SA School Sports

Bosch

Fri10232020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 21/07/2018
Saturday, 21 July 2018 12:42

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 21/07/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa: 

 

  Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 21/07/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  ALBERTON 33 V 19 RANDBURG
  BRANDWAG 33 V 15 STOFFBERG
  CENTURION 39 V 36 NOORDHEUWEL
  DF MALAN 29 V 19 HANS MOORE
  FLORIDA 3 V 45 OOS MOOT
  GARSFONTEIN 25 V 31 HELPMEKAAR
  JEPPE 41 V 26 WATERKLOOF
  KES 23 V 10 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARAIS VILJOEN 34 V 33 KEMPTON PARK
  MENLOPARK 26 V 40 MONUMENT
  OOS MOOT 45 V 3 FLORIDA
  OVERKRUIN 34 V 22 TUINE
  RUSTENBURG 28 V 46 ELDORAIGNE
  TRANSVALIA 33 V 19 NELSPRUIT
  WONDERBOOM 19 V 35 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 3 V 19 OOS MOOT
  ZWARTKOP 11 V 25 MONTANA
           
E CAPE          
  DESPATCH 5 V 26 DF MALAN
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 14 V 36 PIKETBERG
  CAMBRIDGE HS 24 V 23 FAIRMONT
  DIE BRANDWAG 29 V 13 DESPATCH
  DIRKIE UYS 12 V 15 PORTERVILLE
  GREY HS 39 V 13 FRAMESBY
  HUDSON PARK 10 V 54 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 33 V 24 NICO MALAN
  LILYFONTEIN 19 V 19 HANGKLIP
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 28 V 11 DF MALHERBE
  PEARSON 24 V 10 FISH HOEK
  PEARSON 17 V 23 GRAEME COLLEGE
  PORT REX 24 V 18 DF MALHERBE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 48 V 31 UNION HS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 17 V 25 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 33 V 3 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 31 V 39 MARLOW
  UNION HS 45 V 15 FAIRMONT
  WESTERING 15 V 36 NICO MALAN
  WESTERING 13 V 18 CAMBRIDGE
  WOODRIDGE COLLEGE 23 V 14 MUIR COLLEGE
      V    
KZN          
  DHS 25 V 51 PARKTOWN
  GLENWOOD 83 V 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 13 V 17 AFFIES
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  DIAMANTVELD 46 V 15 JIM FOUCHE
  REITZ 27 V 22 FICKSBURG HS
  VOORTREKKER BETH 62 V 22 WILGERRIVIER
  VREDENDAL 14 V 54 UPINGTON
  WELKOM GYM 36 V 16 GOUDVELD
  WITTEBERG 19 V 17 HENTIES CILLIERS
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  BISHOPS 81 V 5 STRAND HS
  BRACKENFELL 33 V 19 GRAAF-REINET VOLKIES
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 23 V 24 HUGENOTE
  DE KUILEN 29 V 14 HAMLETS RC
  DF MALAN 33 V 14 SCHOONSPRUIT
  DURBANVILLE 47 V 0 WORCESTER GYM
  HTS DROSTDY 34 V 28 DUINEVELD
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 47 V 20 BREDASDORP HS
  MILNERTON HS 0 V 53 BELLVILLE
  MONTANA 17 V 24 SWELLENDAM
  OAKDALE 47 V 29 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  OVERBERG 35 V 32 MONTAGU HS
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 27 V 47 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 57 V 0 OUTENIQUA
  PAREL VALLEI 17 V 26 MONUMENT PARK
  PAUL ROOS GYM 73 V 14 WYNBERG
  PRESIDENT 19 V 13 BOSMANSDAM
  RONDEBOSCH 12 V 31 STELLENBERG
  SACS 24 V 47 BOLAND LANDBOU
  SCHOONSPRUIT 52 V 7 MANCHESTER GRAMMAR
  STELLENBOSCH 16 V 18 ROBERTSON HS
  STRAND 33 V 8 GRAAF-REINET VOLKIES
  STRAND 24 V 17 GILL COLLEGE
  SWARTLAND 49 V 14 PATES GRAMMAR UK
           
