SA School Sports

Bosch

Fri10232020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: All the Fixtures & Results for this week: 20/03/2016
Saturday, 19 March 2016 16:57

Rugby: All the Fixtures & Results for this week: 20/03/2016

The teams gear up for the Easter Rugby bonanza this week as they polish up on skills before a very busy period of player in the weeks to come.

Please send through your team’s results be it U14, U15, U16 or First XV to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or on our Whatsapp line 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for 21/03/2016
GAUTENG/     v    
NOORDVAAL     V    
  BRYANSTON HS 17 V 0 HYDE PARK
  CENTURION 5 V 19 ELDORAIGNE
  CENTURION 5 V 17 STRAND HS
  DAINFERN COLLEGE 28 V 0 NEW VISION SECONDARY
  FLORIDA 10 V 22 NELSPRUIT
  GASFONTEIN 35 V 24 OUTENIQUA
  JEPPE 24 V 17 ST BENEDICTS
  JEUGLAND 8 V 31 NOORDHEUWEL
  KES   V   ST STITHIANS
  KING DAVID 12 V 11 NORTHCLIFF HS
  MARIST BRO LINMEYER 24 V 7 MONDEOR HS
  MENLOPARK 33 V 36 STELLENBERG HS
  MONUMENT 43 V 7 HTS LOUIS BOTHA
  NOORDHEUWEL 35 V 8 JEUGLAND
  NOORDHEUWEL 10 V 26 ST STITHIANS
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 40 V 8 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 45 V 5 SUTHERLAND HS
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 25 V 31 PARKTOWN BOYS
  WONDERBOOM 16 V 15 WITTEBERG
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
E CAPE     V    
  CAMPS BAY HS 39 V 12 PORT ALFRED HS
  CRADOCK 12 V 12 BASTION
  DIRKIE UYS 16 V 25 OVERBERG HS
  FRAMESBY 6 V 57 GREY COLLEGE
  GILL COLLEGE 12 V 10 STIRLING HS
  GRAAF-REINET VOLKIES   V   CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  GROENDAL 21 V 3 JAN KRIEL
  HANGKLIP 10 V 5 POINT
  KIRKWOOD 5 V 20 MONTAGU HS
  NICO MALAN 7 V 7 LIGBRON
  PEARSON 53 V 8 MONUMENT PARK
  PEARSON 12 V 22 OOSTERLIG
  PEARSON 53 V 8 MONUMENT PARK
  UNION HS 34 V 24 CAMBRIDGE HS
  WINTERBERG AGRI   V   SPANDAU HS
  WOODHILL COLLEGE   V   NEW VISION SECONDARY
  WOODRIDGE 10 V 10 NEWTON TECH
  WOODRIDGE COLLEGE 32 V 13 DE AAR HS
  YORK 10 V 32 SUTHERLAND HS
      V    
           
