SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue09222020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: This Week's Results: 09/02/2020
Friday, 07 February 2020 21:53

Cricket: This Week's Results: 09/02/2020

All the U14, U15, U16 and First XI results from around the country.

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 9 February 2020
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 Garsfontein v Prestige College Garsfontein beat Prestige College by 6 wickets
T20 Centurion v Garsfontein Garsfontein beat Centurion by 8 wickets
T20 Centurion v Montana Centurion beat Montana by 48 runs
T20 Garsfontein v Waterkloof Waterkloof beat Garsfontein by 6 wickets
T20 Garsfontein v Midstream College Garsfontein 194/6 beat Midstream 106/7 by 88 runs
T20 Midstream College v Atteridgeville Sec Midstream College beat Atteridgeville Sec by 6 wickets
T20 Midstream College v Curro Hazeldean Midstream College beat Curro Hazeldean by 19 runs
T20 Waterkloof v Laudium Secondary Waterkloof beat Laudium Secondary by 10 wickets
T20 St Stithians v Redhill St Stithians beat Redhill by 182 runs
T20 Hans Moore v Boland Landbou Hans Moore beat Boland Landbou by 100 runs
T20 St Stithians v Waterkloof St Stithians beat Waterkloof by 30 runs
T20 Waterkloof v Cornwall Hill Waterkloof beat Cornwall Hill by 62 runs
T20 Waterkloof v Prestige College Waterkloof beat Prestige College by 128 runs
T20 Waterkloof v Centurion Waterkloof beat Centurion by 129 runs
T20 Waterkloof v Centurion Waterkloof beat Centurion by 35 runs
T20 Waterkloof v St Albans College Waterkloof beat St Albans College by 4 runs (DL)
T20 Zwartkop v Eldoraigne Zwartkop beat Eldoraigne by 46 runs
    v    
  Affies v St Albans College Match Abandoned
  Ben Vorster v Eldoraigne Eldoraigne 154/8 beat Ben Vorster 152 ao by 2 wickets
  Pretora Boys High v Queens HS  
  St Davids Inanda v Noordheuwel Cancelled
  St Johns College v KES Match Abandoned
  St Stithians v Jeppe Cancelled
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
E Cape   v    
T20 Hudson Park v Lilifontein Hudson Park beat Lilyfontein by 8 wickets
T20 Framesby v Die Brandwag Framesby beat Die Brandwag by 7 wickets
T20 Framesby v Outeniqua Framesby beat Outeniqua by 43 runs
T20 Cambridge HS v Mdantsane Hub Cambridge beat Mdantsane Hub by 55 runs
T20 Graeme College v De Villiers Graaf Graeme College beat De Villiers Graaf by 58 runs
T20 Hudson Park v Selborne College Hudson Park beat Selborne by 5 wickets
T20 Selborne College v Stirling Selborne College beat Stirling by 82 runs
  St Andrews College v Kingswood College Abandoned
  Pearson v Daniel Pienaar  
  Framesby v Outeniqua Outeniqua beat Framesby by 8 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20 Somerset College v Hermanus HS Somerset College beat Hermanus by 7 wickets
T20 Boland Landbou v Noordheuwel Noordheuwel beat Boland Landbou by 7 wickets
T20 SACS v Milnerton SACS beat Milnerton by 9 wickets
T20 Rondebosch v Bishops Rondebosch beat Bishops by 4 wickets
T20 Rondebosch v Somerset College Rondebosch beat Somerset College by 6 wickets
T20 Somerset College v Paul Roos Gym PRG beat Somerset College by 29 runs
T20 SACS v Rondebosch SACS beat Rondebosch by 29 runs
T20 SACS v Paul Roos Gym SACS beat PRG by 19 runs
  Bishops v Western Cape Sports  
  Bellville v Fairbairn Bellville 288 ao beat Fairbairn 52 ao by 236 runs
  Curro Durbanville v Bellville Curro Durbanville 236/7 beat Bellville 117 ao by 119 runs
  Durbanville v Pinelands Durbanville 154 ao beat Pinelands 77 ao by 78 runs
  HTS Drostdy v Hugenote HTS Drostdy beat Hugenote by 147 runs
  Paul Roos Gym v Paarl Boys High Paarl Boys High 199/4 beat Paul Roos Gym 194/8 (Ruben Senekal 50, J.Du Toit 64*)  by 6 wickets
  Somerset College v Worcester Gim Somerset College 272/5 (Andrew Whaits 110) beat Worcester Gim 146/9 (Daniel Holloway 5/29)by 126 run s
  Stellenberg v Brackenfell Brackenfell 108/5 beat Stellenberg 107 ao by 5 wickets
  Strand v Paarl Boys High U17 Strand 203 ao beat Paarl Boys High U17 117 ao by 86 runs
  Wynberg v Paarl Gim Paarl Gim 221/8
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
KZN   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Clifton v Kearsney College Clifton 114/7 beat Kearsney College 113 ao by 3 wickets
  Curro Hillcrest v Ashton College Curro Hillcrest beat Ashton College by 10 wickets
  Hilton College v DHS Cancelled
  Michaelhosue v Maritzburg College Cancelled
  Northwood v Westville Westville 187 ao (Dylan Ferreira 4/31) beat Northwood 173 ao by 14 runs
  St Charles College v Glenwood Glenwood 178 ao (SJ de Klerk 50)  beat St Charles College 151 ao (Christian Els 4/25) by 27 runs
  Thomas More College v Crawford La Lucia Cancelled
    v    
    v    
    v    
FS        
T20 Welkom Gim v Goudveld Welkom Gim beat Goudveld by 4 runs
T20 Goudveld v St Dominics College St Dominics beat Goudveld by 7 wickets
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Grey College v Grey High School Grey High School 234/5 (Cade Cambier 78) beat Grey College 104 ao (George van Heerden 3/5, Nick Keevy 3/18) by 130 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
MPU   v    
T20 Cambridge Academy v HTS Witbank Cambridge Academy beat HTS Witbank by 10 wickets
T20 Cambridge Academy v Witbank HS Cambridge Academy beat Witbank by 180 run s
T20 Middelburg HS v Ligbron Akademie Middelburg beat Ligbron by 106 run s
T20 Middelburg HS v Generaal Hertzog Generaal Hertzog beat Middelburg by 4 runs
T20 Secunda v Embalenhle Secunda beat Embalenhle by 6 wickets
    v    
         
