SA School Sports

Bosch

Fri10232020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 28/04/2018
Saturday, 28 April 2018 11:08

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 28/04/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 28/04/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  DE LA SALLE 24 V 7 MARIST BROS
  AFFIES 38 V 14 BOLAND LANDBOU
  BRYANSTON 17 V 7 KLOOF HS
  DE LA SALLE 17 V 12 KINGSWAYS HS
  DIAMANTVELD 17 V 28 HUGENOTE WELL
  EG JANSEN 31 V 34 OUTENIQUA
  EG JANSEN 22 V 46 OAKDALE
  GARSFONTEIN 29 V 26 DHS
  HELPMEKAAR 26 V 27 DIAMANTVELD
  HELPMEKAAR 26 V 27 DIAMANTVELD
  HELPMEKAAR 14 V 35 BOLAND LANDBOU
  NORTHCLIFF 24 V 22 HILLCREST HS
  OOS MOOT 50 V 24 WORCESTER GIM
  OOS MOOT 36 V 16 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PARKTOWN 17 v 12 BRANDWAG
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 41 V 20 ZWARTKOP
  RANDPARK 24 V 0 KLOOF HS
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 46 V 5 MUIR COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS 44 V 28 DIE BRANDWAG
  NORTHCLIFF 20 V 15 PORT NATAL
E CAPE          
           
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 14 V 31 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  CRADOCK 17 V 19 SCHOONSPRUIT SEC
  DALE COLLEGE 10 V 12 JEPPE
  DALE COLLEGE 32 V 5 DANIEL PIENAAR
  DIE BRANDWAG 14 V 0 STIRLINGS HS
  GRAAFF-REINET VOLK 34 V 14 HS MIDDELBURG KAROO
  GRAEME COLLEGE 15 V 17 ST ALBANS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 38 V 3 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 33 V 17 KES
  HUDSON PARK 24 V 31 PARKTOWN
  KINGSWOOD 56 V 5 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  KINGSWOOD 12 V 10 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MARLOW 20 V 5 GRAEME COLLEGE
  MARLOW 73 V 0 LOUIS BOTHA
  MUIR COLLEGE 17 V 22 ST ALBANS
  NICO MALAN 22 V 32 GARSFONTEIN
  NICO MALAN 42 V 31 STIRLING HS
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 10 V 10 WOODRIDGE COLLEGE
  POINT 18 V 18 HERMANUS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 21 V 17 ST STITIANS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 19 V 3 JEPPE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 29 V 3 KES
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 31 V 15 DHS
  WOODRIDGE 43 V 14 ITHMEBELIHELE
      V    
KZN          
  GLENWOOD 50 V 13 STELLENBERG
  GLENWOOD 27 V 13 OUTENIQUA
  HILTON COLLEGE 38 V 34 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 10 V 6 NORTHWOOD
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 17 V 29 MICHAELHOUSE
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 31 V 12 ZASTRON
  GREY COLLEGE 47 V 5 HTS DROSTDY
  GREY COLLEGE 36 V 21 MONUMENT
  JIM FOUCHE 40 V 27 BRIDGTON
  LOUIS BOTHA 24 V 39 HUDSON PARK
  REITZ 29 V 12 FICKSBURG
  SENTRAAL 34 V 8 WORCESTER GYM
  SENTRAAL 38 V 40 DUINEVELD
  WELKOM GYM 31 V 10 HUGENOTE WELL
           
W CAPE          
  BONNIEVALE 22 V 7 ROBERTSON
  BRACKENFELL 20 V 25 HTS MIDDELBURG
  DE KUILEN 15 V 7 OUDTSHOORN
  HOTTENTOTS-HOLLAND 7 V 22 HTS BELLVILLE
  HTS DROSTDY 22 V 16 MENLOPARK
  LABORI 17 V 3 PAULUS JOUBERT
  MONTANA 24 V 19 GOUDINI
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 53 V 10 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 19 V 14 AFFIES
  PAARL GIM 34 V 31 MONUMENT
  PAARL GIM 24 V 7 WELKOM GIM
  PAUL ROOS GYM 68 V 24 MENLOPARK
  PAUL ROOS GYM 63 V 12 WATERKLOOF
  RONDEBOSCH 34 V 7 TORDOS ARG
  SCHOONSPRUIT 24 V 19 SWARTLAND
  STELLENBOSCH 0 V 48 NEW ORLEANS SEC
  WORCESTER GYM 43 V 12 ASHTON SEC
  WYNBERG 24 V 17 DURBANVILLE
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  BEN VORSTER 91 V 0 BEN VILJOEN
  LYDENBURG 47 V 8 ERMELO
  MIDDELBURG HS 24 V 22 POTCH VOLKIES
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  NOORD-KAAP 24 V 56 OAKDALE
  NOORD-KAAP 12 V 52 STELLENBERG
           
