Print this page
Friday, 28 February 2020 19:42

Cricket: This Week's Results: 01/03/2020

All the U14, U15, U16 and First XI results from around the country.

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

 

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 1 March,  2020
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20   v    
T20 St Johns College v Hilton College St Johns College and Hilton College tied
T20 St Benedicts v Bishops Bishops beat St Benedicts by 5 wickets
T20 St Stithians v Potch Gim St Stithians beat Potch Gim by 7 wickets
T20 Waterkloof v Cambridge Academy Waterkloof beat Cambridge Academy by 98 runs
T20 Waterkloof v Marais Viljoen Waterkloof beat Marais Viljoen by 10 runs
T20 Marais Viljoen v Ben Vorster Marais Viljoen beat Ben Vorster by 109 runs
  St Davids Inanda v Kingswood College St Davids Inanda drew with Kingswood College
  Affies v Paul Roos Gym Affies 238/3 (Leighton Troskie (114, D.Brewis 60*) beat PRG 123 ao by 115 runs
  Cornwall Hill v St Georges Cornwall Hill 58/o beat ST Georges 57 ao by 10 wickets
  Helpmekaar v St Johns Zim Helpmekaar beat ST Johns Zim by an Innings
  Helpmekaar v ST Andrews School St Andrews 125 ao drew with Helpmekaar 67/7 (Rain)
  Helpmekaar v Titans Invitational Helpmekaar 110/4 beat Titans Invitational 109 ao by 6 wickets
  Helpmekaar v Cornwall Hill Helpmekaar 224/6 beat Cornwall Hill 143 ao by 81 runs
  Jeppe v Pretoria Boys High Pretoria Boys High 202 (Nathan Meyer 59, Shaveer Khan 5/33)) ao beat Jeppe 129 ao by 73 runs
  KES v Parktown KES 97/7 beat Parktown 96 ao by 7 wickets
  ST Albans College v St Andrews College St Andrews College 169/2 (Matthew Schaffer 59*, N.Barlow 54*)  beat St Albans 168 ao by 8 wickets
  ST Albans College v Bishops Bishops 320/7 beat St Albans 208 ao by 112 runs
  ST Albans College v St Georges St Albans 246/8 beat St Georges 243/8 by 2 wickets
  St Benedicts v Titans Invitational Titans Invitational beat St Benedicts by 7 wickets
  St Benedicts v Kingswood College Kingswood College beat St Benedicts by 7 wickets
  St Benedicts v St Andrews College St Andrews College 121/1 (James Mullins 57*)  beat St Benedicts 114 ao by 9 wickets
  St Davids Inanda v Kingswood College Kingswood College beat ST Davids by 7 wickets
  St Davids Inanda v Michaelhouse Michaelhouse beat St Davids by 10 wickets
  St Davids Inanda v St Charles College St Charles Colleg 60/1 beat St Davids 59 ao (Crawford 5/22) by 9 wickets
  St Johns College v St Andrews College St Andrews College drew with St Johns College
  St Johns College v Bishops St Johns College 174/1 (JP King 73*, Jonathan Miltz 81*) beat Bishops 172/6 (Travis Norris 73) by 9 wickets
  St Stithians v Hilton College Hilton College 105/6 beat St Stithians 103 ao by 4 wickets
  St Stithians v Clifton Abandoned
         
E Cape   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 Hudson Park v Selborne College Selborne College beat Hudson Park by 6 wickets
T20 Cambridge HS v Dale College Dale College beat Cambridge by 7 wickets
  Framesby v Victoria Park Framesby beat Victoria Park by 6 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 SACS v Langenhoven Gim SACS beat Langehoven Gim
T20 SACS v Paul Roos Gym SACS beat PRG by 28 runs
T20 Paul Roos Gym v Langenhoven Gim  
T20 Bellville v DF Malan DF Malan beat Bellville by 5 wickets
T20 Boland Landbou v Strand Boland Landbou beat Strand by 9 runs
T20 Curro Durbanville v DF Malan Curro Durbanville beat DF Malan by 8 wickets
T20 Fairmont v Stellenberg Stellenberg beat Fairmont by 5 wickets
T20 Swartland v Boland Landbou Boland Landbou beat Swartland by 14 runs
  Somerset College v Parel Vallei Somerset 306/7 beat Parel Vallie 114/9
  Bellville v DF Malan DF Malan beat Bellville by 6 wickets
  Brackenfell v Newlands HS Newlands HS 110/5 beat Brackenfell 109 ao by 5 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Fairmont Curro Durbanville 118/3 beat Fairmont 117 ao by 7 wickets
  Paarl Boys High v Paarl Gim Paarl Gim 220/9 (B.Calitz 54)  beat Paarl Boys 109 ao by 112 runs
  Rondebosch v Affies Affies 160/9 beat Rondebosch 158 ao by 1 wicket
  Somerset College v Parel Vallei  
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
KZN   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 Glnewood v Futura Glenwood beat Futrua by 18 runs
  Clifton v Woodridge Clifton 235/6 (D.Lotter 69) drew with Woodridge 90/4 (Rain)
  Clifton v St Johns Zim Clifton 190 ao beat St Johns Zim 78 ao by 112 runs
  Clifton v Bishops Bishops 131/6 beat Clifton 130 ao by 4 wickets
  Hilton College v St Andrews College Hilton College 201 ao (Slade Lee van Staden 77)  drew with ST Andrews College 123/2 (Rain)
  Maritzburg College v Glenwood Glenwood 119/5 beat Maritzburg College 115 ao by 5 wickets
  Michaelhouse v Northerns Academy Michaelhouse beat Northerns Academy by 30 runs
  Michaelhouse v Bishops Bishops 127/2 (Ethan Kieffer 58*) beat Michaelhouse 126 ao by 8 wickets
  Hilton College v Michaelhouse Hilton College 203/9 drew with Michaelhouse 117/7
  Michaelhouse v ST Andrews School Michaelhouse beat ST Andrews Stchool by 39 runs
  Northwood v DHS Northwood 176/8 (Kyle Northend 89*) beat DHS 169 ao (Muhammed Moosa 53) by 7 runs
  Thomas More College v Hillcrest HS Thomas More College 50/1 beat Hillcrest HS 49 ao by 9 wickets
    v    
    v    
FS        
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 St Andrews School   Yorkshire RPC St Andrews School beat Yorkshire RPC by 62 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
MPU   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Uplands College v Titans Invitational  
    v    
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
ZIM   v    
    v    
    v    
         
