SA School Sports

Bosch

Sat10242020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 2/04/2018
Thursday, 29 March 2018 19:43

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 2/04/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 31/03/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
      v    
  CORNWALL HILL 3 V 69 FALCON
  CORNWALL HILL 3 V 41 SPRINGS BOYS
  DE LA SALLE 22 V 36 WATERSHED ZIM
  ELDORAIGNE 22   12 WESTVILLE
  ELDORAIGNE 36   19 MARAIS VILJOEN
  HANS MOORE 55 v 12 WATERSHED ZIM
  HANS MOORE 24 V 3 HELLENIC ACADEMY
  HANS MOORE 22   22 ST JOHNS ZIM
  HELPMEKAAR 7 V 3 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 33 V 19 WINDHOEK GIM
  HELPMEKAAR 43 V 13 FLORIDA
  HTS PRETORIA 31 V 27 CORNWALL HILL
  HTS TUINE 6 V 68 ST JOHNS ZIM
  JEPPE 29 V 26 BEN VORSTER
  JEPPE 21 V 13 MARLOW
  KEMPTONPARK 35 V 14 HUGENOTE
  KES 28 V 20 WESTVILLE
  KES 17 V 23 WYNBERG
  KES 18 V 8 NORTHWOOD
  KRUGERSDORP 0 V 5 DUNDEE
  MENLOPARK 20 V 19 OUTENIQUA
  MONUMENT 41 V 19 STELLENBERG
  MONUMENT 39 V 19 STELLENBERG
  OOS MOOT 30 V 19 CENTURION
  PRESIDENT 20 V 9 EMIL WEBER
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 14 V 10 QUEENS COLLEGE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 10 V 13 FRAMESBY
  REDDAM HOUSE 34 V 14 ST DUNSTANS COLLEGE
  SPRINGS BOYS 22 V 12 HELLENIC ACADEMY
  ST ALBANS 28 V 12 LION INVITATIONAL
  ST ALBANS 45 V 7 EYE OF THE TIGER
  ST BENEDICTS 19 V 3 FALCON
  ST BENEDICTS 19 V 0 VEREENIGING GIM
  ST BENEDICTS 23 V 23 ST JOHNS ZIM
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 24 V 17 EYE OF THE TIGER
  ST DUNSTANS 8 V 14 HELLENIC ACADEMY
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 27 V 8 LION INVITATIONAL
  ST STITHIANS 30 V 30 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS 7 V 35 BISHOPS
  ST STITHIANS 39 V 5 CLIFTON
  TRINITYHOUSE 0 V 39 KING DAVID
  ZWARTKOP 19 V 12 DIAMANTVELD
E CAPE          
      V    
  AUGSBURG 12 V 60 MONTAGU
  DIE BRANDWAG 31 V 3 KLERKSDORP
  FRAMESBY 15 V 5 DALE COLLEGE
  FRAMESBY 30 V 8 NOORD KAAP
  GRAEME COLLEGE 16 V 15 PARKTOWN
  GRAEME COLLEGE 29   7 NORTHCLIFF
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 30 V 15 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 61 V 0 PARKTOWN
  HUDSON PARK 47 V 26 ELDORAIGNE
  HUDSON PARK 23 V 22 MARAIS VILJOEN
  HUDSON PARK 12   36 JEPPE
  KINGSWOOD 10 V 17 SACS
  MARLOW LANDBOU 39 V 10 MARAIS VILJOEN
  MARLOW LANDBOU 26 V 27 BEN VORSTER
  MUIR COLLEGE 3 V 48 NOORDHEUWEL
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 7 V 30 HOPEFIELD
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 27 V 27 LANGENHOVEN HS
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 28 V 21 MONUMENT PARK
  PEARSON 25 V 15 STIRLING
  QUEENS COLLEGE 17 V 35 HTS MIDDELBURG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 33 V 19 HTS MIDDELBURG
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 24 V 15 MICHAELHOUSE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 31 V 29 CLIFTON
  WOODRIDGE 21 V 14 GEORGE HS
KZN          
           
  ASHTON BALLITO 22 V 14 DE LA SALLE
  CLIFTON COLLEGE 26 V 0 GRAEME COLLEGE
