SA School Sports

Bosch

Fri10302020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: The First Set of Fixtures & Results for 2016
Saturday, 05 March 2016 17:09

Rugby: The First Set of Fixtures & Results for 2016

School Rugby is back with an explosion of matches this week with games taking place around the country and we are looking forward to bringing you the results.

It is always interesting to see how the teams will fare in the new season and although these matches are only a first hit out for many the results do make for some interesting debate.

Please send through your team’s results be it U14, U15, U16 or First XV to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or on our Whatsapp line 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for 25/03/2016
GAUTENG/     v    
NOORDVAAL     V    
  BEKKER HS 58 V 3 ALBERTON
  DIE ANKER 27 V 24 DRIEHOEK
  EG JANSEN 66 V 17 MARAIS VILJOEN
  EG JANSEN 45 V 0 TUKKIES
  GENERAL HERTZOG 10 V 31 HANS STRIJDOM
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 28 V 22 HOOGENHOUT
  HELPMEKAAR 21 V 7 ELDORAIGNE
  HOOGENHOUT 22 V 28 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  HTS WITBANK 27 V 13 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  JEPPE 50 V 10 ZWARTKOP
  KEMPTON PARK 22 V 17 TRANSVALIA
  LINDEN 18 V 7 HANS MOORE
  MENLOPARK 17 V 56 GARSFONTEIN
  OOS MOOT 5 V 10 MONTANA (PRETORIA)
  PRETORIA NOORD 19 V 9 STOFFBERG
  PRETORIA THS 20 V 20 MERENSKY
  RANDPARK 41 V 3 EDENVALE
  SUTHERLAND 45 V 0 HTS TUINE
  WONDERBOOM 23 V 16 HUGENOTE
      V    
E CAPE     V    
  FRAMESBY 44 V 0 OUDTSHOORN HS
  GILL COLLEGE 14 V 7 DESPATCH
  MARLOW LANDBOU 25 V 13 SENTRAAL
      V    
           
KZN     V    
  PIONIER 28 V 0 FERRUM
  MARITZBURG College 26 V 17 VOORTREKKER (PMB)
  WESTVILLE 10 V 0 DHS
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE     V    
  HTS LOUIS BOTHA 55 V 0 WITTEBERG
  AHS KROONSTAD 13 V 20 UPINGTON
  AHS KROONSTAD 0 V 17 WESVALIA
  BOTHAVILLE 48 V 0 ORKNEY
  DIAMANTVELD 10 V 3 JIM FOUCHE
  DIAMANTVELD 61 V 5 GOUDVELD HS
  FICHARDTPARK 46 V 7 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  GOUDVELD HS 31 V 17 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  HENTIE CILLIERS 5 V 23 KALAHARI
  JIM FOUCHE 19 V 17 DUINEVELD
  JIM FOUCHE 44 V 8 WITTEBERG
  PARYS 10 V 10 THEUNISSEN HS
  PRESIDENT STEYN 36 V 14 FICKSBURG HS
  WELKOM GYM 32 V 5 NOORD KAAP
  WELKOM GYM 23 V 8 HTS LOUIS BOTHA
W CAPE     V    
  BOLAND LANDBOU 25 V 5 HUGENOTE (WELLINGTON)
  BELLVILLE 0 V 0 DE KUILEN
  BELLVILLE 10 V 0 NEW ORLEANS SECONDARY
  BOLAND LANDBOU 25 v 0 DE KUILEN
  HTS DROSTDY 10 V 10 STELLENBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 20 V 5 DURBANVILLE
  HTS DROSTDY 17 V 10 COLEGIO CHAMPAGNAT (ARG)
  STELLENBERG 15 V 0 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  TULBAGH 17 V 18 MONTANA (WORCESTER)
  TYGERBERG 7 V 69 OUTENIQUA
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
LIMPOPO          
  BEN VORSTER 57 V 0 JEUGLAND
  BEN VORSTER 30 V 10 POTCH GIM
  PIETERSBURG 26 V 29 RUSTENBURG
      V    
NORTH WEST          
  BASTION 13 V 5 BRITS
  CARLTONVILLE 19 V 12 SCHOONSPRUIT
  DELMAS 28 V 19 OOSTERLIG
  FERRUM 13 V 18 VOLKSRUST HS
  FOCHVILLE 31 V 24 BEKKER HS
  KLERKSDORP 8 V 33 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PIET RETIEF 17 V 9 VOLKSRUST HS
  POTCH VOLKIES 24 V 15 OOSTERLIG
  STANDERTON 3 V 12 ALBERTON
  STOFFBERG 24 V 5 OOSTERLAND
  VRYBURG 34 V 0 SCHOONSPRUIT
  VRYBURG 32 V 0 SCHOONSPRUIT
  VRYBURG 59 V 3 WOLMARANSTAD
MPUMA          
  HS MIDDELBURG 44 V 17 WESVALIA
  HTS MIDDELBURG 17 V 0 TRANSVALIA
  LIGBRON 41 V 12 JAN VILJOEN
  LYDENBURG 40 V 7 BARBERTON
  NELSPRUIT 24 V 17 WATERKLOOF
  PIET POTGIETER 24 V 15 MERENSKY HS
  PIET RETIEF 10 V 14 PIONIER HS
NOORD KAAP DIAMANTVELD 10 V 15 MONUMENT
  KALAHARI 15 V 3 SAND DU PLESSIS
  NOORD KAAP 22 V 19 KLERKSDORP
           
