SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue10202020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's Results & Fixtures: 23/07/2016
Saturday, 23 July 2016 12:33

Rugby: This Week's Results & Fixtures: 23/07/2016

All this week’s U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results:

Please send through your team’s results be it U14, U15, U16 or First XV to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or on our Whatsapp line 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for This Week: 23/07/2016
GAUTENG/     v    
NOORDVAAL     V    
  FOCHVILLE 31 V 7 BEKKER
  HELPMEKAAR 23 V 22 GARSFONTEIN
  LINDEN 15 V 10 DINAMIKA
  MENLOPARK 48 V 10 ZWARTKOP
  NOORDHEWEL 0 V 0 KEMPTON PARK
  OOS MOOT 24 V 5 ZWARTKOP
  PARKTOWN 24 V 17 JEPPE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 14 V 50 KES
  TRANSVALIA 23 V 33 VEREENIGING GIM
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
E CAPE     V    
  ADELAIDE GYM   V   GRENS
  ALIWAL NORTH   V   HANGKLIP
  DIE BRANDWAG 32 V 14 DESPATCH
  FRAMESBY 17 V 42 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  HUDSON PARK 17 V 36 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE   V   DANIEL PIENAAR
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 43 V 24 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 10 V 15 GRAEME COLLEGE
  QUEENS COLLEGE   V   PORT REX
  STIRLING 12 V 26 NICO MALAN
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 14 V 14 MARLOW
  WESTERING HS   V   CAMBRIDGE HS
  WOODRIDGE COLLEGE 8 V 7 MUIR COLLEGE
      V    
           