  DHS 16 V 13 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  DHS 24 V 7 QUEENS COLLEGE
  DHS 39 V 0 DALE COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 29 V 26 HTS DROSTDY
  GLENWOOD 39 V 0 DALE COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 24   10 WELKOM GYM
  HILTON COLLEGE 10 V 8 NELSPRUIT
  HILTON COLLEGE 24 V 10 ST DAVIDS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 25 V 26 HTS MIDDELBURG
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 20 V 11 NOORD KAAP
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 7 V 35 SACS
  NORTHWOOD 28   38 BEN VORSTER
  NORTHWOOD 50 V 7 MUIR COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 15 V 12 POTCH GIM
  WESTVILLE 22 V 20 NOORDHEUWEL
FREE STATE          
  VOORTREKKER BETH 22 V 17 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 43 V 31 GARSFONTEIN
  UPINGTON 20 V 17 WESVALIA
  VEREENIGING GIM 52 v 5 HTS PRETORIA TUINE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 12 V 20 RUSTENBURG
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  BISHOPS 27 V 10 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  BISHOPS 40 V 12 MICHAELHOUSE
  BRACKENFELL 27 V 14 NEW ORLEANS SEC
  HOTTENTOTS- HOLLAND 14   35 PORTERVILLE
  HTS BELLVILLE 27 V 0 SUTHERLAND
  HTS DANIEL PIENAAR 28 V 22 FLORIDA
  HTS DROSTDY 22   14 WELKOM GYM
  HTS DROSTDY 22   14 WELKOM HTS
  HTS DROSTDY 29 V 26 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KLEIN NEDERBURG 29 V 17 SWARTLAND
  MONTANA 22 V 45 VREDENBURG HS
  MONUMENT PARK 24 V 10 ALEXANDER ROAD
  PAARL GIM 57   20 WATERKLOOF
  PAUL ROOS GYM 78 V 10 GOLDEN LIONS INVIT
  PAUL ROOS GYM 68 V 0 NELSPRUIT
  PAUL ROOS GYM 68 V 5 HTS DROSTDY
  RONDEBOSCH 15 V 10 KINGSWOOD
  RONDEBOSCH 35 V 12 PARKTOWN
  RONDEBOSCH 41   3 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  SACS 34 V 10 MICHAELHOUSE
  SCHOONSPRUIT SEC 45 V 14 OUDTSHOORN
  STRAND 10 V 13 OVERBERG
  STRAND 12 V 15 JEUGLAND
  TYGERBERG 34 V 7 BRIDGTON SEC
  WOODRIDGE 22 V 15 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  WYNBERG 81 V 0 MUIR COLLEGE
  WYNBERG 49 V 7 NOORDHEUWEL
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  LICHTENBURG 48 V 8 WILGERIVIER
  POTCH GIM 25 V 27 DUINEVELD
  RUSTENBURG 24 V 15 BELLVILLE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  LYDENBURG 61 V 12 BEN VILJOEN
  NELSPRUIT 29 V 14 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  SECUNDA 41 V 29 BASTION
  UPLANDS COLLEGE 5 V 33 WOODRIDGE COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
           
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  AFFIES 13 V 18 PAUL ROOS GYM
  AFFIES 41   22 SACS
  AFFIES 13 V 12 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BELLVILLE 14 V 10 ELDORAIGNE
  BELLVILLE 17   7 HTS MIDDELBURG
  BELLVILLE 24   10 NELSPRUIT
  BEN VORSTER 22 V 13 ZWARTKOP
  BEN VORSTER 33   10 PARKTOWN
  BEN VORSTER 24 V 12 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  BISHOPS 46 V 10 JEPPE
  BISHOPS 24   10 KES
  BOLAND LANDBOU 30 V 14 RUSTENBURG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 26   0 KEMPTON PARK
