SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue10202020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: Results and Fixtures for 24th May, 2014
Friday, 23 May 2014 14:17

Rugby: Results and Fixtures for 24th May, 2014

It will rarely get any bigger than a match between Boishaai vs Grey College this season. The SA School’s No.1 and No.2 faced off in what will undoubtedly be one of the 2014 epics this weekend and whoever can walk away with the win will arguably be the top team in the country.

 School Rugby Results  Fixtures 24 May 2014KZN also has on show a big match in the form of Glenwood taking on arch rivals Maritzburg College. Both teams over the years have been locked in some very close struggles and this one looks like it has all the ingredients for yet another tight battle.

Wynberg will be hoping to bounce back after two consequtive losses as they take on Grey High School with both teams in a position to advance if they can secure the victory.

There is plenty of rugby this weekend and we encourage you to please keep sending through your teams fixtures and results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or on Twitter @SASchoolSports or on our Whatsapp line at 076 2025503

 

 

RUGBY Results To 24th May 2014

GAUTENG/

   

v

   

NOORDVAAL

AFFIES

21

V

20

CENTURION HS

 

BEKKER HS

24

V

15

HS PRESIDENT

 

BEN VILJOEN HS

34

V

0

PIET POTGIETER HS

 

BENONI HS

24

V

12

SPRINGS BOYS HIGH

 

DIE ANKER

12

V

31

VEREENIGING GIM

 

EG JANSEN

96

V

16

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

ELDORAIGNE HS

33

V

8

ZWARTKOP HS

 

FLORIDA HS

19

V

32

MONUMENT HS

 

FRIKKIE MEYER

15

V

17

MONTANA PRET

 

GARSFONTEIN

41

V

29

MENLOPARK

 

HANS MOORE HS

15

V

13

HS OOSTERLIG

 

HS BASTION

39

V

19

DINAMIKA HS

 

HS ERMELO

6

V

26

HS STANDERTON

 

HS GENERAL HERTZOG

41

V

14

ROB FERREIRA HS

 

HS OOSTERLIG

40

V

7

HTS ELSPARK

 

HS OVERKRUIN

14

V

20

PRETORIA NOORD

 

HS WITTEBERG

29

V

38

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

HS WONDERBOOM

16

V

18

HS RUSTENBURG

 

HTS KLERKSDORP

19

V

48

HS WESVALIA

 

HTS RUSTENBURG

5

V

29

BERGSIG ACADEMY

 

JAN VILJOEN

7

V

36

HS LINDEN

 

JEPPE HS

28

V

13

HTS JOHN VORSTER

 

KEMPTON PARK

53

V

5

JEUGLAND HS

 

KING DAVID HS

28

v

6

GLENVISTA HS

 

KRUGERSDORP HS

60

V

15

CBC BOKSBURG

 

KRUGERSDORP HS

21

V

16

POTCH BOYS HIGH

 

LICHTENBURG

17

V

7

KLERKSDORP

 

NEW HORIZON COLLEGE

7

V

32

RETIEF HS

 

OOSTERLAND

10

V

0

LYDENBURG

 

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

22

V

15

PARKTOWN BOYS

 

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

12

V

10

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

QUEENS HS

7

V

6

BRACKEN HS

 

RAND PARK HS

23

V

13

NORTHCLIFF HS

 

SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE

29

V

15

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

 

ST DAVIDS

59

V

5

FOURWAYS

 

ST DUNSTANS COLLEGE

14

V

10

BEAULIEU COLLEGE

 

ST STITHIANS

35

V

67

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

 

STANDFORD LAKE

42

V

20

ST DUNSTANS COLLEGE

 

TRINITYHOUSE

59

V

3

HS FOCHVILLE

 

TRANSVALIA

35

V

10

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

 

WATERKLOOF

33

V

18

HELPMEKAAR

     

V

   

E CAPE

   

V

   
 

ALEXANDER ROAD

32

V

17

ANDREW RABIE

 

BURGERSDORP

20

V

12

UNION HS

 

