SA School Sports

Bosch

Sat10312020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: Fixtures & Results for 17th May, 2014
Friday, 16 May 2014 11:20

Rugby: Fixtures & Results for 17th May, 2014

Affies take on KES in the Battle of the Jukskei with both teams moving closer to their best form of the season.

 School Rugby Results  Fixtures 17 May 2014Although Affies went down to Grey College last week it was a heartening performance from a team that has struggled this season to get going. KES have been forced to make a change to their front row with Jake Glass coming in and Captain Jordan Mills will be hoping for a similar performance to the one that saw them hold out Maritzburg College in an epic draw last week.

It doesn’t get much bigger than a Dale College vs Queen’s College match and the result will be a difficult one to call for the neutrals. Dale has shown that they are up for the big occasion and could pose some difficult questions of Queens. However the way that the Queenian’s hung on to beat Grey High School in their last outing should have boosted their confidence going into this one.

There is plenty of rugby this weekend and we encourage you to please keep sending through your teams fixtures and results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or on Twitter @SASchoolSports or on our Whatsapp line at 076 2025503

 

RUGBY Results To 17th May 2014

GAUTENG/

   

v

   

NOORDVAAL

ALBERTON

12

V

17

HS JAN VILJOEN

 

BEKKER HS

25

V

15

CARLETONVILLE HS

 

BEKKER HS

5

V

15

TRINITYHOUSE

 

BEKKER HS

10

V

8

LEEUWENHOF ACADEMY

 

CENTURION HS

35

V

32

MENLOPARK HS

 

CRAWFORD LONEHILL

13

V

15

HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE

 

DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS

22

V

28

HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE

 

GARSFONTEIN HS

44

V

19

WATERKLOOF HS

 

HELPMEKAAR

73

V

5

PIETERSBURG HS

 

HENNENMAN HS

31

V

15

WESSEL MAREE HS

 

HENTIE CILLIERS HS

 

V

 

GOUDVELD HS

 

HS HOOGENHOUT

12

V

24

ERMELO

 

HS LINDEN

29

v

0

HS DINAMIKA

 

HS LINDEN

38

V

24

BASTION

 

HS PRESIDENT

7

V

32

GOUDRIF

 

HS RANDBURG

13

V

15

HS BASTION

 

HS RUSTENBURG

25

V

19

HS BEN VORSTER

 

HS ZWARTKOP

10

V

18

HTS JOHN VORSTER

 

JEPPE

10

V

9

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

KEMPTON PARK HS

27

V

33

EG JANSEN HS

 

KES

10

V

38

AFFIES

 

KING DAVID HS

24

V

10

CBC BOKSBURG

 

MARAIS VILJOEN

29

V

7

DIE ANKER

 

MARIST LINMEYER

19

V

31

WILLOWRIDGE HS

 

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

17

V

24

HS DIE WILGERS

 

MONUMENT

62

V

21

ST BENEDICTS

 

NOORDHEUWEL HS

13

V

16

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

 

PARKTOWN

16

V

9

ST STITHIANS

 

PRETORIA NORTH

 

V

 

WAGPOS HS

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

36

V

5

NORTHCLIFF HS

 

ST PETERS COLLEGE

19

V

7

GLENVISTA HS

 

SUTHERLAND HS

7

V

37

ST DAVIDS INANDA

 

TRANSVALIA

48

V

21

HS DRIEHOEK

 

WOLMARANSSTAD HS

 

V

 

SCHOONSPRUIT HS

 

WONDERBOOM

20

V

17

HS MONTANA

     

V

   

E CAPE

   

V

   
 

ALEXANDER ROAD

12

V

5

WOODRIDGE COLLEGE

 

ANDREW RABIE

69

V

0

HS PAUL SAUER

 

ANDREW RABIE

12

V

3

HS KIRKWOOD

 

CRADOCK HS

38

V

6

ADELAIDE GYM

 

CRADOCK HS

27

V

7

UNION HS

 

DALE COLLEGE

13

V

12

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

HS DISPATCH

42

V

0

HS ANDREW RABIE

 

HTS PORT REX

22

V

50

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

 

HUDSON PARK

51

V

0

STIRLING HS

 

MACLEAR HS

50

V

0

ELLIOT HS

 

MONTAGU HS

18

V

15

HERMANUS HS

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

24

V

6

CAMBRIDGE HS

 

WINTERBERG AGRIC HS

12

V

28

GILL COLLEGE

     

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   
           

KZN

   

V

   
 

ASHTON COLLEGE

38

V

7

HS SUID-NATAL

 

