SA School Sports

Bosch

Fri10302020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's Results & Fixtures: 13/08/2016
Saturday, 13 August 2016 18:33

Rugby: This Week's Results & Fixtures: 13/08/2016

All this week’s U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results:

Please send through your team’s results be it U14, U15, U16 or First XV to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or on our Whatsapp line 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for This Week: 13/08/2016
GAUTENG/     v    
NOORDVAAL     V    
  BRANDWAG 24 V 24 BEKKER HS
  EG JANSEN 71 V 28 MENLOPARK
  GARSFONTEIN 43 V 16 RUSTENBURG
  HELPMEKAAR 30 V 18 OOS-MOOT
  LINDEN 0 V 55 VEREENIGING GIM
  MONUMENT 25 V 21 NELSPRUIT
  PRESIDENT 7 V 25 ZEERUST
  STEELCREST 34 V 27 FRANS DU TOIT
  WATERKLOOF 43 V 39 HTS MIDDELBURG
      V    
E CAPE     V    
  DESPATCH 15 V 12 POINT
  DIE BRANDWAG 10 V 42 OUTENIQUA
  GRAEME COLLEGE 23 V 6 MUIR COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 61 V 0 GANSBAAI ACADEMIA
  HUDSON PARK 12 V 12 DALE COLLEGE
  PEARSON 31 V 50 NICO MALAN
  PORT REX 22 V 17 STIRLING HS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 27 V 21 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  WESTERING HS 29 V 12 ALEXANDER HS
  WOODRIDGE COLLEGE 24 V 7 GLENWOOD HOUSE
      V    
           