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
ZIM   v    
    v    
    v    
         
U16A   v    
  Kearsney College v Clifton Match abandoned
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Affies   Waterkloof Affies beat Waterkloof by 10 wickets
  Affies v Jeppe Affies beat Jeppe by 6 wickets
  Affies v Eldoraigne Affies beat Eldoraigne by 4 wickets
  Ashton College v Curro Hillcrest Curro Hillcrest 191/2 (Jon Luc Synman 114) beat Ashton 190 ao by 8 wickets
  Boland Landbou v Stellenbosch Hub Stellenbosch Hub beat Boland Landbou by 8 wickets
  Clifton v Kearsney College Kearsney College 216/9 drew with Clifton 170/8
  Curro Durbanville v Fairbairn Curro Durbanville beat Fairbairn by 9 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Bellville Curro Durbanville 116/3 beat Bellville 115 ao by 7 wickets
  Garsfontein v Affies Garsfontein beat Affies by 8 wickets
  Grey College v Grey High School Grey College 109/6 beat Grey HS 107 ao by 4 wickets
  Hilton College v DHS Cancelled
  HTS Drostdy v Hugenote HTS Drostdy beat Hugenote by 4 runs
  Hudson Park v Stirling Hudson Park 90 ao beat Stirling 85 ao by 5 urns
  Michaelhosue v Maritzburg College Cancelled
  Montana v Waterkloof Waterkloof beat Montana by 8 wickets
  Northwood v Westville Westville 202/4 (Stewart 84*, Mahomed 36*) beat Northwood 201 ao (Van Heerden 57) by 6 wickets
  Paul Roos Gym v Paarl Boys High Paarl Boys High 73/1 beat Paul Roos Gym by 9 wickets
  Pearson v Daniel Pienaar  
  Potch Gim v Montana  
  Rondebosch v Tygerberg RPC Tygerberg RPC beat Rondebosh by 4 wickets
  SACS v Milnerton SACS beat Milnerton by 8 wickets
  St Andrews College v Kingswood College Match abandoned
  St Charles College v Glenwood  
  St Davids Inanda v Noordheuwel Cancelled
  St Johns College v KES Match abandoned
  St Stithians v Jeppe Cancelled
  Stellenberg v Brackenfell Stellenberg 170 ao beat Brackenfell 110 ao by 60 runs
  Wynberg v Paarl Gim Wynberg 134/4 beat Paarl Gim 133 ao (Kyle Smith 66, Naas Beets 4/12))  by 6 wickets
  Bishops v Curro Durbanville Bishops beat Curro Durbanville by 26 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
U14A   v    
  Benoni v Hans Moore Hans Moore beat Benoni by 8 wickets
  Bishops v Curro Durbanville Bishops beat Curro Durbanville by 26 runs
  Clifton v Kearsney College Kearsney College 117/3 beat Clifton 115 ao (Jude Dyer 4/19) by 7 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Parklands College Curro Durbanville 252/6 (Daniel Lategan 86) beat Parklands 100 ao by 152 runs
  Curro Hillcrest v Ashton College Ashton College 139/2 beat Curro Hillcrest 138 ao by 8 wickets
  Dainfern v St Stithians St Stithians beat Dainfern by 9 wickets
  Grey College v Grey High School Grey College 112 ao (Zander Nutt 4/18)  beat Grey HS 108 ao (Sikhelo Matai 4/29)  by 4 runs
  Hilton College v DHS Cancelled
  Hudson Park v Stirling Hudson Park 165 ao beat Stirling 115 ao by 49 runs
  Marais Viljoen v EG Jansen Marais Vijoen beat EG Jansen by 51 runs
  Menlo Park v Affies Match Abandoned
  Michaelhosue v Maritzburg College Cancelled
  Northwood v Westville Westville 175/1 (Kistna 93*) beat Northwood 174 ao (Kistna 4/23) by 9 wickets
  Paul Roos Gym v Paarl Boys High Paul Roos Gym 204 ao (C.Swart 60)  beat Paarl Boys High 91 ao by 113 runs
  Pinelands v Durbanville Pinelands 127/8 beat Durbanville 100 ao by 27 runs
  Pearson v Daniel Pienaar Pearson beat Daniel Pienaary by 10 wickets
  St Andrews College v Kingswood College Match Abandoned
  St Charles College v Glenwood St Charles College 159/2 (C.Fortmann 77) beat Glenwood 158 ao (T.Schoeman 4/41) by 8 wickets
  St Davids Inanda v Noordheuwel Cancelled
  St Johns College v KES Match Abandoned
  St Stithians v Jeppe Cancelled
  Steyn City v Fourways Steyn City beat Fourways by 35 runs
  Thomas More College v Crawford La Lucia Thomas More College beat Crawford by 117 runs
  Wynberg v Paarl Gim Wynberg 298/8 (Ben Hanson 79) beat Paarl Gym 130 ao by 168 runs
    v    

Related items