CLIFTON

60

V

0

PINETOWN BOYS HS

 

CRAWFORD NORTH COAST

17

V

38

DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE

 

CARTER HS

8

V

7

LINPARK HS

 

DUNDEE HS

23

V

20

LADYSMITH HS

 

GELOFTE

28

V

10

DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE

 

GLENWOOD

65

V

3

PORT NATAL SCHOOL

 

GRACE COLLEGE

67

V

10

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 9THS

 

GRANTLEIGH COLLEGE

 

V

 

ESHOWE HS

 

GREYTOWN HS

 

V

 

WARTBURG KIRCHDORF

 

HILTON COLLEGE

18

V

15

DHS

 

LINPARK HS

45

V

0

ALEXANDRA HS

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

29

V

17

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

MICHAELHOUSE

27

V

11

NORTHWOOD

 

NORTHWOOD

 

V

 

MICHAELHOUSE

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

45

V

13

VOORTREKKER PMB

 

TREVERTON COLLEGE

17

V

13

WESTON AGRIC COLLEGE

 

WESTVILLE

 

V

 

EMPANGENI HS

     

V

   
     

V

   
     

V

   

FREE STATE

   

V

   
 

AHS KROONSTAD

27

V

43

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

 

BOTHAVILLE HS

41

V

5

RIEBEECKSTAD HS

 

BOTHAVILLE HS

52

V

0

HS HENNEMAN

 

BRONVILLE

 

V

 

HARMONY HS

 

BULTFONTEIN HS

24

V

10

HS HOOPSTAD

 

FICKSBURG HS

13

V

24

WILGERIVIER HS

 

GENERAL HERTZOG

0

V

43

HS SECUNDA

 

GREY COLLEGE

34

V

0

HS SENTRAAL

 

GREY COLLEGE

34

V

16

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

HARRISMITH HS

 

V

 

PAUL ERASMUS HS

 

HS CALVINIA

24

V

7

VREDENDAL SECONDARY

 

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

54

V

14

FICHARDT PARK HS

 

JIM FOUCHE HS

26

V

21

SENTRAAL HS

 

LADYBRAND HS

5

V

62

VREDE HS

 

PRESIDENT STEYN HS

36

V

10

BRANDFORT HS

 

SASOLBURG HS

52

V

3

AHS SASOLBURG

 

SASOLBURG THS

45

V

0

GENERAL SMUTS HS

 

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

10

V

29

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

WELKOM GYM

23

V

17

AHS KROONSTAD

 

WELKOM THS

11

V

10

HS KROONSTAD

 

WITTEBERG HS

40

V

11

HTS WELKOM

 

ZASTRON HS

52

V

0

BLOEMFONTEIN HS

           

W CAPE

   

V

   
 

BOLAND LANDBOU

14

V

18

PAARL BOYS HIGH

 

BRACKENFELL HS

21

V

30

STRAND HS

 

CHARLIE HOFMEYER

20

V

32

AUGSBURG AGRIC GYM

 

DE KUILEN HS

17

V

52

BISHOPS

 

DF MALAN HS

12

V

23

DURBANVILLE HS

 

FAIRMONT HS

73

V

0

ISLAMIA COLLEGE

 

FISH HOEK HS

7

V

10

TABLE VIEW HS

 

GROENDAL SECONDARY

14

V

10

HS STELLENBOSCH

 

HOPEFIELD HS

10

V

20

VREDENDAL HS

 

HOTTENTOTS-HOLLAND

26

V

15

SOMERSET COLLEGE

 

HS BARRYDALE

15

V

3

MONTAGU HS

 

HTS BELLVILLE

17

V

12

PAREL VALLEI HS

 

LABORI HS

35

V

7

HS PRESIDENT

 

LANGENHOVEN GIM

37

V

19

OUDTSHOORN HS

 

MONTANA

 

V

 

PORTERVILLE HS

 

MONUMENT PARK

10

V

72

JAN VAN RIEBEECK HS

 

OAKDALE LANDBOU

28

V

21

HTS DROSTDY

 

OUTENIQUA HS

37

V

12

STELLENBERG HS

 

PAARL GIM

48

V

0

TYGERBERG HS

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

24

V

22

WYNBERG

 

PIKETBERG HS

 

V

 

SCHOONSPRUIT SECONDARY

 

PRIMROSE RFC

19

V

29

KASSELSVLEI HS

 

PRIMROSE RFC

 

V

 

TRAFALGAR HS

 

PW BOTHA COLLEGE

9

V

22

PUNT HS

 