      V    
      V    
ZIMBABWE     V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
U16A     V    
  ALBERTON 22 V 10 STANDERTON
  BASTION 23 V 10 BRITS
  BEN VORSTER 29 V 15 JEUGLAND
  DIE ANKER 39 V 0 DRIEHOEK
  EG JANSEN 8 V 3 MARAIS VILJOEN
  ELDORAIGNE 15 V 7 HELPMEKAAR
  FOCHVILLE 37 V 0 BEKKER
  GASFONTEIN 22 V 28 MENLOPARK
  KEMPTON PARK 12 V 17 TRANSVALIA
  KLERKSDORP 7 V 36 HTS MIDDELBURG
  LINDEN 29 V 5 HANS MOORE
  LYDENBURG 19 V 17 BABERTON
  PIET RETIEF 6 V 35 PIONIER
  PIETERSBURG 26 V 29 RUSTENBURG
  PRETORIA NOORD 13 V 0 DELMAS
  RUSTENBURG 47 V 0 PIETERSBURG
  STOFFBERG 22 V 22 OOSTERLAND
  SUTHERLAND 0 V 36 HTS TUINE
  WONDERBOOM 13 V 27 HUGENOTE
      V    
U15A     V    
  ALBERTON 21 V 22 STANDERTON
  BASTION   V   BRITS
  BEN VORSTER 12 V 21 JEUGLAND
  DIAMANTVELD 54 V 0 GOUDVELD
  DIE ANKER 35 V 5 DRIEHOEK
  EG JANSEN 36 V 8 MARAIS VILJOEN
  ELDORAIGNE 0 V 66 HELPMEKAAR
  FOCHVILLE 29 V 5 BEKKER
  GASFONTEIN 5 V 17 MENLOPARK
  KEMPTON PARK 7 V 17 TRANSVALIA
  KLERKSDORP 36 V 7 HTS MIDDELBURG
  LINDEN 24 V 15 HANS MOORE
  LYDENBURG 37 V 0 BABERTON
  PIET RETIEF 7 V 10 PIONIER
  PIETERSBURG 36 V 7 RUSTENBURG
  PRETORIA NOORD 55 V 7 DELMAS
  STOFFBERG 0 V 10 OOSTERLAND
  SUTHERLAND 15 V 15 HTS TUINE
  WONDERBOOM 0 V 40 HUGENOTE
      V    
U14A     V    
  ALBERTON 19 V 15 STANDERTON
  BASTION 14 V 10 BRITS
  BEN VORSTER 17 V 17 JEUGLAND
  DIAMANTVELD 48 V 9 GOUDVELD
  DIE ANKER 43 V 3 DRIEHOEK
  EG JANSEN 31 V 10 MARAIS VILJOEN
  EG JANSEN 38 V 8 MARAIS VILJOEN
  ELDORAIGNE 7 V 15 HELPMEKAAR
  FOCHVILLE 26 V 5 BEKKER
  GASFONTEIN 5 V 5 MENLOPARK
  KEMPTON PARK 7 V 19 TRANSVALIA
  KLERKSDORP 17 V 18 HTS MIDDELBURG
  LINDEN 17 V 0 HANS MOORE
  LYDENBURG 24 V 35 BABERTON
  PIET RETIEF 10 V 0 PIONIER
  PIETERSBURG 0 V 15 RUSTENBURG
  PRETORIA NOORD 41 V 0 DELMAS
  STOFFBERG 5 V 36 OOSTERLAND
  SUTHERLAND 26 V 0 HTS TUINE
  WONDERBOOM 25 V 31 HUGENOTE
      V    

 

Related items