SA School Sports

Bosch

Sat10242020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 27/05/2017
Saturday, 27 May 2017 14:35

Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 27/05/2017

Another massive week of rugby across the country!

Please send us your results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or Whatsapp 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for This Week: 27/05/2017
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
  AFFIES 52 v 22 JEPPE
  ALBERTON 33   20 JAN VILJOEN
  BASTION 25 v 24 RANDBURG
  BEKKER 36 V 20 LEEUWENHOF
  BEN VORSTER 43 v 11 MERENSKY
  CENTURION 30 v 5 ZWARTKOP
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 13 v 10 GREENSIDE
  DRIEHOEK 34   3 DR MALAN
  EG JANSEN 52 v 24 KEMPTON PARK
  ELDORAIGNE 93 v 0 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  GARSFONTEIN 66 v 21 MENLOPARK
  HELPMEKAAR 43 v 8 WATERKLOOF
  KES 19 v 24 MONUMENT
  LINDEN 40 v 12 JAN VILJOEN
  MARAIS VILJOEN 14 v 24 FLORIDA
  MIDSTREAM 37 v 5 TUINE
  MONTANA 30   22 WONDERBOOM
  NOORDHEUWEL 34 V 27 DIE ANKER
  OOS MOOT 84 v 10 OVERKRUIN
  PARKTOWN 14 v 21 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 41 V 15 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 39 v 19 MICHAELHOUSE
  ST STITHIANS   v   KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  SUTHERLAND 12 v 31 NORTHCLIFF
  TRINITYHOUSE 38 v 3 FOCHVILLE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
E CAPE     v    
  DALE COLLEGE 48 v 22 MUIR COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 12 v 29 GRENS
  FRAMESBY 28 v 16 MARLOW
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 24 V 22 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HANGKLIP 40 v 22 HS MIDDELBURG
  HERMANUS 36 v 18 WORCESTER GYM
  HUDSON PARK 12 v 12 GRAEME COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 3 v 21 STIRLING HS
  NICO MALAN 60 v 0 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  OTTO DU PLESSIS   v   PEARSON
  PEARSON   v   DANIEL PIENAAR
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 5 v 26 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  VICTORIA PARK 7 v 28 WOODRIGE
      v    
KZN     V    
  GLENWOOD 17 V 20 DHS
  HILTON COLLEGE 8 V 23 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  KLOOF 22 V 8 GELOFTE
  NORTHWOOD 35 V 31 CLIFTON
  PINETOWN 13 V 7 GEORGE CAMPBELL
      V    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
  WELKOM GIM 33 v 28 WITTEBERG
  HS KROONSTAD 30 v 24 WESSEL MAREE HS
  SASOLBURG 23 v 22 HTS SASOLBURG
  SENTRAAL 20 v 15 LOUIS BOTHA
  VOORTREKKER BETH 25 v 19 AHS KROONSTAD
  WILGERIVIER 64 V 0 HTS WELKOM
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
W CAPE     V    
  BISHOPS 24 v 20 WYNBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU   v   DIAMANTVELD
  BRACKENFELL 16 V 11 BELLVILLE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 28   15 AUGSBURG LANDBOU
  DE KUILEN 5 v 43 DF MALAN
  DURBANVILLE 24 v 41 TYGERBERG
  EMIL WEDER 17 v 30 OVERBERG
  FAIRMONT 93 V 7 FAIRBAIRN
  FISCHHOEK 22 V 20 TYGERBERG RFC
  HOPEFIELD 24 V 15 PIKETBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 20 v 20 NOORD KAAP
  LABORI 14 V 10 WELTEVREDE
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 5 v 41 SWARTLAND
  OUTENIQUA 19 v 15 OAKDALE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 21 V 9 PAUL ROOS GYM
  PRESIDENT 43 v 19 EDGEMEAD
  SACS 22 v 19 PAARL GIM
  STELLENBERG 33 V 21 RONDEBOSCH
  STRAND 19   0 PAREL VALLEI
  SWELLENDAM 20 v 33 ROBERTSON
  YORK 17 v 12 PACALTSDORP
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST     v    
  NOORDHEUWEL 34 v 27 DIE ANKER
  LYDENBURG 24 v 14 BERGVLAM
  HANS STRIJDOM 43 v 31 ELLISRAS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
MPUMA     v    
  BEN VORSTER 43   11 MERENSKY
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 10 v 47 LOWVELD
  LIGBRON 64 V 34 ERMELO
  NELSPRUIT 28 v 14 HS MIDDELBURG
  PIETERSBURG 36 v 12 TOM NAUDE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
  DIAMANTVELD 47   14 JACOBSDAL
           