LIMPOPO          
  PIETERSBURG 78 V 11 TOM NAUDE
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  FRIKKIE MEYER 36 V 17 PIET POTGIETER
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  BEN VORSTER 39 V 21 MIDDELBURG HS
  POTCH VOLKIES 28 V 23 KHS
  SECUNDA 28 V 7 LIGBRON
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  NOORD KAAP 41 V 12 FICHARDTPARK
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  ALBERTON 33 V 19 RANDBURG
  BEN VORSTER 25 V 28 MIDDELBURG HS
  BISHOPS 56 V 17 STRAND HS
  DHS 18 V 31 PARKTOWN
  DIE BRANDWAG 17 V 12 DESPATCH
  DUINEVELD 25 V 34 HTS DROSTY
  DURBANVILLE 24 V 19 WORCESTER GYM
  FLORIDA 31 V 25 OOS MOOT
  GARSFONTEIN 29 V 25 HELPMEKAAR
  GLENWOOD 27 V 19 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY HS 19 V 12 FRAMESBY
  HANS MOORE 27 V 26 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  HTS DROSTDY   V   DUINEVELD
  HUDSON PARK 16 V 28 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  HUGENOTE 33 V 26 JEUGLAND
  JEPPE 14 V 21 WATERKLOOF
  KES 15 V 15 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARAIS VILJOEN 17 V 12 KEMPTON PARK
  MARAIS VILJOEN 17 V 12 KEMPTON PARK
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 37 V 32 AFFIES
  MENLOPARK 15 V 18 MONUMENT
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 26 V 5 DF MALHERBE
  OUTENIQUA 15 V 22 PAARL GIM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 17 V 11 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 25 V 15 OUTENIQUA
  PAUL ROOS GYM 14 V 3 WYNBERG
  PEARSON 8 V 19 GRAEME COLLEGE
  PRESIDENT 33 V 12 BOSMANSDAM
  RONDEBOSCH 13 V 14 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 36 V 10 ELDORAIGNE
  SACS   V   BOLAND LANDBOU
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 14 V 15 MARLOW
  STELLENBERG 52 V 0 HUMANSDORP
  WESVALIA 34 V 8 KHS
  WESVALIA 34 v 8 KHS
  WITTEBERG 67 V 7 HENTIES CILLIERS
  ZWARTKOP 40 V 29 OOS MOOT
  ZWARTKOP 25 V 24 MONTANA
           