KZN     V    
  DE LA SALLE CROSS 15 V 5 HERITAGE ACADEMY
  GEORGE CAMPBELL 15 V 10 KLOOF HS
  GLENWOOD 25 V 5 MICHAELHOUSE
  HERITAGE ACADEMY 0 V 52 KLOOF HS
  HILTON COLLEGE 10 V 5 NORTHWOOD
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 26 V 22 DHS
  KLOOF HS 57 V 3 DAINFERN COLLEGE
  KZN DEVELOPMENT 0 V 31 WOODHILL COLLEGE
  KZN DEVELOPMENT 0 V 28 LILYFONTEIN
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 10 V 10 WESTVILLE
  PINETOWN BOYS 21 V 8 PONGOLA ACADEMY
  PINETOWN BOYS 5 V 52 AHS KROONSTAD
  RICHARDS BAY 19 V 0 BEAULIEU COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 29 V 15 DF MALAN
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 20 V 0 PORT NATAL
  TREVERTON COLLEGE 5 V 17 STANDFORD
  TREVERTON COLLEGE 19 V 0 DE LA SALLE HOLY CORSS
  VOORTREKKER PMB 15 V 5 CLIFTON COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 10 V 10 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
      V    
FREE STATE     V    
  WELKOM GYM 45 V 7 DIE BRANDWAG
  AHS KROONSTAD   V   VRYHEID HS
  GREY COLLEGE 99 V 7 STIRLING HS
  SENTRAAL 0 V 45 OAKDALE
  UPINGTON HS 6 V 29 HERMANUS HS
  ZASTRON 5 V 5 BELVEDERE
      V    
W CAPE     V    
  BELLVILLE HS 16 V 9 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  BISHOPS 10 V 25 BOLAND LANDBOU
  BISHOPS 27 V 17 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 69 V 10 KEMPTON PARK
  BRACKENFELL 24 V 17 LICHTENBURG
  DE KUILEN 27 V 7 SHAWNIGAN LAKE (CAN)
  DURBANVILLE 18 V 0 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  DURBANVILLE 5 V 15 HERMANUS HS
  DURBANVILLE 5 V 10 HTS DROSTY
  DURBANVILLE 16 V 36 SWARTLAND
  DURBANVILLE 22 V 19 SENTRAAL
  HOPEFIELD 33 V 14 CILLIE
  HTS BELLVILLE   V   HUMANSDORP HS
  HUGENOTE 35 V 7 PIET RETIEF
  KLEIN NEDERBURG 15 V 24 OUDTSHOORN HS
  LABORI 10 V 17 KIRKWOOD
  LABORI 7 V 27 VREDENDAL SECONDARY
  LUTZVILLE   V   EMIL WEDER HS
  MILNERTON HS   V   WESTERING HS
  MONTANA 13 V 12 WESTON HS
  OAKDALE 17 V 3 DIAMANTVELD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 20 V 0 STELLENBERG HS
  PAARL GIM 35 V 10 WATERKLOOF
  PAULUS JOUBERT 5 V 13 LANGENHOVEN HS
  PORTERVILLE 22 V 7 VICTORIA PARK
  ROBERTSON HS 21 V 15 ALEXANDER ROAD
  RONDEBOSCH   V   GALWEGIAN UK
  SCHOONSPRUIT SEKONDERE 14 V 15 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  SWARTLAND 45 V 10 ALIWAL NORTH HS
  TYGERBERG 65 V 0 MILNERTON
  TYGERBERG 19 V 26 PIETERSBURG
  TYGERBERG 24 V 36 LIGBRON ACADEMY
  VREDENBURG HS 17 V 12 PAROW HS
  WORCESTER GYM 10 V 50 PIETERSBURG
  WORCESTER GYM 55 v 0 JEUGLAND
  WYNBERG 30 V 5 BELLVILLE
      V    
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
NORTH WEST          
  DRIEHOEK 15 V 32 ZWARTKOP
  ELLISRAS 34 V 3 GERRIT MARITZ
  FRIKKIE MEYER 6 V 34 VRYBURG
  PIET POTGIETER 25 V 0 HARTBEESPOORT
  POTCH GIM 12 V 38 DIAMANTVELD
  VEREENIGING GIM 26 V 6 SEAVUNA
  VRYBURG 6 V 0 VEREENIGING GIM
      V    
MPUMA          
  TOM NAUDE 36 V 3 MERENSKY HS
  PENRYN COLLEGE 25 V 25 LYDENBURG
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
NOORD KAAP     V    
  KALAHARI 5 V 0 HARTBEESPOORT
  KALAHARI 22 V 5 WILGERIVIER
      V    
      V    
      V    
ZIMBABWE     V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
U16A     V    
  AFFIES 20 V 27 PAUL ROOS GYM
  AFFIES 27 V 24 BOLAND LANDBOU
  AHS KROONSTAD 44 V 5 VRYHEID
  AHS KROONSTAD 10 V 0 SAREL CILLIERS
  BELLVILLE 34 V 12 CENTURION
  BELLVILLE 26 V 10 DIAMANTVELD
  BISHOPS 50 V 15 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 55 V 10 ELDORAIGNE