SACS

13

V

12

RONDEBOSCH

 

SWARTLAND HS

17

V

10

BELLVILLE HS

 

SWELLENDAM HS

15

V

25

PORTERVILLE HS

 

WESTERFORD HS

12

V

10

CAMPS BAY HS

 

TRAFALGAR HS

5

V

73

MILNERTON HS

 

VREDENBURG HS

9

V

29

STELLENBOSCH HS

 

WORCESTER GYM

19

V

17

HUGENOTE HS

     

V

   
     

V

   

N CAPE

   

V

   
 

DUINEVELD HS

8

V

16

UPINGTON HS

     

V

   
     

V

   

MPU

   

V

   
 

BEN VILJOEN HS

21

V

12

HTS TOM NAUDE

 

HS NELSPRUIT

24

V

8

HTS WITBANK

 

HS NYLSTROOM

22

V

20

WARMBAD

 

HS PIET POTGIETER

12

V

31

HS ELLISRAS

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

44

V

12

MIDDELBURG HS

     

V

   

NW

   

V

   
 

POTCH BOYS HIGH

45

V

13

RANDPARK HS

 

POTCH GIM

62

V

13

HS DR MALAN

 

POTCH THS

19

V

12

POTCH BOYS HIGH

 

POTCH GIM

28

V

27

HS KLERKSDORP

 

POTCH VOLKIES

21

V

27

LICHTENBURG

     

V

   

LIMPOPO

   

V

   
 

FRANS DU TOIT HS

 

V

 

LOUIS TRICHARDT HS

     

V

   
     

V

   

ZIM

         
     

V

   
     

V

   

2ND XV

   

v

   
 

BASTION

20

V

10

RANDBURG

 

BISHOPS

110

V

7

DE KUILEN

 

WESTVILLE

34

V

0

EMPANGENI 1STS

 

GLENWOOD

29

V

10

GEORGE CAMPBELL 1ST

 

HUDSON PARK

57

V

0

STIRLING

 

JEPPE

33

V

9

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

ALBERTON

14

V

3

RIEBEECKRAND

 

EG JANSEN

19

V

36

KEMPTON PARK

 

DIAMANTVELD

5

V

47

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

     

V

   

U16A

   

v

   
 

AFFIES

64

V

7

KES

 

ALBERTON

38

V

14

RIEBEECKRAND

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

0

V

10

WOODRIDGE

 

BASTION

5

V

24

RANDBURG

 

BEN VILJOEN HS

43

V

12

TOM NAUDE

 

BISHOPS

12

V

5

DE KUILEN

 

DALE COLLEGE

13

V

15

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

DURBANVILLE

17

V

7

DF MALAN

 

DROSTDY

3

V

15

OAKDALE

 

EG JANSEN

16

V

15

KEMPTON PARK

 

ERMELO

23

V

12

HOOGENHOUT

 

GLENWOOD

41

V

7

GEORGE CAMPBELL

 

GREY COLLEGE

55

V

3

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

HELPMEKAAR

27

V

24

PIETERSBURG

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

79

V

0

MIDDELBURG HS

 

HUDSON PARK

48

V

12

STIRLING

 

JEPPE

44

V

0

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

LABORI HS

15

V

10

PRESIDENT

 

LEEUWENHOF

17

V

19

BEKKER

 

LINDEN

22

V

13

DINAMIKA

 

LYDENBURG

3

V

29

PIET RETIEF

 

NELSPRUIT

10

V

19

HTS WITBANK

 

OUTENIQUA HS

18

V

17

EG JANSEN

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

13

V

10

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

23

V

20

WYNBERG

 

RONDEBOSCH

0

V

21

SACS

 

ST BENEDICTS

7

V

35

MONUMENT

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

5

V

19

NOORDHEUWEL

 

TRANSVALIA

68

V

8

DRIEHOEK

 

UNION HS

8

V

0

WESTERING

 

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

35

V

16

AHS KROONSTAD

 

ZWARTKOP

24

V

7

HTS JOHN VORSTER

 

WESTVILLE

77

V

0

MAKHANDA HIGH

           

U15A

   

V

   
           
 

AFFIES

56

V

0

KES

 

ALBERTON

0

V

14

RIEBEECKRAND

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

10

V

5

WOODRIDGE

 

BASTION

31

V

17

RANDBURG

 

BASTION

17

V

0

LINDEN

 

BEN VILJOEN

40

V

5

TOM NAUDE

 

BRACKENFELL

15

V

0

STRAND

 

CENTURION

3

V

34

MENLOPARK

 

