SA School Sports

Bosch

Thu04022020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other RUGBY: This Week's Results: 14/03/2020
Saturday, 14 March 2020 11:35

RUGBY: This Week's Results: 14/03/2020

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  Rugby Results for This Week: 14/03/2020
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
           
  AFFIES 83 v 10 DIAMANTVELD
  BRYANSTON HS 61 v 0 POTCH BH
  CBC BOKSBURG 0 v 38 RAND PARK
  CENTURION 27 v 22 FRIKKIE MEYER
  DR MALAN 31 v 12 ALBERTON
  EG JANSEN 65 v 0 INVITATION XV
  FLORIDA 19 v 26 HANS MOORE
  GARSFONTEIN 71 v 5 KEMPTON PARK
  HELPMEKAAR 7 v 35 WELKOM GIM
  JEUGLAND 24 v 52 POTCH VOLKIES
  LEEUWENHOF 51 v 7 OVERVAAL
  KRUGERSDORP 20 V 14 FOURWAYS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 31 v 15 LICHTENBURG
  MENLOPARK 27 v 23 BEN VORSTER
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 25 v 22 ERMELO
  MONTANA 34 v 31 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 10 v 17 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NOORDHEUWEL 8 v 13 RUSTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 12 v 0 BENONI
  OOS MOOT 5 v 10 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 0 v 38 PAARL GIM
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 19 v 27 KROONSTAD HS
  SUTHERLAND 13 v 19 ST BENEDICTS
  TRANSVALIA 32 v 15 KLERKSDORP
  WATERKLOOF 7 v 38 OUTENIQUA
  ZWARTKOP 21 v 17 HUGENOTE
      v    
E CAPE          
  CAMBRIDGE HS 17 v 33 MARY WATERS
  DALE COLLEGE 5 v 6 MUIR COLLEGE
  DANIEL PIENAAR 3 v 20 VOLKSKOOL
  DF MALHERBE 26 v 0 TEMPELTON
  DIE BRANDWAG 17 v 10 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DIE BRANDWAG 61 v 0 SOLOMON MAHLANGU
  FRAMESBY 12 v 15 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 21 v 18 MARLOW
  HANGKLIP 66 v 0 CATHCART
  HUDSON PARK 19 v 12 NICO MALAN
  KINGSWOOD 12 v 18 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 17 v 0 ADELAIDE GIM
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 24 v 8 WITTEDRIFT
  POINT HS 22 v 26 HERMANUS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 45 v 7 PEARSON
      v    
KZN          
  DHS 7 v 52 WESTVILLE
  GLENWOOD 10 v 14 HILTON COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 29 v 10 CLIFTON
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 14 v 14 NORTHWOOD
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
  GREY COLLEGE 92 v 7 DUINEVELD
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 26 v 52 NOORD KAAP
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
W CAPE     v    
  BOLAND LANDBOU 19 v 24 HTS MIDDELBURG
  BRACKENFELL 17 v 10 SWARTLAND
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 15 v 10 DF MALAN
  FAIRMONT 23 v 12 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  HTS DROSTDY 34 v 22 WYNBERG
  HUGENOTE 38 v 17 TYGERBERG
  PORTERVILLE 43 v 21 ROBERTSON
  SACS 57 v 6 BELLVILLE
  STELLENBERG 27 v 3 ELLISRAS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
  MERENSKY 15 v 11 FRANS DU TOIT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST          
  VRYBURG 52 v 7 SCHOONSPRUIT HS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
MPUMA          
  CORNWALL HILL 29 v 14 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG 21 v 18 WESVALIA
  NELSPRUIT   v   ELDORAIGNE
  PENRYN 12 v 10 HERONBRIDGE
  SECUNDA 52 v 10 WONDERBOOM
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U16A          
  AFFIES 49 v 7 DIAMANTVELD
  CBC BOKSBURG 5 v 35 RANDPARK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 26 v 0 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 12 v 7 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  DHS 12 v 14 WESTVILLE
