SA School Sports

Bosch

Wed10282020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: All the Fixtures & Results for this week: 12/03/2016
Saturday, 12 March 2016 14:31

Rugby: All the Fixtures & Results for this week: 12/03/2016

All the U14, U15, U16 and First XV results from around rugby country for the past week right here:

Please send through your team’s results be it U14, U15, U16 or First XV to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or on our Whatsapp line 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for 12/03/2016
GAUTENG/     v    
NOORDVAAL     V    
  AFFIES 58 V 12 HELPMEKAAR
  ALBERTON 15 V 12 HANS MOORE
  BASTION 14 V 11 DR MALAN
  BEKKER 36 V 17 OVERVAAL
  BRANDWAG HS 29 V 7 GERRIT MARITZ
  BRYANSTON HS 17 V 5 POTCH BOYS
  DIE ANKER 27 V 11 MONTANA
  GARSFONTEIN 33 V 14 EG JANSEN
  HARTBEESPOORT 31 V 5 ELSPARK
  HARTBEESPOORT 19 V 0 GOUDRIF
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 17 V 3 STANDERTON
  HELPMEKAAR 40 V 8 PARKTOWN
  KEMPTON PARK 0 V 29 JEPPE
  LINDEN 28 V 25 BRITS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 17 V 30 MENLOPARK
  MARIST BRO LINMEYER 10 V 7 CURRO AURORA
  MONUMENT 76 V 0 TRANSVALIA
  OOS MOOT   V   BEN VORSTER
  PARKTOWN 64 V 5 FOURWAYS HS
  SCHOONSPRUIT 29 V 15 GROENBERG SECONDARY
  TRINITY HOUSE 20 V 10 RAND PARK HS
  TUINE 33 V 14 JOHN VORSTER
  TUINE 23 V 26 GERRIT MARITZ
  WATERKLOOF 53 V 14 GOUDVELD HS
E CAPE     V    
  ADELAIDE GYM 3 V 15 CILLIE
  ALEXANDER ROAD 12 V 0 BERGSIG
  ANDREW RABIE 24 V 17 BERGSIG
  CAMBRIDGE HS 29 V 7 MARIA LOUW HS
  DALE COLLEGE 40 V 0 PORT REX
  DANIEL PIENAAR 17 V 0 HUMANSDORP
  DESPATCH 6 V 7 DANIEL PIENAAR
  DESPATCH 6 V 3 BURGERSDORP
  FRAMESBY 44 V 0 OUDTSHOORN
  GILL COLLEGE 21 V 7 CILLIE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 14 V 26 MARLOW
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 50 V 0 STIRLING HS
  HANGKLIP 12 V 3 ANDREW RABIE
  HANGKLIP 5 V 3 ALEXANDER ROAD
  HERMANUS 12 V 13 VREDENDAL
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 31 V 17 QUEENS COLLEGE
  MUIR COLLEGE 12 V 6 CAMBRIDGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 7 V 3 CRADOCK HS
  PEARSON 3 V 22 DALE COLLEGE
  PORT REX 21 V 11 ANDREW RABIE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 19 V 10 GRENS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 34 V 10 FRAMESBY
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 22 V 12 NICO MALAN
  STAATSPRESIDENT SWART   V   WESTERING HS
  STIRLING 63 V 0 UMTATA HS
  UNION HS 26 V 29 HUDSON PARK
  WESTERING HS 10 V 13 PORT REX
  WINTERBERG AGRIC 14 V 18 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  WINTERBERG AGRIC 19 V 7 DF MALHERBE
  WITTEDRIFT   V   UITENHAGE
           
