31 V 12 MUIR COLLEGE
  NORTCHLIFF 15 V 0 LEEWENHOF
  NORTHCLIFF 35 V 3 FOURWAYS
  NORTHWOOD 35 V 0 PARKTOWN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 10 V 31 GREY COLLEGE
  PAARL GIM 43 V 10 PAUL ROOS GYM
  PEARSON 20 V 14 DESPATCH
  PIET RETIEF 26 V 25 ERMELO
  POTCH VOLKIES 12 V 42 DIE ANKER
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 33 V 13 ST ALBANS
  RANDPARK 26   21 KRUGERSDORP
  RUSTENBERG 35 V 17 KEMPTON PARK
  SECUNDA 30 V 29 LYDENBURG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 40   10 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 30 V 17 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 55 V 0 CLIFTON
  STELLENBERG 22 V 19 BRACKENFELL
  STRAND 5 V 18 CHARLIE HOFMEYER
  TOM NAUDE 5 V 31 MERENSKY
  TRANSVALIA 57 V 21 NELSPRUIT
  VOORTREKKER BETH 53 V 13 HENTIE CILLIERS
  WITTEBERG 62 V 0 AHS KROONSTAD
  ZWARTKOP 27 V 22 LICHTENBURG
      V    
U15A          
  AFFIES 37 V 12 GLENWOOD
  ALBERTON 12 V 17 LINDEN
  BELLVILLE 3 V 36 PAREL VALLEI
  BISHOPS 36 V 12 SACS
  CORNWALL HILL 41 V 5 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  DHS 36 V 14 INANDA
  DIE BRANDWAG 17 V 17 DANIEL PIENAAR
  ELLISRAS 39 V 7 BEN VILJOEN
  FRAMESBY 28 V 24 GRENS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 13 V 8 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HUMANSDORP 10 V 10 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  JEPPE 24 V 5 ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE
  JEUGLAND 26 V 19 LICHTENBURG
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 3 V 3 WESTVILLE
  KEMPTON PARK 14 V 15 NELSPRUIT
  KES 18 V 6 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD 38 V 22 HUDSON PARK
  MARAIS VILJOEN 12 V 0 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 35 V 31 MONUMENT
  NICO MALAN 31 V 15 MUIR COLLEGE
  NORTHCLIFF 24 V 21 FOURWAYS
  NORTHWOOD 20 V 12 PARKTOWN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 18 V 26 GREY COLLEGE
  PAARL GIM 12 V 12 PAUL ROOS GYM
  PARKTOWN 20 V 12 NORTHWOOD
  PEARSON 36 V 0 DESPATCH
  POTCH VOLKIES 7 V 7 WESVALIA
  RANDPARK 17   5 KRUGERSDORP
  RUSTENBERG 20 V 17 HTS MIDDELBURG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 31   10 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS 5 V 25 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 31 V 14 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 55 V 0 CLIFTON
  STEELCREST 5 V 34 OOSTERLAND
  STELLENBERG 26 V 15 BRACKENFELL
  STRAND 0 V 17 CHARLIE HOFMEYER
  TOM NAUDE 10 V 24 MERENSKY
  TRANSVALIA 17 V 14 EG JANSEN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 52 V 5 HENTIE CILLIERS
  WITTEBERG 48 V 5 AHS KROONSTAD
  WYNBERG 12 V 12 BOLAND LANDBOU
  ZWARTKOP 20 V 30 POTCH VOLKIES
           
U14A     V    
  JEUGLAND 14 V 15 HUGENOTE
  ALBERTON 50 V 22 LINDEN
  BELLVILLE 8 V 38 PAREL VALLEI
  BISHOPS 29 V 12 SACS
  CORNWALL HILL 20 V 0 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  DIE BRANDWAG 14 V 12 DANIEL PIENAAR
  DINAMIKA 52 V 0 BASTION
  ELLISRAS 15 V 7 BEN VILJOEN
  FRAMESBY 62 V 7 GRENS
  GLENWOOD 7 V 31 AFFIES
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 56 V 3 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 24 V 0 NELSPRUIT
  HUMANSDORP 10 V 19 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  JEPPE 64 V 0 ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 24 V 19 WESTVILLE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 24 V 19 WESTVILLE
  KES 20 V 17 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD 0 V 55 HUDSON PARK
  MARAIS VILJOEN 7 V 7 MIDDELBURG HS
  MENLOPARK 24 V 7 TRANSVALIA
  MONUMENT 10 V 5 RUSTENBURG
  NICO MALAN 42 V 5 MUIR COLLEGE
  NOORDHEUWEL 27 V 34 MONTANA
  NORTHCLIFF 63 V 3 FOURWAYS
  NORTHWOOD 40 V 7 PARKTOWN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 10 V 6 GREY COLLEGE
  PAARL GIM 47 V 0 PAUL ROOS GYM
  PEARSON 54 V 0 DESPATCH
  POTCH VOLKIES 8 V 7 WESVALIA
  RANDPARK 35 V 21 KRUGERDORP
  RUSTENBERG 5 V 10 MONUMENT
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 45 V 7 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 5 V 17 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 21 V 14 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 14 V 21 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 43 V 0 CLIFTON
  STELLENBERG 41 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  STRAND 29 V 29 CHARLIE HOFMEYER
  VOORTREKKER BETH 24 V 22 HENTIE CILLIERS
  WESTERING 41 V 7 VICTORIA PARK
  WITTEBERG 10 V 31 AHS KROONSTAD
  ZWARTKOP 25 V 12 DIE ANKER
  ZWARTKOP 21 V 0 NOORDHEUWEL
      V    

Related items