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  AFFIES 17 V 10 HTS DROSTDY
  BEN VORSTER 75 V 10 BEN VILJOEN
  BRANDWAG 24 V 17 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  DIAMANTVELD 8 V 6 HTS MIDDELBURG
  DIAMANTVELD 7 V 9 WATERKLOOF
  DURBANVILLE 0 V 22 WYNBERG
  EG JANSEN 19 V 38 GREY COLLEGE
  EG JANSEN 28 V 0 OAKDALE
  FRAMEBY 7 V 8 HUDSON PARK
  GLENWOOD 17 V 15 STELLENBERG
  GLENWOOD 21 V 29 OUTENIQUA
  GREY COLLEGE 10 V 20 MONUMENT
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 45 V 16 MARLOW
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 64 V 31 ST STITHIANS
  HELPMEKAAR 38 V 3 DUINEVELD
  HELPMEKAAR 21 V 18 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  HTS DROSTDY 12 V 25 MONUMENT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 24 V 7 DUINEVELD
  HUDSON PARK 33 V 12 NICO MALAN
  JEPPE 32 V 15 DIE BRANDWAG
  KINGSWOOD 21 V 7 DANIEL PIENAAR
  LYDENBURG 19 V 29 ERMELO
  MENLOPARK 27 V 9 STELLENBERG
  MIDDELBURG HS 37 V 17 LICHTENBURG
  MONUMENT   V   GREY COLLEGE
  NICO MALAN 19 V 32 QUEENS COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 24 V 31 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  OAKDALE 15 V 12 AFFIES
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 7 V 56 MARLOW
  OUTENIQUA 31 V 25 MENLOPARK
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 19 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL GIM 22 V 7 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  PAARL GIM 92 V 0 FRAMESBY
  PARKTOWN 12 V 19 GRAEME COLLEGE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 64 V 14 MUIR COLLEGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 22 V 10 JEPPE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 34 V 26 ST STITHIANS
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 20 V 12 ZASTRON
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 12 V 33 MICHAELHOUSE
  ZWARTKOP 25 V 5 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
      V    
U15A          
  DIAMANTVELD 12 V 14 HTS MIDDELBURG
  DIE BRANDWAG 12 V 17 PARKTOWN
  DURBANVILLE 17 V 12 WYNBERG
  EG JANSEN 3 V 57 GREY COLLEGE
  EG JANSEN 5 V 56 OAKDALE
  FRAMEBY 26 V 10 HUDSON PARK
  FRAMEBY 0 V 33 PAARL GIM
  GLENWOOD 41 V 12 STELLENBERG
  GREY COLLEGE 20   3 MONUMENT
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 42 V 7 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 45 V 19 MARLOW
  HELPMEKAAR 71   5 DUINEVELD
  HELPMEKAAR 18 V 17 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  HTS DROSTDY 19 V 19 MONUMENT
  HTS DROSTDY 10   38 AFFIES
  HTS MIDDELBURG 56 V 0 DUINEVELD
  HUDSON PARK 19 V 17 NICO MALAN
  KINGSWOOD 42 V 10 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  KINGSWOOD 12 V 7 DANIEL PIENAAR
  LYDENBURG 24 V 19 ERMELO
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 19 V 0 NORTHWOOD
  MENLOPARK 17 V 7 OUTENIQUA
  MENLOPARK 48 V 16 STELLENBERG
  MIDDELBURG HS 20 V 17 LICHTENBURG
  MUIR COLLEGE 19 V 14 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  NICO MALAN 20 V 7 QUEENS COLLEGE
  OAKDALE 21 V 20 AFFIES
  OUTENIQUA 12 V 10 GLENWOOD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 40 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  PARKTOWN 12 V 12 GRAEME COLLEGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 14 V 21 PAARL GIM
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 45   8 BRANDWAG
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 14 V 25 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 48 V 0 EEZI FANA
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 22 V 14 MICHAELHOUSE
  WATERKLOOF 0 V 21 DIAMANTVELD
  WESTERING 0   82 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 44 V 5 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
           
U14A     V    
  AFFIES 38 V 14 BOLAND LANDBOU
  AFFIES 19 V 10 OAKDALE
  BISHOPS 36 V 3 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  BISHOPS 24 V 9 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  CORNWALL HILL 34 V 5 BOKSBURG
  DHS 43 V 12 SELBORNE
  DIAMANTVELD 33 V 12 HTS MIDDELBURG
  DIE BRANDWAG 43 V 5 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  DINAMIKA 24 V 24 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  EG JANSEN 14 V 29 GREY COLLEGE
  EG JANSEN 20 V 17 OAKDALE
  FRAMESBY 43 V 12 HUDSON PARK
  FRAMESBY 8 V 34 PAARL GIM
  GLENWOOD 14 V 22 STELLENBERG
  GREY COLLEGE 34 V 3 MONUMENT
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 28 V 19 DHS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 40 V 5 BRANDWAG
  HELPMEKAAR 62 V 5 DUINEVELD
  HILTON COLLEGE 24 V 19 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  HTS DROSTDY 14 V 26 AFFIES
  HTS MIDDELBURG 35 V 0 DUINEVELD
  HUDSON PARK 44 V 26 NICO MALAN
  KINGSWOOD 0 V 55 DANIEL PIENAAR
  LYDENBURG 12 V 36 ERMELO
  MENLOPARK 26 V 18 OUTENIQUA
  MENLOPARK 26 V 14 STELLENBERG
  MIDDELBURG HS 42 V 12 LICHTENBURG
  MONUMENT 15 V 10 HTS DROSTDY
  NICO MALAN 27 V 7 QUEENS COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 36 V 28 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 17 V 14 GLENWOOD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 32 V 10 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 12 V 8 HELPMEKAAR
  PAARL GIM 71 V 5 SELBORNE
  PARKTOWN 12 V 19 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 3 V 36 BISHOPS
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 17 V 12 CLIFTON
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 45 V 7 CBC BOKSBURG
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE       ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 51 V 0 CORNWALL HILL
  ST BENEDICTS 38 V 7 UPLANDS
  ST BENEDICTS 17 V 26 CLIFTON
  ST BENEDICTS 40 V 12 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST CHARLES 12 V 12 MICHAELHOUSE
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 13 V 5 MUIR COLLEGE
  UPLANDS COLLEGE 33 V 7 CBC BOKSBURG
  WATERKLOOF 29 V 19 DIAMANTVELD
  WESTERING 19 V 17 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 76 V 19 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
           

Related items