SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue09222020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: This Week's Results: 22/02/2020
Friday, 21 February 2020 21:39

Cricket: This Week's Results: 22/02/2020

All the U14, U15, U16 and First XI results from around the country.

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

 

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 23 February 2020
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 Zwartkop v Montana Zwartkop beat Montana by 10 wickets
T20 Jeppe v St Benedicts Jeppe beat St Benedicts by 46 runs
T20 Klerksdorp HS v Matlosana HUB  
T20 Monument v Helpmekaar Monument beat Helpmekaar by 20 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Affies v Noordheuwel Affies 181 ao drew with Noordheuwel 103/6
  Hans Moore v Pietersburg Hans Moore 268/7 (T.Haywood 61, W.Arnott 50) beat Pietersburg 230 ao (L.Fick 62) by 38 runs
  KES v St Benedicts  
  Randburg v Northcliff  
  St Benedicts v Cornwall Hill St Benedicts beat Cornwall Hill by 62 runs
  St Davids Inanda v St Johns College Match Abandoned
  St Stithians v Parktown  
  Waterkloof v Centurion Waterkloof 258/9 (Hardus Coetzer 139* , Conrad Mouton 4/52) beat Centurion 137 ao by 121 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
E Cape   v    
T20 Grey HS v Queens College Grey HS beat Queens College by 39 runs
T20 Cambridge HS v Hudson Park  
T20 Dale College v Selborne College Selborne College beat Dale Colelge by 7 wickets
T20 Framesby v Nico Malan Framesby beat Nico Malan by 9 wickets
T20 Queens College v Umtata Hub Queens College beat Umtata Hub by 9 wickets
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Kingswood College v Graeme College Kingswood College 222/7 beat Graeme College 93/9
  ST Andrews College v Grey High School  
  Dale College v Selborne College Selborne College 77/1 beat Dale College 72 ao by 9 wickets
  Queens College v Hudson Park Queens College beat Hudson Park by 20 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20 HTS Drostdy v Point HS HTS Drostdy beat Point HS by 53 runs
T20 Bishops v SACS SACS beat Bishops by 6 wickets
T20 Curro Durbanville v Yorkshire College Curro Durbanville beat Yorkshire College by 8 wickets
T20 HTS Drostdy v Glenwood House HTS Drostdy beat Glenwood House by 82 runs
T20 Paarl Boys High v Dirkie Uys  
T20 Paarl Gim v De Villiers Graaf Paarl Gim beat De Villiers Graaf by 92 runs
T20 Paul Roos Gym v Somerset College  
T20 Rondebosch v SACS SACS beat Rondebosch by 4 wickets
T20 Somerset College v Strand Somerset College beat Strand by 29 runs
T20 Wynberg v Bishops Bishops beat Wynberg by 4 runs
T20 Somerset College v Paul Roos Gym PRG beat Somerset College by 9 wickets
  Bishops v SACS Bishops 145 ao drew with SACS 30/1
  Brackenfell v Tygerberg  
  Durbanville v Curro Durbanville Curro Durbanville beat Durbanville by 6 wickets
  Durbanville v Bellville Durbanville 208/7 beat Bellville 134 ao by 74 runs
  Fairmont v Bellville Fairmont beat Bellville by 21 runs
  Rondebosch v Marlborough College Rondebosch 254/3 (Quinn van Oordt 110*, Ethan Cunningham 71) beat Marlborough College 112 ao by 142 runs
  Rondebosch v Paul Roos Gym  
  Somerset College v Sutton Valence Somerset Colelge 112/1 beat Sutton Valence 111/5 by 9 wickets
  Paul Roos Gym v Somerset College Match Abandoned
  Wynberg v Marlborough College Marlborough College beat Wynberg by 2 wickets
  Wynberg v Pinelands Wynberg 193 ao (Sebastian Volans 83)  beat Pinelands 40 ao by 153 runs
  Curro Durbanville v De Kuilen Curro Durbanville 136/5 beat De Kuilen 132 ao by 5 wickets
    v    
KZN   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 Hilton College v Kearsney College Kearsney College beat Hilton College by 5 wickets
    v    
  Thomas More College v Howick HS  
  Curro Hillcrest v St Henry's Curro Hillcrest 79/3 beat St Henry's 77/9 by 7 wickets
  Kearsney College v Hilton College Hilton College 166/2 beat Kearsney College 164 ao by 8 wickets
  Maritzburg College v Northwood Northwood 185/6 beat Maritzburg College 183 ao (Kent Goedeke 53*) by 4 wickets
  St Charles Collese v Michaelhouse Match Abandoned
  Westville v DHS Westville 147/5 (E.Matkovich 51) beat DHS 146/9 by 5 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
FS        
T20 Grey College v AHS Kroonstad Grey College beat AHS by 180 runs
T20 Grey College v Welkom Gim Grey College beat Welkom Gim by 9 wickets
T20 Sentraal v Outeniqua Outeniqua beat Sentraal by 4 wickets
T20 St Andrews School v Sasolburg HS St Andrews School beat Sasolburg by 10 wickets
T20 St Andrews School v Vootrekker St Andrews School beat Voortrekker by 94 runs
T20        
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
MPU   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
T20 Potch Gim v Lichtenburg Potch Gim beat Lictenburg by 8 wickets
T20 Potch Gim v Potch Volkskool Potch Gim beat Potch Volkies by 3 runs
  Potch Gim v Rustenburg Rustenburg beat Potch Gim by 90 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
ZIM   v    
    v    
    v    
         
