SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue10272020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 17/03/2018
Saturday, 17 March 2018 11:43

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 17/03/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports:

  Rugby Results for This Week: 17/03/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
  AFFIES 40 V 7 DIAMANTVELD
  BASTION 20 V 28 STANDERTON
  BEAULIEU COLLEGE 0 v 52 REDHILL
  BEKKER 7 V 50 LEEUWENHOF AKADEMIE
  BRANDWAG 47 V 10 WAGPOS
  CENTURION 7 V 39 BEN VORSTER
  ELDORAIGNE 12 V 51 RUSTENBURG
  FLORIDA 52 V 0 BRITS
  FOCHVILLE 14 V 11 SCHOONSPRUIT
  GENERAL HERTZOG 29 V 8 TUINE
  HELPMEKAAR 39 V 11 WATERKLOOF
  JEPPE 32 V 9 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KES 29 V 19 ST STITHIANS
  KLERKSDORP 20 V 10 OOS MOOT
  MARAIS VILJOEN 50 V 29 HUGENOTE
  MONTANA 57 V 5 OOSTERLIG
  MONUMENT 73 V 3 PIETERSBURG
  NOORDHEUWEL 42 V 7 WESVALIA
  NORTHCLIFF 48 V 7 CBC BOKSBURG
  OOSTERLAND 3 V 33 STOFFBERG
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 15 V 12 NOORDHEUWEL
  PRETORIA NOORD 38 V 6 DELMAS
  RAND PARK 17   12 BRYANSTON
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 25 V 10 MIDSTREAM
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 87 V 3 SUTHERLAND
  ST BENEDICTS 35 V 5 QUEENS HS
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 26 V 5 PARKTOWN
           
E CAPE     V    
  CAMBRIDGE 39 V 3 UMTATA HS
  DESPATCH 43 V 17 VOLKSKOOL
  DIE BRANDWAG 24 V 17 LICEO RUGBY
  DIE BRANDWAG 72 V 3 SOLOMON MAHLANGU
  FRAMESBY 8 V 10 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 3 V 8 DALE COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 55 V 0 ZASTRON
  MARLOW 53 V 8 DUINEVELD
  MUIR 3 V 61 KINGSWOOD
  NICO MALAN 28 V 7 MOSSEL BAY POINT
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 15 V 17 GILL COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 22 V 5 ITEMBILHELE
  PEARSON 31 V 22 BRIDGETON
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 31 V 12 STIRLING
           
KZN          
  CLIFTON 44 V 10 FOURWAYS HS
  DHS 14 V 38 HILTON COLLEGE
  PIONIER 14 V 11 FERRUM
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 23 V 22 NORTHWOOD
  WESTVILLE 31 V 20 MICHAELHOUSE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 32 V 12 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
FREE STATE          
  WELKOM GYM 12 V 49 GREY COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 19 V 12 UNION HS
      V    
      V    
      v    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  BOLAND LANDBOU 20 V 24 GARSFONTEIN
  DROSTDY 15 V 7 STELLENBERG
  DF MALAN 37 V 0 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  DURBANVILLE 40 V 10 PORTERVILLE
  PAREL VALLEI 78 V 0 HTS BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 101 V 0 SWARTLAND
  SACS 20 V 10 HUGENOTE WELL
      V    
      V    
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKIES 20 V 15 DIE ANKER
  MERENSKY 36 V 0 SOUTHDOWN COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  BERGVLAM 22 V 24 FRANS DU TOIT
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 52 V 0 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  HS MIDDELBURG 16 V 21 ZWARTKOP
  HTS MIDDELBURG 7 V 68 TRANSVALIA
  NELSPRUIT 14 V 17 MENLOPARK
  SECUNDA 20 V 24 HS ALBERTON
  WARMBAD 24 V 12 HENDRICK VERWOED
  WITTEBERG 59 V 20 ERMELO
  PENRYN COLLEGE 22 V 33 UPLANDS COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
           