  DIE BRANDWAG 13 v 19 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DURBANVILLE 21 V 12 WORCESTER GIM
  FAIRMONT 12 V 12 SWARTLAND
  FLORIDA 26 v 7 HANS MOORE
  FRAMESBY 25 v 26 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 3 v 27 HILTON COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 60 v 0 WELKOM GIM
  HTS DROSTDY 19 v 22 WYNBERG
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 19 v 19 NOORD KAAP
  JEUGLAND 10 v 27 POTCH VOLKIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 50 v 7 CLIFTON
  LEEUWENHOF 32 v 3 OVERVAAL
  MARAIS VILJOEN 55 v 24 LICHTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 43 v 18 NORTHWOOD
  MENLOPARK 52 v 12 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG 22 v 12 WESVALIA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 3 V 26 ERMELO
  MONTANA 8 v 3 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 7   32 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NICO MALAN 18 v 14 HUDSON PARK
  NOORDHEUWEL 53   0 RUSTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 32 V 6 BENONI
  OOS MOOT 56 v 7 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  OUTENIQUA 14 v 10 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  PENRYN 7 v 29 HERONBRIDGE
  POINT HS 5 v 29 HERMANUS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 8   13 PEARSON
  QUEENS COLLEGE 14 v 0 STIRLING
  SACS 7 v 38 STELLENBERG
  SECUNDA 7   3 WONDERBOOM
  SUTHERLAND 12 v 24 ST BENEDICTS
  TRANSVALIA 0 v 31 KLERKSDORP
  WATERKLOOF 25 v 26 EG JANSEN
  ZWARTKOP 50 v 0 HUGENOTE
  POINT HS 35 V 0 WITTEDRIFT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
U15A          
  AFFIES 43 v 5 DIAMANTVELD
  BRACKENFELL 14 v 7 SWARTLAND
  CBC BOKSBURG 10 v 33 RANDPARK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 7 v 19 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 34 v 0 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  DHS 17 v 10 WESTVILLE
  DIE BRANDWAG 17 v 28 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DR MALAN 14 v 12 ALBERTON
  FAIRMONT 12 V 32 BREDASDORP
  FLORIDA 24 v 17 HANS MOORE
  FRAMESBY 31 v 26 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 12 v 5 HILTON COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 7 v 29 MARLOW
  HELPMEKAAR 41 v 7 WELKOM GIM
  HTS DROSTDY 26 v 12 WYNBERG
  HUDSON PARK 5 V 8 QUEENS COLLEGE
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 12 v 52 NOORD KAAP
  JEUGLAND 45 v 5 POTCH VOLKIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 41 v 0 CLIFTON
  LEEUWENHOF 59 v 0 OVERVAAL
  MARAIS VILJOEN 25 v 0 LICHTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 7 v 17 NORTHWOOD
  MENLOPARK 33 v 17 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG 31 v 14 WESVALIA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 19 v 14 ERMELO
  MONTANA 13 v 0 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 7 v 8 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NOORDHEUWEL 32 v 12 RUSTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 44 v 0 BENONI
  OAKDALE 29 v 5 WORCESTER GIM
  OOS MOOT 22 v 23 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 68 v 0 KIRKWOOD
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 36 v 14 MZONTSUNDU
  OUTENIQUA 40 v 3 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  PENRYN 8 v 5 HERONBRIDGE
  POINT HS 24 v 5 HERMANUS
  SACS 21 v 21 DURBANVILLE
  STELLENBERG 15 v 31 PAARL GIM
  SUTHERLAND 7 v 54 ST BENEDICTS
  TUINE 31 V 5 BERGSIG