U16A   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
    v    
  Paarl Gim v Boland Landbou Paarl Gim beat Boland Landbou by 57 runs
  Affies v Noordheuwel Affies 111/1 (LJ v Rensburg 60*) beat Noordheuwel 110 ao by 9 wickets
  Bishops v SACS Draw
  Brackenfell v Tygerberg Brackenfell 218 ao beat Tygerberg 60 ao by 158 runs
  CBC Boksburg v Marais Viljoen CBC beat Marais Viljoen by 72 runs
  Curro Durbanville v De Kuilen Curro Durbanville beat De Kuilen by 6 wickets
  Garsfontein v Zwartkop Garsfontein beat Zwartkop by 45 runs
  Helpmekaar v Garsfontein Garsfontein 134/6 beat Helpmekaar 144 ao by 4 wickets (DL)
  Kearsney College v Hilton College Match Abandoned
  KES v St Benedicts  
  Kingswood College v Graeme College Kingswood College beat Graeme College by 47 runs
  Marais Viljoen v CBC Boksburg Marais Viljoen beat CBC Boksburg by 9 wickets
  Maritzburg College v Northwood Match Abandoned
  Montana v Cornwall Hill Cornwall Hill beat Montana by 5 wickets
  Pearson v Woodridge Woodridge 150/8 beat Pearson 149 ao by 2 wickets
  Queens College v Marlow Marlow beat Queens College by 3 wickets
  Queens College v Hudson Park Match Drawn
  Rondebosch v Paul Roos Gym  
  St Albans Colelge v Queens HS Queens beat St Albans by 4 wickets
  ST Andrews College v Grey High School Grey High School 85/1 beat St Andrews College 84 ao by 9 wickets
  St Charles Collese v Michaelhouse Match Abandoned
  St Davids Inanda v St Johns College Match Abandoned
  St Davids Inanda v Northcliff Northcliff beat ST Davids by 7 runs
  St Henrys v Curro Hillcrest Curro Hillcrest beat St Henry's by 4 wickets
  St Stithians v Dobsonville RPC St Stithians beat Dobsonville RPC by 59 runs
  St Stithians v Parktown  
  Thomas More College v Howick HS  
  Waterkloof v Menlopark Waterkloof beat Menlopark by 5 wickets
  Waterkloof v Grey College Grey College 152/4 beat Waterkloof 147/9 (H.Grobbelaar 59) by 6 wickets
  Westville v DHS Westville 267/4 (Jenkins 101, Stewart 88*) beat DHS 194 ao (Wilson 4/24, Chinnia 56, Ruyters 53) by 74 runs
  Wynberg v Tygerberg RPC Wynberg 247 ao beat Tygerberg RPC 26 ao by 221 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
U14A   v    
  Affies v Menlopark Affies beat Menlopark by 6 wickets
  Affies v Noordheuwel Noordheuwel 193 ao drew with Affies 140/6
  Bishops v SACS SACS 193/6 drew with Bishops 129/8
  Brackenfell v Tygerberg Brackenfell 293/9 beat Tygerberg 54 ao by 239 runs
  Curro Hillcrest v St Henry's St Henry's 147/8 beat Curro Hillcrest 143 ao by 4 runs
  DHS v Westville Westville 106/ ao beat DHS 102/7 by 4 runs
  Fairmont v Bergvliet Fairmont beat Bergvliet by 9 wickets
  Grey HS v ST Andrews College ST Andrews College beat Grey HS by 5 wickets
  Kearsney College v Hilton College Match Abandoned
  Kempton Park v Hans Moore Kempton Park beat Hans Moore by 55 runs
  KES v St Benedicts  
  Kingswood College v Graeme College Graeme College beat Kingswood by 6 wickets
  Maritzburg College v Northwood Maritzburg College 131/7 (D.Botha 51)  beat Northwood 130 ao by 3 wickets
  Menlopark v Hans Moore Menlopark beat Hans Moore by 210 runs
  Menlopark v Centurion Menlopark beat Centurion by 3 wickets
  Midstream College v Eldoraigne Eldoraigne beat Midstream by 7 wickets
  Queens College v Hudson Park Match Drawn
  Randburg v Northcliff Northcliff 101/6 beat Randburg 100 ao by 4 wickets
  Rondebosch v Paul Roos Gym  
  St Albans College v Queens HS  
  ST Andrews College v Grey High School Grey High School 171/7 beat St Andrews College 170 ao (Mitchell Coventry 70) by 3 wickets
  St Charles Collese v Michaelhouse Match Abandoned
  St Davids Inanda v TrinityHouse St Davids Inanda beat Trinityhouse by 19 runs
  St Davids Inanda v St Johns College Match Abandoned
  St Stithians v Parktown  
  Thomas More College v Howick HS Thomas More College 188/6 (Brayden Doran 98*) beat Howick HS 45 ao (Trent Summerton 3/10) by 143 runs
  Waterkloof v Garsfontein Waterkloof beat Garsfontein by 74 runs
  Woodridge College v Pearson Pearson 109/4 beat Woodridge 107 ao by 6 wickets
  Wynberg v Pinelands Wynberg 298/4 (E.Leibrandt 78, J.Johanees 64, X.Garvs 102)  beat Pinelands 46 ao (Calvin Tanner 4/7)by 252 runs
         

Related items