  BREDASDORP 7 V 41 WORCESTER GIM
  DF MALAN 11 V 10 NOORDKAAP
  DRIEHOEK 7 V 20 ZWARTKOP
  DURBANVILLE 16 V 13 SWARTLAND
  DURBANVILLE 26 V 5 OVERBERG
  EG JANSEN 19 V 17 OUTENIQUA
  EMIL WEDER 8 V 49 HERMANUS
  FICHARDTPARK 38 V 17 HTS WELKOM
  FRAMESBY 14 V 14 MICHAELHOUSE
  FRAMESBY 14 V 14 MICHAELHOUSE
  GARSFONTEIN 35 V 10 OUTENIQUA
  GRENS 5 V 41 GOUDVELD
  GREY COLLEGE 24 V 12 STELLENBERG
  GREY COLLEGE 12 V 24 MONUMENT
  GREY COLLEGE 25 V 17 PAARL GIM
  HERMANUS 27 V 22 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  JEPPE 19 V 0 ZWARTKOP
  JEPPE 26 V 3 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  JEPPE 25 V 19 ST BENEDICTS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 22 V 13 HELPMEKAAR
  KEMPTON PARK 19 V 11 MARLOW
  KES 25 V 11 ZWARTKOP
  LICHTENBURG 42 V 12 LOUIS BOTHA
  LINDEN 15 V 15 KES
  LINDEN 10 V 3 PARKTOWN
  LOUIS BOTHA 28 V 34 HTS WELKOM
  MENLOPARK 16 V 9 FRAMESBY
  MENLOPARK 33 V 3 PAARL GIM
  MICHAELHOUSE 16 V 5 BRACKENFELL
  MONUMENT 58 V 0 POTCH GIM
  MONUMENT 24 V 12 GREY COLLEGE
  NELSPRUIT 41 V 15 DIAMANTVELD
  NELSPRUIT 14 V 17 FLORIDA
  NELSPRUIT 42 V 21 POTCH GIM
  NOORDHEUWEL 57 V 0 JEUGLAND
  OAKDALE 48 V 10 EG JANSEN
  OAKDALE 44 V 5 ELDORAIGNE
  OVERBERG 8 V 26 DURBANVILLE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 22 V 0 GARSFONTEIN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 31 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL GIM 66 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 28 V 11 WATERKLOOF
  PIONIER 39 V 0 SAREL CILLIERS
  RUSTENBERG 21 V 8 MARLOW
  RUSTENBERG 22 V 14 BRACKENFELL
  SACS 41 V 5 POINT
  ST BENEDICTS 31 V 0 SWARTKOPS
  ST BENEDICTS 24 V 12 GOLDEN LIONS INVITATIONAL
  ST BENEDICTS 14 V 7 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 17 V 5 PARKTOWN
  STELLENBERG 12 V 24 GREY COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 35 V 12 KEMPTON PARK
  STELLENBERG 16 V 9 FRAMESBY
  STRAND 15 V 10 PAARL GIM
  VOORTREKKER BETH 34 V 29 LICHTENBURG
  VRYHEID 0 V 33 PIONIER
  WESTVILLE 25 V 0 HELPMEKAAR
  WESTVILLE 38 V 8 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  WOODRIDGE 36 V 0 NAYA
  WOODRIDGE 38 V 0 NEWTON TECH
  WOODRIDGE 19 V 5 LINKSIDE
  WOODRIDGE 22 V 5 ALEXANDER ROAD
  WOODRIDGE 29 V 0 VICTORIA PARK
      V    
U15A     V    
  BOLAND LANDBOU 12 V 38 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  BRACKENFELL 48 V 14 PORTERVILLE
  BRACKENFELL 12 V 18 LABORI
  CENTURION 0 V 38 DURBANVILLE
  DF MALAN 7 V 42 NOORDKAAP
  DRIEHOEK 6 V 27 ZWARTKOP
  DURBANVILLE 22 V 15 SWARTLAND
  DURBANVILLE 38 V 0 CENTURION
  DURBANVILLE 15 V 15 OUTENIQUA
  FICHARDTPARK 50 V 0 TSOTOLETSHO
  FICHARDTPARK 41 V 0 HTS WELKOM
  FRAMESBY 16 V 7 WESTVILLE
  FRAMESBY 24 V 5 RUSTENBURG
  GREY COLLEGE 25 V 17 PAARL GIM
  GREY COLLEGE 25 V 17 PAARL GIM
  HERMANUS 24 V 24 STELLENBERG
  JEUGLAND 40 V 0 OUDTSHOORN
  JEUGLAND 41 V 0 BELLVILLE
  KES 15 V 15 LINDEN
  KES 25 V 11 SWARTKOPS
  LABORI 18 V 12 BRACKENFELL
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 21 V 10 BREDASDORP
  LOUIS BOTHA 5 V 21 GOUDVELD
  LOUIS BOTHA 34 V 0 TSOTOLETSHO
  MENLOPARK 14 V 12 STELLENBERG
  NELSPRUIT 5 V 13 FLORIDA
  NOORDHEUWEL 17 V 12 JEUGLAND
  NORTHWOOD 45 V 0 SUTHERLAND
  NORTHWOOD 21 V 0 DHS
  NORTHWOOD 47 V 0 KRUGERSDORP
  OAKDALE 20 V 12 WESTVILLE
  OUTENIQUA 33 V 3 WYNBERG
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 34 V 7 GARSFONTEIN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 31 V 10 GLENWOOD
  PAARL GIM 16 V 10 GLENWOOD