CRADOCK HS

23

V

0

ALIWAL NORTH

 

CAMBRIDGE HS

31

V

5

STIRLING HS

 

DIRKIE UYS

24

V

32

BREDASDORP HS

 

FRAMESBY

22

V

16

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

GREY HIGH

32

V

19

WYNBERG

 

HTS DANIEL PIENAAR

 

V

 

OUDTSHOORN HS

 

HTS PORT REX

3

V

71

DALE COLLEGE

 

HUDSON PARK

38

V

29

MARLOW LANDBOU

 

HUMANSDORP HS

24

V

17

WOODRIDGE COLLEGE

 

HUMANSDORP HS

22

V

17

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

PUNT HS

41

V

66

DIE BRANDWAG HS

 

KINGSWOOD

56

V

0

KHYANO CLUB

 

MACLEAR HS

41

V

5

INDWE HS

 

MUIR COLLEGE

57

V

13

WESTERING HS

 

NICO MALAN

65

V

0

OTTO DU PLESSIS

 

PEARSON HS

61

V

3

VICTORIA PARK

 

QUEENS COLLEGE

42

V

29

GRAEME

 

SALOMON SENEKAL HS

0

V

33

HOOPSTAD HS

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

21

V

28

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

WESTON SECONDARY

 

V

 

VREDENBURG HS

 

YORK HS

36

V

3

PARKDENE SECONDARY

     

V

   
           

KZN

   

V

   
 

CLIFTON

 

V

 

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

 

CRAWFORD LA LUCIA

12

V

24

DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE

 

GELOFTE

21

V

14

KUSWAG

 

GEORGE CAMPBELL

19

V

15

VOORTREKKER PMB

 

GEORGE CAMPBELL

7

V

38

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

GLENWOOD

27

V

14

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

GRANTLEIGH

 

V

 

FELIXTON

 

GREYTOWN HS

 

V

 

WESTON AGRIC COLLEGE

 

HS VRYHEID

8

V

53

HS PIONEIR

 

KOKSTAD

24

V

7

LINPARK HS

 

NORTHWOOD

6

V

11

DHS

 

NEWCASTLE HS

27

V

15

LADYSMITH HS

 

PORT NATAL HS

 

V

 

RICHARDS BAY HS

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

V

 

ST DAVID'S INANDA

 

VRYHEID AGRIC HS

8

V

27

SAREL CILLIERS HS

 

WARTBURG KIRCHDORF

0

V

58

GREYTOWN HS

 

WESTON AGRIC COLLEGE

15

V

5

LINPARK HS

 

WESTVILLE

34

V

23

KES

     

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   

FREE STATE

   

V

   
 

AHS KROONSTAD

25

V

18

GOUDVELD HS

 

BETHLEHEM VOORTREKKER

71

V

3

KROONSTAD HS

 

BOTHAVILLE HS

64

V

7

WESSEL MAREE HS

 

BRANDFORT HS

 

V

 

BLOEMFONTEIN HS

 

FICHARDT PARK

12

V

17

DUINEVELD HS

 

FICHARDT PARK

38

V

30

HS SAND DU PLESSIS

 

FICKSBURG HS

18

V

17

PAUL ERASMUS

 

HS SENTRAAL

29

V

24

SAND DU PLESSIS

 

HS UPINGTON

26

V

52

HS DIAMANTVELD

 

HTS WELKOM

0

V

34

WELKOM GYM

 

JIM FOUCHE

32

V

57

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

 

LADYBRAND HS

 

V

 

HARRISMITH HS

 

REITZ HS

5

V

15

VREDE HS

 

SANDVELD HS

 

V

 

HARMONY HS

 

SASOLBURG HS

47

V

5

GENERAL SMUTS HS

 

SASOLBURG THS

36

V

7

SUIDERLIG HS

 

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

0

V

37

HS PRESIDENT STEYN

 

WELKOM HS

 

V

 

LESIDENG SECONDARY

     

V

   
           

W CAPE

   

V

   
 

BELLVILLE HS

35

V

15

STRAND HS

 