CENTURION

17

V

19

RUSTENBURG

 

CLIFTON

31

V

0

PINETOWN BOYS

 

DURBANVILLE

17

V

7

DF MALAN

 

EG JANSEN

17

V

14

KLERKSDORP

 

ELDORAIGNE

25

V

5

FLORIDA

 

ERMELO

24

V

12

HOOGENHOUT

 

GARSFONTEIN

31

V

15

WATERKLOOF

 

GLENWOOD

53

V

0

GEORGE CAMPBELL

 

GREY COLLEGE

34

V

7

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

12

V

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

HELPMEKAAR

77

V

0

PIETERSBURG

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

14

V

10

GARSFONTEIN

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

66

V

0

MIDDELBURG HS

 

HUDSON PARK

32

V

0

STIRLING

 

JEPPE

13

V

3

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

KEMPTON PARK

26

V

6

VEREENIGING GIM

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

19

V

7

PORT REX

 

LABORI

5

V

5

PRESIDENT

 

LEEUWENHOF

15

V

17

BEKKER

 

LINDEN

20

V

14

DINAMIKA

 

LYDENBURG

10

V

5

PIET RETIEF

 

MENLOPARK

34

V

3

CENTURION

 

MONUMENT

45

V

3

TRANSVALIA

 

NELSPRUIT

27

V

5

HTS WITBANK

 

NELSPRUIT

24

V

10

MARAIS VILJOEN

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

43

V

0

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

48

V

0

WYNBERG

 

PIETERSBURG

19

V

12

ERMELO

 

RONDEBOSCH

7

V

5

SACS

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

15

V

32

CAMBRIDGE

 

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

5

V

0

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

15

V

10

NOORDHEUWEL

 

ST BENEDICTS

10

V

26

MONUMENT "B"

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

69

V

0

VOORTREKKER PMB

 

ST DUNSTANS

18

V

12

BEAULIEU

 

TRANSVALIA

33

V

5

DRIEHOEK

 

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

5

V

16

AHS KROONSTAD

 

ZWARTKOP

22

V

22

HTS JOHN VORSTER

 

WESTVILLE

60

V

0

OHLANGE

           

U14A

   

V

   
 

AFFIES

46

V

3

KES

 

ALBERTON

24

V

10

RIEBEECKRAND

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

0

V

39

WOODRIDGE

 

BASTION

0

V

29

RANDBURG

 

BEN VILJOEN

38

V

0

TOM NAUDE

 

BRACKENFELL

26

V

3

STRAND

 

CLIFTON

57

V

0

PINETOWN BOYS

 

DURBANVILLE

22

V

12

DF MALAN

 

EG JANSEN

0

V

31

KEMPTON PARK

 

GARSFONTEIN

15

V

19

WATERKLOOF

 

GREY COLLEGE

33

V

8

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

31

V

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

GLENWOOD

51

V

0

PORT NATAL

 

HUDSON PARK

7

V

12

STIRLING

 

HELPMEKAAR

14

V

7

PIETERSBURG

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

12

V

19

MIDDELBURG HS

 

JEPPE

44

V

7

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

15

V

32

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

53

V

12

PORT REX

 

LABORI

54

V

0

PRESIDENT

 

LEEUWENHOF

36

V

5

BEKKER

 

LINDEN

32

V

10

DINAMIKA

 

LYDENBURG

5

V

10

PIET RETIEF

 

MARAIS VILJOEN

22

V

13

DIE ANKER

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

32

V

15

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

MENLOPARK

51

V

0

CENTURION

 

MONUMENT

62

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

 

NELSPRUIT

59

V

0

HTS WITBANK

 

OAKDALE

5

V

0

HTS DROSTDY

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

29

V

13

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

34

 

0

WYNBERG

 

SACS

17

V

5

RONDEBOSCH

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

0

V

31

CAMBRIDGE

 

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

7

V

50

NOORDHEUWEL

 

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

28

V

12

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

 

STELLENBERG

17

V

12

OUTENIQUA

 

TRANSVALIA

101

V

0

DRIEHOEK

 

VEREENIGING GIM

74

V

0

JEUGLAND

 

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

21

V

0

AHS KROONSTAD

 

WESTVILLE

60

V

0

KWAMANZINI

 

SECUNDA

13

V

7

GENERAL HERTZOG

 

ROB FERREIRA

43

V

8

OOSTERLAND

 

STANDERTON

25

V

10

VOLKSRUST

 

ERMELO

12

V

27

HOOGENHOUT

     

V

   

Related items