  PAARL GIM 19 V 10 FRAMESBY
  PAARL GIM 42 V 3 CENTURION
  PAUL ROOS GYM 26 V 14 MENLOPARK
  PAUL ROOS GYM 29 V 0 GARSFONTEIN
  POINT 26 V 5 LABORI
  POINT 43 V 8 PORTERVILLE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 40 V 0 LEEUWENHOF
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 45 V 7 LINDEN
  SACS 38 V 7 STRAND
  SENTRAAL 12 V 40 BELLVILLE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 14 V 19 BISHOPS
  ST BENEDICTS 14 V 7 LANDBOUDAL
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 9 V 12 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 22 V 17 PARKTOWN
  STELLENBERG 43 V 0 RUSTENBURG
  TYGERBERG 0 V 58 DIE BRANDWAG
  WINDHOEK GIM 43 V 0 DIAMANTVELD
      V    
U14A     V    
  AFFIES 0 V 10 PAUL ROOS GYM
  AFFIES 5 V 26 OUTENIQUA
  BOLAND LANDBOU 12 V 19 GARSFONTEIN
  CENTURION 0 V 62 DURBANVILLE
  DIAMANTVELD 22 V 12 DIE BRANDWAG
  DIAMANTVELD 22 V 12 DIE BRANDWAG
  DRIEHOEK 5 V 48 ZWARTKOP
  DURBANVILLE 62 V 0 SWARTLAND
  DURBANVILLE 62 V 0 CENTURION
  DURBANVILLE 25 V 0 DIAMANTVELD
  FICHARDTPARK 22 V 12 HTS WELKOM
  FRAMESBY 10 V 19 PAARL GIM
  FRAMESBY 47 V 5 STELLENBERG
  GARSFONTEIN 20 V 8 EG JANSEN
  GARSFONTEIN 17 V 14 OUTENIQUA
  GARSFONTEIN 17 V 14 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  GREY COLLEGE 29 V 14 OAKDALE
  GREY COLLEGE 58 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  GREY COLLEGE 29 V 14  
  HELPMEKAAR 19 V 0 JEPPE
  HERMANUS 12 V 8 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  JEPPE 25 V 7 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  JEPPE 12 V 0 HILTON COLLEGE
  JEUGLAND 12 V 12 WINDHOEK GIM
  KLERKSDORP 24 V 17 SENTRAAL
  LOUIS BOTHA 7 V 41 GOUDVELD
  LOUIS BOTHA 5 V 14 HTS WELKOM
  MARIST BROTHERS 7 V 22 SUTHERLAND
  MARIST BROTHERS 14 V 21 FOURWAYS
  MENLOPARK 6 V 6 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NELSPRUIT 33 V 10 BRACKENFELL
  NELSPRUIT 10 V 17 FLORIDA
  NELSPRUIT 10 V 5 BELLVILLE
  NOORDHEUWEL 15 V 17 JEUGLAND
  NORTHWOOD 22 V 10 JEPPE
  NORTHWOOD 14 V 12 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  NORTHWOOD 38 V 0 SUTHERLAND
  OAKDALE 26 V 0 STELLENBERG
  OUTENIQUA 48 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL GIM 48 V 3 ELDORAIGNE
  PAREL VALLEI 39 V 5 OUDTSHOORN
  PAREL VALLEI 39 V 5 OUDTSHOORN
  PAUL ROOS GYM 7 V 3 MENLOPARK
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 0 V 21 HELPMEKAAR
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 10 V 0 NORTHWOOD
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 33 V 5 LINDEN
  RANDBURG 7 V 5 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  RUSTENBERG 31 V 0 BELLVILLE
  RUSTENBERG 50 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  SACS 53 V 12 WORCESTER GIM
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 7 V 24 STELLENBERG
  ST BENEDICTS 64 V 0 KZN DEVELOPMENT
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 38 V 5 PARKTOWN
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 17 V 0 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 5 V 17 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 17 V 10 LINDEN
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 12 V 14 NORTHWOOD
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 24 V 0 PARKTOWN
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 8 V 5 PARKTOWN
  STELLENBERG 24 V 7 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 10 V 14 WESTVILLE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 15 V 8 FICHARDTPARK
  WYNBERG 5 V 15 WESTVILLE
      V    

Related items