KZN     V    
  HILTON COLLEGE 11 V 23 DHS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 9 V 6 WESTVILLE
  KLOOF 40 V 5 PINETOWN BOYS
  NORTHWOOD 36 V 16 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  PIET RETIEF 25 V 11 FERRUM HS
      V    
FREE STATE     V    
  WILGERIVIER 12 V 0 SASOLBURG HS
  AHS SASOLBURG 7 V 36 PRESIDENT HS
  DUINEVELD 13 V 10 LOUIS BOTHA
  FICHARDTPARK 17 V 7 UPINGTON
  GREY COLLEGE 54 V 22 WELKOM GYM
  JIM FOUCHE   V   NOORD KAAP
  SENTRAAL 0 V 40 DIAMANTVELD
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL   V   ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 29 V 24 JIM FOUCHE
  WILGERIVIER 8 V 38 VEREENIGING GIM
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
W CAPE     V    
  BELLVILLE 12 V 14 STRAND
  BOLAND LANDBOU 32 V 13 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  BRACKENFELL 3 V 17 OUTENIQUA
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 34 V 19 DF MALAN
  HOTTENTOTS-HOLLAND 35 V 8 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  HTS BELLVILLE 12 V 14 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  LABORI 24 V 13 FAIRMONT HS
  MONTANA (WORCESTER) 0 V 0 VREDENBURG HS
  PAARL BOYS HIGH   V   DIE BRANDWAG
  PAARL GIM 52 V 0 HTS DROSTDY
  PAUL ROOS GYM 69 V 7 WINDHOEK GIM
  PORTERVILLE   v   SCHOONSPRUIT SECONDARY
  PORTERVILLE   V   LANGENHOVEN
  ROBERTSON 24 V 24 MILNERTON
  RONDEBOSCH   V   BRACKENFELL
  SWARTLAND 26 V 15 DURBANVILLE HS
  TYGERBERG 26 V 18 HUGENOTE
  TYGERBERG RFC 12 V 5 VREDENBURG HS
LIMPOPO          
  PIETERSBURG 38 V 14 FLORIDA
      V    
      V    
      V    
NORTH WEST          
  VRYBURG 48 V 6 SCHWEIZER RENEKE
  DINAMIKA 35 V 7 BERGSIG ACADEMY
  POTCH VOLKIES 31 V 17 DRIEHOEK
  STOFFBERG HS 22 V 18 DELMAS
  WONDERBOOM 19 V 12 WESVALIA
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
MPUMA          
  ELDORAIGNE 18 V 5 KLERKSDORP HS
  HTS MIDDELBURG   V   CENTURION
  NELSPRUIT 28 V 21 RUSTENBURG
  PENRYN COLLEGE 43 V 3 KOMATIPOORT
      V    
      V    
      V    
NOORD KAAP     V    
  DIAMANTVELD   V   SENTRAAL
  NOORD KAAP 20 V 17 KEMPTON PARK
      V    
      V    
      V    
ZIMBABWE     V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
U16A     V    
  ALBERTON 17 V 10 HANS MOORE
  BASTION 25 V 5 DR MALAN
  BEKKER 27 V 0 OVERVAAL
  BOLAND LANDBOU 14 V 0 OUTENIQUA
  DF MALAN 30 V 17 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  DIE ANKER 5 V 5 MONTANA
  ELDORAIGNE 66 V 19 KLERKSDORP HS
  FRAMESBY 10 V 0 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 29 V 7 EG JANSEN
  HELPMEKAAR 11 V 31 AFFIES
  HUDSON PARK 42 V 0 UNION HS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 17 V 14 WESTVILLE
  KEMPTON PARK 0 V 15 JEPPE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 13 V 12 QUEENS COLLEGE
  KLOOF 0 V 3 PINETOWN BOYS
  LINDEN 61 V 0 BRITS
  MONUMENT 10 V 6 TRANSVALIA
  NOORDHEUWEL 25 V 8 RANDBURG
  NORTHWOOD 71 V 0 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  PARKTOWN 0 V 56 HELPMEKAAR
  PAUL ROOS GYM 35 V 0 OAKDALE