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
U16A          
           
  AFFIES 14 V 12 DIAMANTVELD
  CAMBRIDGE 17 V 10 DIE BRANDWAG
  CAMBRIDGE 12 V 10 ALEXANDER ROAD
  CLIFTON 5 V 43 FOURWAYS HS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 52 V 14 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  DHS 5 V 29 HILTON COLLEGE
  ELDORAIGNE 17 V 12 RUSTENBURG
  FRAMESBY 23   14 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 17 V 0 KEMPTON PARK
  GREY COLLEGE 50   7 WELKOM GIM
  HS ALBERTON 22 V 12 SECUNDA
  HTS MIDDELBURG 26 V 26 TRANSVALIA
  HUDSON PARK 36 V 12 GRENS
  HELPMEKAAR 41 V 20 WATERKLOOF
  JEPPE 19 V 0 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KES 8 V 7 ST STITHIANS
  KLERKSDORP 27 V 0 OOS MOOT
  MARAIS VILJOEN 28 V 0 HUGENTOE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 25 V 10 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  MARLOW 27 V 19 DUINEVELD
  MONTANA PRET 42 V 13 OOSTERLIG
  MONUMENT 69 V 0 PIETERSBURG
  NICO MALAN 14 V 3 MOSSELBAY POINT
  NOORDHEUWEL 42 V 24 WESVALIA
  NORTHCLIFF 57 V 0 CBC BOKSBURG
  POTCH VOLKIES 5 V 17 DIE ANKER
  PENRYN 31 V 31 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 15 V 11 NOORDHEUWEL
  STELLENBERG 22 V 8 HOPEFIELD
  VRYBURG 29 V 29 WOLMARANSTAD
  WESTVILLE 53 V 7 MICHAELHOUSE
  ZWARTKOP 23 V 12 MIDDELBURG HS
      V    
U15A     V    
  BEN VORSTER 7 V 15 CENTURION
  CLIFTON 44 V 0 FOURWAYS HS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 64 V 0 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  DIAMANTVELD 5 V 24 AFFIES
  DHS 0 V 29 HILTON COLLEGE
  RUSTENBURG 53 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  FRAMESBY 29 V 7 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  HS ALBERTON 12 V 0 SECUNDA
  HELPMEKAAR 40 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  HUDSON PARK 35 V 20 GRENS
  JEPPE 10 V 22 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KEMPTON PARK 25 V 19 GARSFONTEIN
  KES 28 V 8 ST STITHIANS
  KLERKSDORP 5 V 7 OOS MOOT
  LICHTENBURG 22 V 24 JEUGLAND
  MARAIS VILJOEN 52 V 5 HUGENTOE
  MARLOW 20 V 12 DUINEVELD
  MARLOW 39 V 8 WELKOM GIM
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 15 V 5 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  MENLOPARK 41 V 0 NELSPRUIT
  MONTANA PRET 22 V 0 OOSTERLIG
  MONUMENT 38 V 14 PIETERSBURG
  NOORDHEUWEL 53 V 0 WESVALIA
  NORTHCLIFF 19   3 CBC BOKSBURG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 17 V 27 GRENS
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 44 V 0 PORT REX
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 8 V 17 NICO MALAN
  PEARSON 42 V 7 GILL COLLEGE
  PENRYN 7 V 33 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  POTCH VOLKIES 7 V 17 DIE ANKER
  ST BENEDICTS 34 V 0 QUEENS HS
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 29 V 12 UNION HS
  STELLENBERG 22 V 8 HOPEFIELD
  WESTVILLE 17 V 8 MICHAELHOUSE
      V    
U14A     V    
  BEN VORSTER 33 V 12 CENTURION
  CLIFTON 46 V 0 FOURWAYS HS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 67 V 0 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  DHS 7 V 15 HILTON COLLEGE
  DIAMANTVELD 5 V 27 AFFIES
  ELDORAIGNE 21 V 33 RUSTENBURG
  FRAMESBY 57   0 DESPATCH
  GARSFONTEIN 41 V 3 KEMPTON PARK
  GREY COLLEGE 48 V 5 WELKOM GIM
  HS ALBERTON 24 V 5 SECUNDA
  HELPMEKAAR 27 V 3 WATERKLOOF
  HUDSON PARK 46 V 7 GRENS
  JEPPE 14 v 3 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KES 41 V 0 ST STITHIANS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 10 V 17 NORTHWOOD
  KLERKSDORP 50 V 7 OOS MOOT
  MARAIS VILJOEN 53 V 0 HUGENTOE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 43 V 5 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  MENLOPARK 51 V 0 NELSPRUIT
  MONTANA PRET 50 V 0 OOSTERLIG
  MONUMENT 70 V 0 PIETERSBURG
  NICO MALAN 26 V 0 ANDREW RABIE
  NOORDHEUWEL 22 V 7 WESVALIA
  NORTHCLIFF 30 V 0 CBC BOKSBURG
  PEARSON 52 V 0 PORT ALFRED
  PENRYN 22 V 10 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  POTCH VOLKIES 0 V 48 DIE ANKER
  ST BENEDICTS 42 V 0 QUEENS HS
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 10 V 10 UNION HS
  STELLENBERG 54 V 5 HOPEFIELD
  TRANSVALIA 24 V 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  WESTVILLE 50 V 7 MICHAELHOUSE
      V    

Related items