  ZWARTKOP 14 v 14 HUGENOTE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 41 v 0 STIRLING
  POINT HS 29 v 6 knysna
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14A          
  AFFIES 65 v 0 DIAMANTVELD
  BOLAND LANDBOU 22 v 5 DURBANVILLE
  CBC BOKSBURG 31 v 5 RANDPARK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 26   7 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 17 v 14 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  DHS 20 v 19 WESTVILLE
  DIE BRANDWAG 14 v 47 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  FAIRMONT 0   47 BELLVILLE
  FLORIDA 0 V 28 HANS MOORE
  FRAMESBY 25 v 24 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 59 v 0 HILTON COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 45 v 14 WELKOM GIM
  HTS DROSTDY 5 v 43 WYNBERG
  HUDSON PARK 27   12 NICO MALAN
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 8 v 28 NOORD KAAP
  JEUGLAND 12 v 5 POTCH VOLKIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 52 v 0 CLIFTON
  LEEUWENHOF 63 v 0 OVERVAAL
  MARAIS VILJOEN 34 v 5 LICHTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 7 V 5 NORTHWOOD
  MELKBOSSTRAND 35 v 5 EDGEMEAD
  MELKBOSSTRAND 32 v 0 SWARTLAND
  MENLOPARK 39 v 19 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG 0 v 25 WESVALIA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 0 v 31 ERMELO
  MONTANA 21 v 20 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 0 v 38 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NOORDHEUWEL 36 v 0 RUSTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 52 v 0 BENONI
  OOS MOOT 24 v 7 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  OUTENIQUA 24 v 3 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  PENRYN 17 v 7 HERONBRIDGE
  POINT HS 21 v 15 HERMANUS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 55 v 12 PEARSON
  SACS 7 v 52 OAKDALE
  STELLENBERG 10 v 24 WORCESTER GIM
  SUTHERLAND 0 v 12 ST BENEDICTS
  WATERKLOOF 15 v 14 EG JANSEN
  ZWARTKOP 50 v 0 HUGENOTE
  KINGSWOOD 24   17 CAMBRIDGE
  HUGENOTE 25   0 TYGERBERG
  AFFIES 29 v 0 HELPMEKAAR
  BRITS 3 v 32 RANDBURG
  CAMBRIDGE HS 5   20 STIRLING
  CLIFTON 0 v 46 MICHAELHOUSE
  DIAMANTVELD 22 v 12 SENTRAAL
  DIE ANKER 24 v 5 POTCH GIM
  GRAEME COLLEGE 12 V 36 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GREY COLLEGE 72 v 0 WELKOM GIM
  HANS MOORE 47 v 0 HOOGENHOUT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 74 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  HUDSON PARK 24 v 12 DALE COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 34 v 10 CAMBRIDGE
  JEUGLAND 12 v 15 RUSTENBURG
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 5 v 29 NORTHWOOD
  LEEUWENHOF 0 v 70 RIEBEECKRAND
  MARAIS VILJOEN 43 v 7 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  MARLOW 22   10 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 30 v 10 CORNWALL HILL
  NOORD KAAP 35 v 15 SENTRAAL
  NOORDHUEWEL 31 v 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  OOS MOOT 12 v 26 LICHTENBURG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 5 v 5 VOLKSKOOL
  OUTENIQUA 29 v 14 DIE BRANDWAG
  PIET RETIEF 55 v 0 VOLKSRUST
  RANDPARK 10 v 5 BENONI
  SASOLBURG 19 v 25 FLORIDA
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 26 v 29 NICO MALAN
  STIRLING 58 V 0 PORT REX
  TRANSVALIA 21 v 27 WATERKLOOF
  TUINE 59 v 0 JAN VILJOEN
  WATERKLOOF 27 v 21 TUINE
  WITTEBERG 17   19 ELLISRAS
  WONDERBOOM 5 v 55 HARTBEESPOORT
  WORCESTER GIM 64   0 BRACKENFELL
  ZWARTKOP 32 v 5 MIDDELBURG HS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 52 V 3 GRENS

Related items