BOSMANSDAM HS

11

V

7

FISH HOEK HS

 

BRACKENFELL

5

V

30

DURBANVILLE

 

BREDASDORP HS

15

V

37

OVERBERG HS

 

DF MALAN

 

V

 

OUTSHOORN HS

 

DR MALAN

3

V

55

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

 

EDGEMEAD HS

31

V

0

BERGVLIET HS

 

FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE

 

V

 

FAIRMONT HS

 

HS BARRYDALE

10

V

24

HEXVALLEI HS

 

HS BARRYDALE

11

V

0

ASHTON SECONDARY

 

HS LABORI

25

V

22

WELTEVREDE

 

HS LABORI

38

V

10

ROBERTSON

 

HS MONTANA

17

V

14

HS PORTERVILLE

 

HUGENOTE

23

V

19

HTS DROSTDY

 

JAN VAN RIEBEECK

40

V

19

TRAFALGAR HS

 

KASSELSVLEI HS

21

V

15

PAREL VALLEI HS

 

LANGENHOVEN GYM

12

V

13

SEAVUNA

 

MILNERTON

23

V

5

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

 

MONTANA HS

 

V

 

HEXVALLEI HS

 

MONUMENT PARK

19

V

22

JG MEIRING HS

 

OAKHILL

14

V

15

KYNSNA

 

OAKHILL

14

v

26

GLENWOOD HOUSE

 

OUTENIQUA HS

22

V

23

OAKDALE LANDBOU

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

10

V

15

GREY COLLEGE

 

PAARL GIM

34

V

12

BISHOPS

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

31

V

21

RONDEBOSCH BOYS

 

PIKETBERG

 

V

 

HOPEFIELD HS

 

PORTERVILLE HS

7

V

17

BONNIEVALE HS

 

PRESIDENT HS

10

V

14

HTS BELLVILLE

 

SACS

13

V

27

STELLENBERG HS

 

SCHOONSPRUIT SECONDARY

18

V

17

PORTERVILLE HS

 

ST PETERS COLELGE

22

V

20

CBC BOKSBURG

 

STELLENBOSCH HS

15

V

15

MONTAGU HS

 

SWARTLAND HS

17

V

15

CHARLIE HOFMEYR HS

 

SWELLENDAM HS

 

V

 

OVERBERG HS

 

TABLE VIEW HS

 

V

 

TYGERBERG RFC

 

TYGERBERG HS

32

V

14

DE KUILEN HS

 

VREDENDAL HS

3

V

28

AUGSBURG AGRIC GYM

 

WORCESTER GYM

17

V

0

HERMANUS HS

     

V

   
     

V

   

N CAPE

   

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   

MPU

   

V

   
 

WARMBAD HS

10

V

38

HANS STRIJDOM HS

 

FRANS DU TOIT

32

V

15

MERENSKY HS

 

HS LOUIS TRICHARDT

17

V

50

HS PIETERSBURG

 

HS MIDDELBURG

29

V

23

HTS WITBANKS

     

V

   

NW

   

V

   
 

POTCH GIM

20

V

17

POTCH VOLKIES

     

V

   

LIMPOPO

   

V

   
 

PIETERSBURG HS

 

V

 

LOUIS TRICHART

     

V

   
     

V

   

ZIM

         
 

WATERSHED

29

V

34

HILLCREST

 

PRINCE EDWARD

7

V

10

CHURCHILL

     

V

   

2ND XV

   

v

   
 

DIAMANTVELD

25

V

11

UPINGTON

 

GLENWOOD

13

V

12

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

HUDSON PARK

6

V

29

MARLOW

 

JEPPE

18

V

0

JOHN VORSTER

 

KEMPTON PARK

50

V

3

JEUGLAND

 

KRUGERSDORP HS

17

V

12

CBC BOKSBURG

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

7

V

0

GREY COLLEGE

 

QUEENS COLLEGE

24

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

40

V

12

RONDEBOSCH BOYS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

5

V

42

NOORDHEUWEL

 

WATERKLOOF

37

V

7

HELPMEKAAR

 