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
ZIMBABWE     v    
      v    
      v    
U16A     v    
  ALBERTON 10   5 JAN VILJOEN
  BEKKER 10 V 12 LEEUWENHOF
  BRACKENFELL 11 v 7 BELLVILLE
  CAMBRIDGE 0   46 GRENS
  CLIFTON 0 v 36 NORTHWOOD
  DALE COLLEGE 41 v 7 MUIR COLLEGE
  DE LA SALLE 20 v 15 GREENSIDE
  DIAMANTVELD 17 v 14 JACOBSDAL
  DURBANVILLE 52 v 12 TYGERBERG
  FRAMESBY 41 V 10 MARLOW
  GARSFONTEIN 24 V 36 MENLOPARK
  GLENWOOD 48 v 5 DHS
  GRAEME COLLEGE 5 v 31 HUDSON PARK
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 59   3 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 21 v 24 WORCESTER GYM
  HOPEFIELD 33   5 PIKETBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 19 v 14 NOORD KAAP
  JEPPE 17 v 31 AFFIES
  JEUGLAND 31 V 12 HUGENOTE
  KEMPTON PARK 14   24 EG JANSEN
  KES 19 v 31 MONUMENT
  KINGSWOOD 55 v 0 STIRLING
  LYDENBURG 40 v 7 BERGVLAM
  MARAIS VILJOEN 45 v 28 FLORIDA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 10 v 10 HILTON COLLEGE
  MIDSTREAM 38 v 5 TUINE
  NICO MALAN 14 v 3 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  OOS MOOT 26 v 9 OVERKRUIN
  OUTENIQUA 17 v 30 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 31 v 14 SACS
  PAREL VALLEI 14   22 STRAND
  PAUL ROOS GYM 21 v 19 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  PINETOWN 7 v 31 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  PRESIDENT 27   17 EDGEMEAD
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 40   7 PARKTOWN
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 0 v 27 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 10 v 17 ST ALBANS
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 31 v 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  STELLENBERG 19 v 19 RONDEBOSCH
  SUTHERLAND 7   59 NORTHCLIFF
  TRINITYHOUSE 5 V 59 FOCHVILLE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 38   14 AHS KROONSTAD
  WELKOM GIM 19 v 18 WITTEBERG
  WESTVILLE 53 v 0 VOORTREKKER PMB
  WESVALIA 33 v 22 LICHTENBURG
  ZWARTKOP 23 V 23 CENTURION
           