KZN     V    
  GLENWOOD 10 V 39 GREY COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE     V    
  LOUIS BOTHA 49 V 24 SENTRAAL
  GOUDINI 15 V 29 PORTERVILLE
  HOPEFIELD 50 V 29 DIAZVILLE HS
  WELKOM GIM 35 V 8 VOORTREKKER BETH
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
W CAPE     V    
  BISHOPS 43 V 28 SACS
  BOLAND LANDBOU 32 V 22 PAUL ROOS GIM
  BRACKENFELL 32 V 26 HUGENOTE
  DF MALAN 20 V 31 DURBANVILLE
  DIE WILGERS 24 V 14 FOCHVILLE
  HTS BELLVILLE 20 V 5 LABORI
  HTS DROSTDY 32 V 21 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MONTANA 0 V 13 FRANSCHOEK HS
  OAKDALE 42 V 10 DIE BRANDWAG
  OAKDALE 31 V 21 FRAMESBY
  PAARL GIM 117 V 0 PRIMROSE RFC
  ROBERTSON HS 35 V 27 LANGENHOVEN
  SOMERSET COLLEGE 13 V 43 PAREL VALLEI
  STELLENBOSCH 19 V 20 NOORD PAARL
  SWARTLAND 24 V 17 AUGSBURG LANDBOU
  TYGERBERG 19 V 16 DE KUILEN
  WORCESTER GYM 29 V 0 VREDENBURG HS
  WYNBERG 17 V 23 RONDEBOSCH
      V    
      V    
      V    
LIMPOPO          
  PIETERSBURG 36 V 43 LICHTENBURG
      V    
      V    
      V    
NORTH WEST          
  VRYBURG 36 V 10 MERENSKY
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
MPUMA     V    
  BEN VILJOEN 33 V 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  LIGBRON 25 V 13 BEN VORSTER
      V    
      V    
NOORD KAAP     V    
  NOORD KAAP 32 V 17 DIAMANTVELD
      V    
      V    
      V    
ZIMBABWE     V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
U16A     V    
  BEN VORSTER 16 V 19 LIGBRON
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 26 V 33 BRANDWAG
  DURBANVILLE 14 V 33 DF MALAN
  ELLISRAS 17 V 5 BARBERTON
  FRAMESBY 10 v 19 OAKDALE
  FRIKKIE MEYER 26 V 24 POTCH VOLKIES
  GARSFONTEIN 32 V 20 KEMPTON PARK
  GLENWOOD 21 V 32 GREY COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 12 V 13 OOS MOOT
  HTS DROSTDY 27 V 0 DANIEL PIENAAR
  HUDSON PARK 15 V 8 DALE COLLEGE
  LEEUWENHOF 27 V 24 DIE WILGERS
  LINDEN 24 V 28 TRANSVALIA
  LOUIS TRICHARDT 15 V 19 SCHOONSPRUIT
  MENLOPARK 24 V 20 EG JANSEN
  MONUMENT 55 V 10 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OOS MOOT 14 V 13 HELPMEKAAR
  PAARL GIM 100 v 0 PRIMROSE RFC
  PAUL ROOS GYM 32   10 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PEARSON 10 V 17 NICO MALAN
  RONDEBOSCH 7 V 13 WYNBURG
  SACS 19 V 15 BISHOPS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 43 V 17 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  WATERKLOOF 18 V 22 NELSPRUIT
      V    
U15A     V    
  BEN VILJOEN 28 V 18 BERGSIG
  DANIEL PIENAAR 16 V 31 HTS DROSTDY
  DIAMANTVELD 0 V 26 NOORD KAAP
  DURBANVILLE 30 V 10 DF MALAN
  FOCHVILLE 3 V 20 OVERVAAL
  FRAMESBY 14 V 21 OAKDALE
  FRIKKIE MEYER 24 V 15 SECUNDA
  GARSFONTEIN 13 V 22 EG JANSEN
  GLENWOOD 12 V 35 GREY COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 57 V 10 POTCH VOLKIES
  HELPMEKAAR 59 V 10 POTCH VOLKIES
  HTS DROSTDY 31 V 16 DANIEL PIENAAR
  HUDSON PARK 0 V 50 DALE COLLEGE
  KEMPTON PARK   V   MENLOPARK
  MONUMENT 12 V 13 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PAARL GIM 43 V 0 WESTERN CAPE SPORTS SCHOOL
  PAUL ROOS GYM 38   0 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PEARSON 10 V 13 NICO MALAN
  PIET POTGIETER 24 V 20 OOSTERLAND
  PIETERSBURG 12 V 5 KLERKSDORP
  RANDBURG 12 V 45 TRANSVALIA
  RONDEBOSCH 7 V 17 WYNBURG
  SCHOONSPRUIT 3   31 LEEUWENHOF
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 20 V 15 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  TRANSVALIA 45 V 12 RANDBURG
  WATERKLOOF 32 V 13 NELSPRUIT
      V    
U14A     V    
  BARBERTON 0 V 28 SASOLBURG
  BEN VORSTER 7 V 30 POTCH GIM
  BRITS 7 V 14 LEEUWENHOF
  DANIEL PIENAAR 0 V 49 HTS DROSTDY
  DIAMANTVELD 20 V 7 NOORD KAAP
  DURBANVILLE 50 V 3 DF MALAN
  EG JANSEN 64 V 0 MIDDELBURG
  ELLISRAS 29 V 10 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  FRAMESBY 12 V 5 OAKDALE
  GARSFONTEIN 32 V 17 NELSPRUIT
  GLENWOOD 29 V 26 GREY COLLEGE
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 7 V 41 ROB FERREIRA
  HELPMEKAAR 52 V 10 KLERKSDORP
  HUDSON PARK 29 V 12 DALE COLLEGE
  KLERKSDORP 10 V 53 HELPMEKAAR
  MENLOPARK 35 V 15 RUSTENBURG
  MERENSKY 19 V 7 HARTEBEESPOORT
  MONUMENT 14 V 3 WATERKLOOF
  OUTENIQUA 63 V 0 DIE BRANDWAG
  PAARL GIM 12 V 45 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  PAARL GIM 66 V 0 WESTERN CAPE SPORTS SCHOOL
  PEARSON 3 V 17 NICO MALAN
  ROB FERREIRA 41 V 7 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  RONDEBOSCH 10 V 31 WYNBURG
  RUSTENBURG 15 V 35 MENLOPARK
  SACS 17 V 10 BISHOPS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 17 V 10 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  TRANSVALIA 69 V 0 PIET RETIEF
      V    

Related items