KZN     V    
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 7 V 57 AFFIES
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE     V    
  AHS KROONSTAD 80 V 0 HS KROONSTAD
  FICHARDTPARK 28 V 36 DIAMANTVELD
  GOUDVELD HS 29 V 19 WELKOM GYM
  HTS SASOLBURG   V   HENTIE CILLIERS
  SENTRAAL 31 V 32 DUINEVELD
  LOUIS BOTHA   V   JIM FOUCHE
  UPINGTON   V   NOORD-KAAP
  VOORTREKKER BETH 10 V 22 WELKOM GYM
      V    
W CAPE     V    
  BELLVILLE 7 V 47 SACS
  BISHOPS 5 V 0 DULWICH COLLEGE (UK)
  BISHOPS 19 V 47 BOLAND LANDBOU
  BRACKENFELL   V   HERMANUS
  DF MALAN 34 V 0 HAMLETS RFC
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 25 V 6 RONDEBOSCH
  PAARL GIM 41 V 19 OAKDALE
  PAREL VALLEI   V   MONUMENT PARK
  PAUL ROOS GYM 50 V 5 WYNBERG
  SCHOONSPRUIT SECONDARY   V   VREDENBURG HS
  STELLENBERG 36 V 5 DE KUILEN
  STRAND 12 V 46 SWARTLAND
  TYGERBERG   V   SWARTLAND
  WORCESTER GYM   V   CURRO DURBANVILLE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
LIMPOPO          
  BEN VILJOEN   V   MERENSKY
  BEN VORSTER 26 V 21 PIETERSBURG
  ERIC LOUW   V   FRANS DU TOIT
      V    
NORTH WEST          
  HS PARYS 26 V 21 DIE ANKER
  RUSTENBURG 55 V 7 DIE ANKER
  POTCH VOLKIES 36 V 43 LICHTENBURG
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
MPUMA     V    
  LIGBRON 27 V 17 SECUNDA
  HTS MIDDELBURG 26 V 20 NELSPRUIT
  PENRYN COLLEGE 40 V 32 KANONKOP
      V    
NOORD KAAP     V    
  VRYBURG 22 V 17 KALAHARI
      V    
      V    
      V    
ZIMBABWE     V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
U16A     V    
  BEN VORSTER 19 V 3 FRIKKIE MEYER
  DF MALAN 39 V 0 CRYPT SCHOOL (UK)
  DF MALAN 48 V 5 WESTON
  DF MALAN 43 V 12 HUMANSDORP
  DF MALAN 76 V 0 HAMLETS RFC
  DIAMANTVELD 26 V 27 FICHARDTPARK
  ELLISRAS 34 V 19 LOUIS TRICHARDT
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 13 V 7 FRAMESBY
  HUDSON PARK 12 V 22 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KEMPTON PARK 25 V 12 DIE ANKER
  KES 16 V 11 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  LEEUWENHOF 34 V 15 FOCHVILLE
  LIGBRON 26 V 18 STANDERTON
  LINDEN 17 V 0 RANDBURG
  MENLOPARK 60 V 0 ZWARTKOP
  NELSPRUIT 62 V 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OOS MOOT 12 v 14 ZWARTKOP
  OOS MOOT 27 V 10 PRETORIA NOORD
  OUTENIQUA 17 V 19 POINT
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 59 V 0 RONDEBOSCH
  PAUL ROOS GYM 34 V 10 WYNBERG
  PEARSON 16 V 15 GRAEME COLLEGE
  POTCH VOLKIES 27 V 12 POTCH GIM
  RUSTENBURG 20 V 16 FLORIDA
  TRANVALIA 40 V 6 DR MALAN
      V    
      V    
U15A AFFIES 28 V 0 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  DF MALAN 35 V 5 FAIRBAIN
  DF MALAN 12 V 21 HAMLETS RFC
  DURBANVILLE 33 V 0 WORCESTER GIM
  FICHARDTPARK 0 V 19 DIAMANTVELD
  FLORIDA 29 V 5 RUSTENBURG
  FRAMESBY 8 V 10 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  FRIKKIE MEYER 24 V 19 PIETERSBURG
  GARSFONTEIN 14 V 12 HELPMEKAAR
  HUDSON PARK 0 V 59 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  JAN VILJOEN 15 V 19 RANDBURG
  KEMPTON PARK 29 V 5 JEUGLAND
  KES 12 V 20 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KLERKSDORP 44 V 5 POTCH VOLKIES
  LEEUWENHOF 27 V 18 FOCHVILLE
  MENLOPARK 48 V 10 ZWARTKOP
  NELSPRUIT 27 V 24 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OOS MOOT 12 V 14 PRETORIA NOORD
  OOS MOOT 31 V 7 ZWARTKOP
  OUTENIQUA 31 V 0 POINT
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 25 V 0 RONDEBOSCH
  PAUL ROOS GYM 45 V 5 WYNBERG
  PEARSON 28 V 0 GRAEME COLLEGE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 20 V 12 KES
  SECUNDA 27 V 21 GENERAAL HERTZOG
  STELLENBERG 35 V 0 STRAND
  STELLENBERG 72 V 7 WESTON
  STELLENBERG 50 V 3 DE KUILEN
  TRANVALIA 56 V 6 HUGENOTE
  WOODRIDGE 0 V 47 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
      V    
U14A     V    
  AFFIES 15 V 12 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  ALBERTON HIGH 26 V 7 PRESIDENT
  ALBERTON HS 8 V 5 RANDBURG
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 17 V 14 BARBERTON
  DF MALAN 38 V 0 FAIRBAIN
  DF MALAN 17 V 24 MILNERTON
  DF MALAN 34 V 0 HAMLETS RFC
  DURBANVILLE 38 V 5 WORCESTER GIM
  ELLISRAS 16 V 5 MERENSKY
  FICHARDTPARK 10 V 54 DIAMANTVELD
  FRAMESBY 16 V 7 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  HELPMEKAAR 16 V 22 GARSFONTEIN
  HUDSON PARK 12 V 26 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KES 15 V 8 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  LEEUWENHOF 36 V 3 FOCHVILLE
  MENLOPARK 53 V 0 ZWARTKOP
  MENLOPARK 48 V 0 ZWARTKOP
  OOS MOOT 15 V 45 ZWARTKOP
  OOS MOOT 29 V 12 PRETORIA NOORD
  OUTENIQUA 54 V 0 PUNT
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 26 V 0 RONDEBOSCH
  PAARL GIM 20 V 12 OAKDALE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 30 V 0 WYNBERG
  PEARSON 36 V 5 GRAEME COLLEGE
  PIETERSBURG 21 V 14 BEN VORSTER
  POTCH GIM 17 V 15 KLERKSDORP
  POTCH GIM 17 V 15 KLERKSDORP
  ROB FERREIRA 29 V 21 PIET RETIEF
  STELLENBERG 40 V 0 STRAND
  STELLENBERG 36 V 0 WESTON
  STELLENBERG 26 V 0 DE KUILEN
  TRANVALIA 17 V 15 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  WOODRIDGE 10 V 39 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
      V    

Related items