U15A          
  AFFIES 29 V 17 JEPPE
  ALBERTON 29 V 19 JAN VILJOEN
  BEKKER 5   38 LEEUWENHOF
  BEN VORSTER 10 V 20 MERENSKY
  BISHOPS 17   5 WYNBERG
  CAMBRIDGE 5   12 GRENS
  CLIFTON 0 V 56 NORTHWOOD
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 38 V 7 LOWVELD HS
  DALE COLLEGE 59 V 0 MUIR COLLEGE
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 19 V 23 GREENSIDE
  DESPATCH 52   0 CILLIE
  DURBANVILLE 59 V 7 TYGERBERG
  EG JANSEN 65 V 5 KEMPTON PARK
  ELDORAIGNE 38 V 7 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  FRAMESBY 24   7 MARLOW
  GLENWOOD 56 V 0 DHS
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 19   17 KNYSNA
  GRAEME COLLEGE 7 V 24 HUDSON PARK
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 31   38 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 31 V 0 VEREENIGING GIM
  HELPMEKAAR 35 V 16 WATERKLOOF
  HERMANUS 7 V 0 WORCESTER GYM
  HOPEFIELD 17   19 PIKETBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 41 V 0 NOORD KAAP
  HUGENOTE 17 V 5 JEUGLAND
  JEPPE 17 V 29 AFFIES
  KES 10 V 19 MONUMENT
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 26 V 24 STIRLING
  KLERKSDORP 60 V 0 WAGPOS
  LYDENBURG 7 V 0 BERGVLAM
  MARAIS VILJOEN 16 V 12 FLORIDA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 43 V 12 HILTON COLLEGE
  MENLO PARK 20 V 12 GARSFONTEIN
  MIDSTREAM 12 V 0 TUINE
  MILNERTON HS 46 V 7 KASSELSVLEI
  NICO MALAN 59 V 0 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  NOORDHEUWEL 38 V 10 DIE ANKER
  OOS MOOT 31 V 14 OVERKRUIN
  OUTENIQUA 31 V 10 OAKDALE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 8 V 22 PAUL ROOS GYM
  PAARL GIM 26 V 0 SACS
  PAREL VALLEI 17   12 STRAND
  PINETOWN 0 V 12 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  PRESIDENT 15 V 0 EDGEMEAD
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 24 V 7 PARKTOWN
  ROB FERREIRA 38 V 10 HTS WITBANK
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 0 V 5 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 47 V 12 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 41 V 5 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  STELLENBERG 8 V 14 RONDEBOSCH
  SUTHERLAND 24   5 NORTHCLIFF
  TRINITYHOUSE 6 V 33 FOCHVILLE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 40 V 21 AHS KROONSTAD
  WELKOM GIM 31 V 10 WITTEBERG
  WESTVILLE 60 V 0 PMB DEVELOPMENT
  WESVALIA 20 V 22 LICHTENBURG
  ZWARTKOPS 24 V 7 CENTURION
      V    
U14A     V    
  ALBERTON 26 V 27 JAN VILJOEN
  BEKKER 0 V 60 LEEUWENHOF
  BISHOPS 42 V 5 WYNBERG
  CAMBRIDGE 5   32 GRENS
  CLIFTON 0 V 53 NORTHWOOD
  CURRO NELSPUIT 31 V 15 GARSFONTEIN
  CURRO NELSPUIT 110 V 0 LOWVELD HS
  DA LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 32 V 12 GREENSIDE
  DALE COLLEGE 41 V 0 MUIR COLLEGE
  DURBANVILLE 45 V 0 TYGERBERG
  ELLISRAS 60 V 0 HANS STRYDOM
  FRAMESBY 52   5 MARLOW
  GLENWOOD 50   0 DHS
  GRAEME COLLEGE 19 V 32 HUDSON PARK
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 29   5 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 20 V 15 WORCESTER GYM
  HTS DROSTDY 45 V 5 NOORD KAAP
  JEPPE 0 V 39 AFFIES
  KEMPTON PARK 15 V 21 EG JANSEN
  KES 0 V 31 MONUMENT
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 50 V 17 STIRLING
  LICHTENBURG 17 V 5 WESVALIA
  LYDENBURG 56 V 0 BERGVLAM
  MARAIS VILJOEN 9 V 0 FLORIDA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 12 V 5 HILTON COLLEGE
  MENLO PARK 73   7 GARSFONTEIN
  MIDSTREAM 31 V 12 TUINE
  NICO MALAN 15 V 10 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  NOORDHEUWEL 38 V 10 DIE ANKER
  OOS MOOT 12 V 17 OVERKRUIN
  OUTENIQUA 12 V 12 OAKDALE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 23 V 14 PAUL ROOS GYM
  PAARL GIM 45 V 17 SACS
  PAREL VALLEI 38 V 0 STRAND
  PEARSON 17 V 0 DANIEL PIENAAR
  PINETOWN 0 V 12 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  PRESIDENT 20 V 6 EDGEMEAD
  RAND PARK 69 V 19 HERONBRIDGE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 0 V 57 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 6 V 64 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 57 V 0 ST ALBANS
  STELLENBERG 0 V 24 RONDEBOSCH
  SUTHERLAND 45 V 5 NORTHCLIFF
  TRINITYHOUSE 12 V 31 FOCHVILLE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 40 V 7 TRANSVALIA
  WELKOM GIM 35 V 7 WITTEBERG
  WESTVILLE 74 V 0 VOORTREKKER PMB
      V    

Related items