  BRACKENFELL 68 V 0 LABORI
  BRACKENFELL 38 V 20 DIE BRANDWAG
  DIE ANKER 29 V 35 WESVALIA
  DIE ANKER 5   58 JEPPE
  DUINEVELD 47 V 26 CENTURION
  DUINEVELD 17 V 14 POTCH GIM
  DUINEVELD 24   27 WATERKLOOF
  DURBANVILLE 47   26 POTCH GIM
  EG JANSEN 50 V 12 DIAMANTVELD
  EG JANSEN 28   20 BOLAND LANDBOU
  ELDORAIGNE 27 V 28 DIAMANTVELD
  ELDORAIGNE 14 V 9 MARLOW
  FLORIDA 12 V 30 LION XV
  FLORIDA 12   21 PARKTOWN
  FRAMESBY 45 V 0 NOORDHEUWEL
  FRAMESBY 17   59 GREY COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 17 V 7 DURBANVILLE
  GARSFONTEIN 20 V 48 GREY COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 34 V 19 OAKDALE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 27 V 7 PARKTOWN
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 7 V 14 JEPPE
  HELPMEKAAR 20 V 14 BISHOPS
  HS ALBERTON 34   7 HOOGENHOUT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 12 V 7 MARLOW
  JEPPE 10 V 46 BISHOPS
  JEUGLAND 0 V 51 PAREL VALLEI
  KES 7 V 31 HELPMEKAAR
  LICHTENBURG 22 V 12 ZWARTKOP
  LICHTENBURG 13   22 GOLDEN LIONS
  LYDENBURG 17 V 5 BEN VILJOEN
  MENLO PARK 24 V 7 PAUL ROOS GYM
  MENLO PARK 38 V 15 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  MENLOPARK 31   24 DURBANVILLE
  MICHAELHOUSE 12   10 KEMPTON PARK
  MICHAELHOUSE 60   12 POTCH GIM
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 18 V 17 DHS
  MONUMENT 15 V 7 FRAMESBY
  NORTHWOOD 19 V 17 HELPMEKAAR
  NORTHWOOD 24   10 DIE ANKER
  NORTHWOOD 36 V 12 LICHTENBURG
  OAKDALE 19 V 34 GARSFONTEIN
  OAKDALE 17 V 15 MONUMENT
  OAKDALE 30   7 NOORDHEUWEL
  OOS MOOT 39 V 19 CENTURION
  OUTENIQUA 18 V 3 MONUMENT
  OUTENIQUA 36 V 18 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OUTENIQUA 40 V 3 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 32   28 NELSPRUIT
  PAARL GIM 24   13 EG JANSEN
  PAARL GIM 46   5 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL GIM 31   14 GREY COLLEGE
  PARKTOWN 7 V 27 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  PAUL ROOS GYM 46 V 17 NOORDHEUWEL
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 12   24 BEN VORSTER
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 23 V 10 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  RUSTENBURG 29   23 MARLOW
  SACS 44   14 MICHAELHOUSE
  SACS 28 V 7 NELSPRUIT
  SECUNDA 51 V 21 BASTION
  ST BENEDICTS 29 V 3 FLORIDA
  ST BENEDICTS 17   24 WESVALIA
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 10   23 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 22 V 20 ST BENEDICTS
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 11   29 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  STELLENBERG 11 V 14 RUSTENBURG
  STELLENBERG 30 V 5 KEMPTON PARK
  STELLENBERG 44 V 3 CENTURION
  UPLANDS 15   39 BEN VILJOEN
  UPLANDS 32   15 LOWEVELD
  UPLANDS 24   12 BRANDWAG
  WATERKLOOF 12 V 10 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  WESTVILLE 29   12 ZWARTKOP
  WESTVILLE 7 V 24 KES
  WESTVILLE 35 V 19 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  WESVALIA 12 V 16 GOLDEN LIONS
           
      V    
U15A     V    
  DIE ANKER 29 V 19 WESVALIA