WESTVILLE

28

V

8

KES

     

V

   

U16A

   

v

   
 

AFFIES

79

V

0

CENTURION

 

BEN VILJOEN

43

V

19

PIET POTGIETER

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

27

V

11

FRAMESBY

 

CLIFTON

13

V

25

HILTON COLLEGE

 

DALE COLLEGE

58

V

7

PORT REX

 

DIAMANTVELD

22

V

0

UPINGTON

 

DIE ANKER

12

V

13

VEREENIGING GIM

 

ERMELO

23

V

0

STANDERTON

 

FLORIDA

0

V

38

MONUMENT

 

GARSFONTEIN

14

V

22

MENLOPARK

 

GLENWOOD

26

V

26

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

HTS DROSTDY

22

V

16

HUGENOTE HS

 

HTS WITBANK

58

V

0

MIDDELBURG HS

 

HUDSON PARK

12

V

22

MARLOW

 

HUGENOTE

26

V

0

HANS MOORE

 

JEPPE

82

V

0

JOHN VORSTER

 

KEMPTON PARK

55

V

8

JEUGLAND

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

57

V

0

UKANYO

 

KLERKSDORP

19

V

16

LICHTENBURG

 

KRUGERSDORP HS

36

V

0

CBC BOKSBURG

 

LINDEN

42

V

7

JAN VILJOEN

 

NELSPRUIT

19

V

5

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

OOS MOOT

16

V

10

GERRIT MARITZ

 

OOSTERLIG

38

V

7

ELSPARK

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

9

V

19

GREY COLLEGE

 

PARKTOWN

12

V

44

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

56

V

0

RONDEBOSCH BOYS

 

POTCH VOLKIES

27

V

0

POTCH GIMMIES

 

QUEENS COLLEGE

59

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

RUSTENBURG

7

V

18

WONDERBOOM

 

SACS

37

V

7

STELLENBERG HS

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

31

V

5

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

33

V

14

SUTHERLAND

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

5

V

31

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

15

V

10

ST STITHIANS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

5

V

19

NOORDHEUWEL

 

ST DAVIDS

5

V

3

FOURWAYS

 

STAND

19

V

7

BELLVILLE

 

STOFFBERG

26

V

12

JOHN VORSTER

 

TRANVALIA

16

V

10

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

 

TRINITYHOUSE

8

V

49

FOCHVILLE

 

WATERKLOOF

8

V

0

HELPMEKAAR

 

WESTVILLE

36

V

14

KES

 

WITTEBERG

50

V

0

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

ZWARTKOP

12

V

33

ELDORAIGNE

     

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   
           

U15A

   

V

   
 

AFFIES

51

V

0

CENTURION

 

ANDREW RABIE

33

V

6

ALEXANDER ROAD

 

BISHOPS

0

V

27

PAARL GIM

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

26

V

5

FRAMESBY

 

BRACKENFELL

43

V

5

DURBANVILLE

 

CLIFTON

7

V

31

HILTON COLLEGE

 

DALE COLLEGE

36

V

7

PORT REX

 

DHS

45

V

17

NORTHWOOD

 

DIE ANKER

11

V

7

VEREENIGING GIM

 

DUINEVELD

19

V

26

FICHARDTPARK

 

EG JANSEN

25

V

3

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

ERMELO

38

V

8

STANDERTON

 

FICHARDTPARK

26

V

19

DUINEVELD

 

FLORIDA

0

V

81

MONUMENT

 

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

43

MENLOPARK

 

GLENWOOD

24

V

7

KES

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

28

V

20

WYNBERG

 

HELPMEKAAR

31

V

0

WATERKLOOF

 

HTS WITBANK

17

V

20

MIDDELBURG HS

 

HUDSON PARK

12

V

11

MARLOW

 

HUGENOTE

52

V

0

HANS MOORE

 

JEPPE

30

V

0

JOHN VORSTER

 

KEMPTON PARK

69

V

0

JEUGLAND

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

38

V

0

UKHANYO

 

KLERKSDORP

17

V

15

LICHTENBURG

 