           
U15A          
  BEN VORSTER 17 V 15 MIDDELBURG HS
  BISHOPS 58 V 0 STRAND HS
  DF MALAN 5 V 15 WESTON
  DHS 15 V 5 PARKTOWN
  DIAMANTVELD 39 V 7 JIM FOUCHE
  DIE BRANDWAG 29 V 22 DESPATCH
  DIE BRANDWAG 29 V 22 DESPATCH
  DURBANVILLE 47 V 0 WORCESTER GYM
  ELLISRAS 18 V 12 PIET POTGIETER
  FLORIDA 25 V 22 OOS MOOT
  GARSFONTEIN 0 V 7 HELPMEKAAR
  GLENWOOD 7 V 26 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY HS 28 V 17 FRAMESBY
  HTS DROSTDY   V   DUINEVELD
  HTS DROSTDY 64 V 7 DUINEVELD
  HTS MIDDELBURG 26 V 7 GLENWOOD
  HUDSON PARK 12 V 40 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  JEPPE 22 V 12 WATERKLOOF
  KES 44 V 15 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  LIGBRON 22 V 7 ROB FERREIRA
  MARIAS VILJOEN 24 V 5 KEMPTON PARK
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 15 V 31 AFFIES
  MENLOPARK 47 V 12 MONUMENT
  NICO MALAN 19 V 28 STELLENBERG
  NICO MALAN 0 V 24 RONDEBOSCH
  NOORDHEUWEL 14 V 7 CENTURION
  OAKDALE 48 v 3 BRACKENFELL
  OAKDALE 26 V 19 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  OAKDALE 26 V 19 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 35 V 7 DF MALHERBE
  OUTENIQUA 13 V 13 PAARL GIM
  PEARSON 35 V 5 GRAEME COLLEGE
  PIETERSBURG 26 V 12 LICHTENBURG
  POTCH VOLKIES 10 V 5 POTCH GIM
  PRESIDENT 21 V 5 BOSMANSDAM
  RONDEBOSCH 12 V 10 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 42 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  RUSTENBURG 45 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  SACS 5 V 8 BOLAND LANDBOU
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 17 V 22 MARLOW
  STEELCREST 15 V 34 HOOGENHOUT
  WITTEBERG 36 V 0 HENTIES CILLIERS
  ZWARTKOP 31 V 3 OOS MOOT
  ZWARTKOP 21 V 0 MONTANA
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
U14A BEN VORSTER 12 V 58 MIDDELBURG HS
  BISHOPS 43 V 7 STRAND HS
  DF MALAN 36 V 17 WESTON
  DHS 28 V 0 PARKTOWN
  DIAMANTVELD 48 V 7 JIM FOUCHE
  DIE BRANDWAG 63 V 0 DESPATCH
  DIE BRANDWAG 63 V 0 DESPATCH
  DINAMIKA 29 V 10 ALBERTON
  DURBANVILLE 74 V 0 WORCESTER GYM
  FLORIDA 22 V 14 OOS MOOT
  FLORIDA 22 V 14 OOS MOOT
  GARSFONTEIN 10 V 31 HELPMEKAAR
  GLENWOOD 29 V 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY HS 45 V 22 FRAMESBY
  HTS DROSTDY 65 V 0 DUINEVELD
  HTS MIDDELBURG 29 V 0 GLENWOOD
  HUDSON PARK 18 V 17 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  JEPPE 0 v 20 WATERKLOOF
  KES 53 V 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KHS 24 V 17 WESVALIA
  KRUGERSDORP 24 V 17 WESVALIA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 12 V 49 AFFIES
  MENLOPARK 31 V 7 MONUMENT
  MONTANA 15 V 11 ZWARTKOP
  NICO MALAN 26 V 5 GRENS
  NICO MALAN 32 V 7 CAMBRIDGE HS
  NICO MALAN 18 V 17 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  NOORDHEUWEL 37 V 7 CENTURION
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 34 V 7 MALHERBE
  OUTENIQUA 5 V 38 PAARL GIM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 35 V 5 OAKDALE
  PAREL VALLEI 45 V 0 MONUMENT PARK
  PEARSON 5 V 10 GRAEME COLLEGE
  PRESIDENT 36 V 17 BOSMANSDAM
  RONDEBOSCH 52 V 3 BELLVILLE HS
  RONDEBOSCH 57 V 0 DF MALAN
  RONDEBOSCH 3 V 7 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 17 V 10 ELDORAIGNE
  SACS 13 V 10 BOLAND LANDBOU
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 29 V 5 STIRLING HS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 41 V 14 MARLOW
  TRANSVALIA 33 V 0 NELSPRUIT
  WESTERING 22 V 17 CAMBRIDGE HS
  WITTEBERG 26 V 7 HENTIES CILLIERS
  WYNBERG 36 V 0 TYGERBERG
  WYNBERG 8 V 5 STELLENBERG
  WYNBERG 13 V 11 PAUL ROOS GYM
  ZWARTKOP 41   0 OOS MOOT
  ZWARTKOP 11 V 15 MONTANA
      V    

Related items