  PEARSON 6 V 11 DALE COLLEGE
  PENRYN COLLEGE 10 V 7 LOWVELD HS
  PIETERSBURG 7 V 30 FLORIDA
  POTCH VOLKIES 49 V 0 DRIEHOEK
  RUSTENBURG 13 V 12 NELSPRUIT
  RUSTENBURG 13 V 12 NELSPRUIT
  ST BENEDICTS 62 V 5 QUEENS SCHOOL
  STANDERTON 18 V 12 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  TYGERBERG 6 V 26 HUGENOTE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 29 V 24 JIM FOUCHE
  WATERKLOOF 45 V 0 GOUDVELD
  WESTVALIA 10 V 6 WONDERBOOM
  WOODRIDGE 22 V 5 ALEXANDER ROAD
  WOODRIDGE 31 V 0 NORTHERN AREAS ACADEMY
  WOODRIDGE 39 V 0 NEWTON TECH
      V    
U15A     V    
  ALBERTON 24 V 17 HANS MOORE
  BASTION 7 V 7 DR MALAN
  BEKKER 22 V 21 OVERVAAL
  DF MALAN 5 V 10 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  DIE ANKER 14 V 38 MONTANA
  ELDORAIGNE 0 V 58 KLERKSDORP HS
  FRAMESBY 24 V 34 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 14 V 36 EG JANSEN
  GREY COLLEGE 79 V 0 WELKOM GIM
  HELPMEKAAR 26 V 24 AFFIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 17 V 14 WESTVILLE
  KEMPTON PARK 10 V 10 JEPPE
  KLOOF 40 V 0 PINETOWN BOYS
  LINDEN 21 V 19 BRITS
  MONUMENT 22 V 20 TRANSVALIA
  NOORDHEUWEL 7 V 17 RANDBURG
  NORTHWOOD 47 V 0 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 12 V 3 DIE BRANDWAG
  PARKTOWN 0 V 40 HELPMEKAAR
  PAUL ROOS GYM 24 V 14 WINDHOEK GIM
  PENRYN 0 V 26 KOMATIPOORT
  PIETERSBURG 31 V 0 FLORIDA
  POTCH VOLKIES 59 V 0 DRIEHOEK
  RUSTENBURG 13 V 5 NELSPRUIT
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 37 V 12 CAMBRIDGE
  ST BENEDICTS 29 V 7 QUEENS SCHOOL
  STANDERTON 6 V 12 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  TYGERBERG 10 V 29 HUGENOTE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 55 V 15 JIM FOUCHE
  WATERKLOOF 47 V 12 GOUDVELD
  WESVALIA 21 V 0 WONDERBOOM
U14A     V    
  ALBERTON 5 V 0 HANS MOORE
  BASTION 12 V 0 DR MALAN
  BEKKER 25 V 10 OVERVAAL
  DF MALAN 7 V 5 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  DHS 10 V 19 HILTON COLLEGE
  DIE ANKER 5 V 42 MONTANA
  ELDORAIGNE 28 V 21 KLERKSDORP HS
  FRAMESBY 22 V 5 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 20 v 8 EG JANSEN
  GREY COLLEGE 77 V 0 WELKOM GIM
  HELPMEKAAR 19 V 12 AFFIES
  HUDSON PARK 52 V 10 UNION HS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 3 V 8 WESTVILLE
  KEMPTON PARK 26 V 5 JEPPE
  KLOOF 45 V 5 PINETOWN BOYS
  LINDEN 14 V 0 BRITS
  MONUMENT 20 V 0 TRANSVALIA
  NOORDHEUWEL 22 V 10 RANDBURG
  NORTHWOOD 50 V 0 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 24 V 0 DIE BRANDWAG
  PARKTOWN 10 V 39 HELPMEKAAR
  PAUL ROOS GYM 27 V 0 WINDHOEK GIM
  PEARSON 52 V 7 DALE COLLEGE
  PENRYN COLLEGE 5 V 5 LOWVELD HS
  PIETERSBURG 10 V 22 FLORIDA
  POTCH VOLKIES 5 V 24 DRIEHOEK
  RUSTENBURG 15 V 7 NELSPRUIT
  ST BENEDICTS 45 V 0 QUEENS SCHOOL
  STANDERTON 5 V 67 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  TYGERBERG 34 V 21 HUGENOTE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 27 V 32 JIM FOUCHE
  WATERKLOOF 57 V 0 GOUDVELD
  WESVALIA 40 V 0 WONDERBOOM

Related items