  AFFIES 62   0 EG JANSEN
  BELLVILLE 0 V 52 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  BEN VORSTER 22 V 13 ZWARTKOP
  BOLAND LANDBOU 24   12 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 22 V 17 WINDHOEK GYM
  DHS 45   7 POTCH VOLKIES
  DUINEVELD 17 V 14 POTCH GIM
  DURBANVILLE 26 V 0 WESTVILLE
  DURBANVILLE 35   12 HTS MIDDELBURG
  EG JANSEN 49 V 12 DIAMANTVELD
  EG JANSEN 7   15 ZWARTKOP
  ELDORAIGNE 10 V 14 BELLVILLE
  FRAMESBY 12 V 47 RUSTENBURG
  FRAMESBY 0 V 67 DURBANVILLE
  FRAMESBY 0   38 STELLENBERG
  GLENWOOD 40 V 0 JIM FOUCHE
  GREY COLLEGE 23   8 PAARL GIM
  GREY COLLEGE 27 V 13 MENLO PARK
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 48 V 0 BEN VORSTER
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 14 V 5 BOLAND LANDBOU
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 7   31 OUTENIQUA
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 27 V 5 PAREL VALLEI
  HELPMEKAAR 30 V 8 KES
  HELPMEKAAR 32 V 24 ZWARTKOP
  HELPMEKAAR 17   7 JEPPE
  HELPMEKAAR 17   7 JEPPE
  HS ALBERTON 21 V 12 HOOGENHOUT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 0 V 52 WP XV
  HUGENOTE WELL 10 V 41 DIAMANTVELD
  HUGENOTE WELL 24 V 24 BEN VORSTER
  JEUGLAND 12 V 42 LANGENHOVEN GYM
  KEMPTON PARK 16   21 NELSPRUIT
  KEMPTON PARK 13   8 KES
  KES 30 V 20 WATERKLOOF
  LIGBRON 19   15 JEPPE
  LIGBRON 57   5 ELDORAIGNE
  LYDENBURG 5 V 24 BEN VILJOEN
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 31 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 34   21 WATERKLOOF
  MENLO PARK 52 V 7 PAUL ROOS GYM
  MENLO PARK 31 V 7 PAARL GIM
  MONUMENT 21 V 17 STELLENBERG
  NELSPRUIT 21   16 KEMPTON PARK
  NOORDHEUWEL 10 V 48 OAKDALE
  NOORDHEUWEL 17 V 22 PAUL ROOS GYM
  NORTHWOOD 17 V 12 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  OAKDALE 48 V 10 NOORDHEUWEL
  OAKDALE 50 V 0 RUSTENBURG
  OAKDALE 55   10 MONUMENT
  OOS MOOT 14 V 21 CENTURION
  OUTENIQUA 40 V 3 WATERKLOOF
  OUTENIQUA 10 V 3 BOLAND LANDBOU
  OUTENIQUA 61 V 0 DIAMANTVELD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 31 V 5 MONUMENT
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 38 V 5 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PAARL GIM 46   15 NOORDHEUWEL
  PAREL VALLEI 51   0 JEUGLAND
  PAUL ROOS GYM 29 V 0 DURBANVILLE
  PEARSON 12 V 5 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  PEARSON 14 V 10 DIAMANTVELD
  PEARSON 27 V 5 LANGENHOVEN GYM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 18 V 22 NORTHWOOD
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 29 V 20 RANDBURG
  RUSTENBURG 12   24 PAUL ROOS GYM
  SECUNDA 10 V 5 BASTION
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 28   26 CORNWALL HILL
  ST STITHIANS 45 V 7 CORNWALL HILL
  STELLENBERG 44 V 3 CENTURION
  STELLENBERG 10 V 15 HTS MIDDELBURG
  WESTVILLE 19   36 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  WESTVILLE 35 V 19 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  WESTVILLE 3   35 GREY COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 15   7 EG JANSEN
      V    
U14A     V    
  DIE ANKER 28 V 17 WESVALIA
