SA School Sports

Bosch

Thu07092020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: All the results from this week: 7/03/2020
Friday, 06 March 2020 16:29

Hockey: All the results from this week: 7/03/2020

The hockey results from across the country.

Please send through your team’s Boys & Girls U14, U16 and First Team results

to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 7/03/2020
1sts          
      v    
  BEAULIEU 13 v 0 LINDEN
  CLIFTON 3 v 5 MICHAELHOUSE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 v 1 NORTHWOOD
  LINDEN 1 v 6 SECUNDA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 0 v 3 CORNWALL HILL
  MONUMENT 1 v 1 POTCH GIM
  MONUMENT 0 v 2 ELDORAIGNE
  WATERKLOOF 4 v 0 TRANSVALIA
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
U16          
      v    
  CLIFTON 2 v 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 v 3 NORTHWOOD
  LINDEN 5 v 0 LINDEN
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 2 v 4 CORNWALL HILL
  MONUMENT 1 v 1 POTCH GIM
  MONUMENT 6 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  WATERKLOOF 2 v 2 TRANSVALIA
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14          
      v    
  CLIFTON 1 v 4 MICHAELHOUSE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 1 v 1 NORTHWOOD
  LINDEN 0 v 5 BEAULIEU
  WATERKLOOF 8 v 2 TRANSVALIA
      v    
           
Ists GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
      v    
  EUNICE 11 v 0 WITTEBERG
  EUNICE 1 v 0 ST ANNES
  EUNICE 1 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH
  HANS MOORE 0 v 0 EG JANSEN
  HANS MOORE 4 v 0 DIE ANKER
  MENLOPARK 5 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  MENLOPARK 9 v 0 NELSPRUIT
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 2 v 3 CORNWALL HILL
  MONUMENT 2 v 0 POTCH GIM
  MONUMENT 5 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  ORANJE MEISIES 5 v 0 ST ANNES
  ORANJE MEISIES 7 v 1 WITTEBERG
  ORANJE MEISIES 8 v 0 WATERKLOOF
  ORANJE MEISIES 5 v 0 NOORDHEUWEL
  ST MICHAELS 1 v 0 KIMBERLEY GIRLS
  STIRLING 3 v 3 QUEENSTOWN GH
  STIRLING 5 v 1 GRENS
      v    
U16     v    
      v    
  MENLOPARK 7 v 0 NELSPRUIT
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 7 v 0 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  MONUMENT 0 v 1 POTCH Gim
  MONUMENT 4 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 1 WATERKLOOF
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14     v    
  MONUMENT 3 v 1 POTCH Gim
  WATERKLOOF 1 v 1 TRANSVALIA
  MONUMENT 5 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
      v    
      v    

Related items