KRUGERSDORP HS

36

 

12

CBC BOKSBURG

 

LINDEN

5

V

21

JAN VIJOEN

 

MERENSKY

12

V

17

FRANS DU TOIT

 

MILNERTON

5

V

17

HOTTENTOTS-HOLLAND

 

MONUMENT

81

V

0

FLORIDA

 

NELSPRUIT

10

V

28

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

23

V

21

GREY COLLEGE

 

PARKTOWN

12

V

19

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

40

V

7

RONDEBOSCH

 

POTCH VOLKIES

31

V

5

POTCH GIMMIES

 

QUEENS COLLEGE

16

V

3

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

RIEBEECKRAND

31

V

5

RANDBURG

 

RUSTENBURG

31

V

15

WONDERBOOM

 

SACS

15

V

10

STELLENBERG

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

41

V

17

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

14

V

13

SUTHERLAND

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

17

V

41

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE

12

V

24

ST STITHIANS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

15

V

10

NOORDHEUWEL HS

 

ST DAVIDS

22

V

0

FOURWAYS

 

STRAND

7

V

5

BELLVILLE

 

TRANSVALIA

48

V

7

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

 

TRINITYHOUSE

19

V

8

FOCHVILLE

 

WESTVILLE

20

V

8

KES

 

WITTEBERG

63

V

7

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

ZWARTKOP

6

V

14

ELDORAIGNE

           

U14A

   

V

   
 

AFFIES

88

V

0

CENTURION

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

19

V

5

ANDREW RABIE

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

7

V

13

FRAMESBY

 

BOSMANSDAM

36

V

0

FISH HCOEK

 

BRACKENFELL

20

V

12

DURBANVILLE

 

CLIFTON

10

V

12

HILTON COLLEGE

 

DALE COLLEGE

65

V

0

PORT REX

 

DHS

49

V

15

NORTHWOOD

 

DIAMANTVELD

22

V

31

UPINGTON

 

DIE ANKER

34

V

0

VEREEINIGING GIM

 

DUINEVELD

14

V

3

FICHARDTPARK

 

EG JANSEN

34

V

12

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

ERMELO

10

V

22

STANDERTON

 

FLORIDA

3

V

55

MONUMENT

 

GARSFONTEIN

22

V

20

MENLOPARK

 

GLENWOOD

55

V

0

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

22

V

0

WYNBERG

 

HELPMEKAAR

22

V

0

WATERKLOOF

 

HTS DROSTDY

12

V

3

HUGENOTE

 

HTS WITBANK

10

V

29

MIDDELBURG HS

 

HUDSON PARK

3

V

17

MARLOW

 

HUGENOTE

12

V

5

HANS MOORE

 

JEPPE

35

V

0

HTS JOHN VORSTER

 

KEMPTONPARK

58

V

0

JEUGLAND

 

KLERKSDORP

29

V

14

LICHTENBURG

 

KRUGERSDORP HS

34

V

0

CBC BOKSBURG

 

LABORI

22

V

0

ROBERTSON

 

LINDEN

36

V

0

JAN VILJOEN

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

0

V

55

GLENWOOD

 

MERENSKY

22

V

7

FRANS DU TOIT

 

NELSPRUIT

36

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

43

V

15

GREY COLLEGE

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

37

V

0

RONDEBOSCH

 

POTCH VOLKIES

7

V

20

POTCH GIMMIES

 

QUEENS COLLEGE

33

V

5

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

RUSTENBURG

47

V

17

WONDERBOOM

 

SACS

5

V

20

STELLENBERG

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

73

V

3

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

0

V

73

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

ST DAVIDS

37

V

0

FOURWAYS

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

7

V

56

NOORDHEUWEL

 

STRAND

15

V

15

BELVILLE

 

TRANSVALIA

35

V

0

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

 

TRINITYHOUSE

7

V

21

FOCHVILLE

 

WESTVILLE

21

V

15

KES

 

ZWARTKOP

21

V

3

ELDORAIGNE

     

V

   

Related items