  AFFIES 21 V 15 DURBANVILLE
  AFFIES 10 V 3 BOLAND LANDBOU
  AFFIES 15   7 OUTENIQUA
  BELLVILLE 20   17 KEMPTON PARK
  BEN VORSTER 17 V 36 DIAMANTVELD
  BEN VORSTER 49 V 12 HUGENOTE WELL
  BEN VORSTER 38   14 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  BOLAND LANDBOU 25   17 WATERKLOOF
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 34 V 12 WINDHOEK GYM
  DIAMANTVELD 17 V 24 WYNBERG
  DIE BRANDWAG 24   8 NELSPRUIT
  DIE BRANDWAG 19   7 ELDORAIGNE
  DURBANVILLE 60 V 7 NOORDHEUWEL
  FRAMESBY 15 V 0 NELSPRUIT
  FRAMESBY 44   0 ELDORAIGNE
  GARSFONTEIN 0   10 BOLAND LANDBOU
  GLENWOOD 42   21 CENTURION
  GREY COLLEGE 66 V 5 FRAMESBY
  GREY COLLEGE 3 V 8 PAARL GIM
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 29 V 28 NOORDHEUWEL
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 38 V 10 MONUMENT
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 21 V 12 WINDHOEK GYM
  HELPMEKAAR 19 V 0 KES
  HELPMEKAAR 12 V 0 JEPPE
  HELPMEKAAR 45 V 0 ST STITHIANS
  HELPMEKAAR 43 V 0 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  HILTON COLLEGE 18 V 17 HELPMEKAAR
  HS ALBERTON 34 V 14 HOOGENHOUT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 0 V 15 OUTENIQUA
  HTS MIDDELBURG 12 V 19 LANGENHOVEN GYM
  JEUGLAND 0 V 41 PAREL VALLEI
  JIM FOUCHE 43   5 AMANZIMTOTI
  KES 33 V 0 ST STITHIANS
  KES 67 V 0 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  KLERKSDORP 36 V 0 HUGENOTE WELL
  KLERKSDORP 24   12 GARSFONTEIN
  LYDENBURG 7 V 62 BEN VILJOEN
  MENLO PARK 41 V 0 PAUL ROOS GYM
  MENLO PARK 26 V 19 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  MENLO PARK 28   22 DURBANVILLE
  MONTANA 11   5 DIAMANTVELD
  MONUMENT 21   5 PAUL ROOS GYM
  OAKDALE 58 V 0 KEMPTON PARK
  OAKDALE 63   3 NELSPRUIT
  OAKDALE 17   29 GREY COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 27 V 5 CENTURION
  OUTENIQUA 17 V 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OUTENIQUA 34 V 17 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 43   24 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 22 V 5 MONUMENT
  PAARL GIM 47   5 RUSTENBURG
  PARKTOWN 0 v 14 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 22 V 5 GARSFONTEIN
  PEARSON 10 V 5 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  PEARSON 12 V 24 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  PEARSON 14   0 WINDHOEK GYM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 5 V 7 MICHAELHOUSE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 14 V 12 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  RUSTENBURG 22 V 10 DIE BRANDWAG
  RUSTENBURG 45   7 BELLVILLE
  SECUNDA 52 V 0 BASTION
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 48 V 0 CORNWALL HILL
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 12 V 14 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 48 V 17 ST STITHIANS
  STELLENBERG 5 V 20 WATERKLOOF
  STELLENBERG 20   7 KLERKSDORP
  WATERKLOOF 20 V 5 STELLENBERG
  WESTVILLE 36 V 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  ZWARTKOP 5 V 12 WYNBERG
  ZWARTKOP 27 V 5 PAREL VALLEI
  ZWARTKOP 24   15 STELLENBERG
           

Related items