U16A   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Affies v Paul Roos Gym Paul Roos Gym 125/9 beat Affies 124 ao by 1 wicket
  Affies v Wynberg  
  Bishops v St Johns College Bishops 196/5 beat St Johns College 196 ao by 5 wickets
  Bishops v St Davids Inanda Bishops  beat St Davids by 8 wickets
  Bishops v St Albans Bishops beat St Albans by 39 runs
  Centurion v Garsfontein Garsfontein beat Centurion by 7 wickets
  Clifton v St Albans Clifton 200/8 (J.Matthis 71, Liam Kirstein 5/64) drew with St Albans 97/8 (C.Barnard 60*)
  Clifton v St Davids Inanda Clifton 145 ao beat St Davids 135 ao by 10 runs
  Curro Durbanville v Fairmont Fairmont 273/8 beat Durbanville 256 ao by 17 runs
  Hilton College v St Stithians Hilton College 137/1 beat St Stithians 136 ao by 9 wickets
  Hilton College v St Johns College Hilton College 189/9 beat St Johns College 181/9 by 8 runs
  Hilton College v St Andrews School Abandoned
  Hilton College v Michaelhouse Hilton College beat Michaelhouse by 9 wickets
  Jeppe v Pretoria Boys High  
  Maritzburg College v Glenwood Maritzburg College 111/2 beat Glenwood 110 ao (J.Pratt 4/13)  by 8 wickets
  Michaelhouse v St Benedicts Michaelhouse 158 (Michael Thornton 52) drew with ST Benedicts 58/1 (Rain)
  Michaelhouse v St Davids Inanda Abandoned
  Nelspruit v Menlopark Menlopark beat Nespruit by 7 wickets
  Northwood v DHS Northwood 176/8 (Kyle Northend 89*) beat DHS 169 ao by 7 runs
  Paarl Boys High v Paarl Gim Paarl Gim 174 ao (Michael Versveld 4/44)  beat Paarl Boys High 164 ao by 10 runs
  Rondebosch v Affies Rondebosch 140/9 beat Affies 139 ao by 1 wicket
  SACS v Rondebosch Rondebosch 260/4 (Jordan Neill 74, Raashied Conrad 60, J.Buchanan 55*)beat SACS 259/5 (Luke Vos 62, Oliver Whitehead 66)  by 6 wickets
  St Andrews College v St Benedicts St Andrews College drew with St Benedicts
  St Andrews College v St Stithians St Andrewsw College 146/5 beat St Stithians 143 ao by 5 wickets
  St Andrews College v Clifton St Andrews College beat Clifton by 3 wickets
  St Andrews College v St Johns College St Andrews College 181/6 beat St Johns College 130/8 by 51 runs
  St Andrews School v Michaelhouse Michaelhouse 114/8 beat St Andrews School 113 ao by 2 wickets
  St Benedicts v Glenwood Glenwood beat ST Benedicts by 10 wickets
  St Benedicts v St Andrews School St Benedicts beat St Andrews School by 8 wickets
  St Charles College v St Davids Inanda St Charles 270/8 drew with ST Davids 78/7
  St Charles College v St Andrews School St Charles 217 ao beat St Andrews school 113 ao by 104 runs
  St Charles College v St Benedicts  
  St Charles College v St Albans St Albans beat ST Charles College by 4 wickets
  St Stithians v St Andrews College St Andrews College drew with St Stithians
  St Stithians v Clifton Clifton beat St Stithians by 6 wickets
         
U14A   v    
  Durbanville v Stellenberg Durbanville beat Stellenberg by 103 runs
  Affies v Paul Roos Gym Paul Roos Gym 176 ao beat Affies 131 ao bby 54 runs
  Affies v Wynberg Wynberg 164/7 (X.Garvs 60*)  beat Affies 161 ao (J.Purchase 53) by 3 wickets
  Bellville v Tygerberg Bellville beat Tygerberg by 42 runs
  Brackenfell v Newlands HS Newlands HS 109/5 beat Brackenfell 107 ao by 5 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Fairmont Curro Durbanville 193/8 beat Fairmont 96 ao by 97 runs
  Durbanville v Fairbairn Durbanville beat Fairbairn by 173 runs
  Jeppe v Pretoria Boys High  
  Maritzburg College v Glenwood Maritzburg College 184/4 beat Glenwood 183 ao by 6 wickets
  Northwood v DHS Northwood 152/3 beat DHS 149 ao by 7 wickets
  Paarl Boys High v Paarl Gim  
  SACS v Rondebosch Rondebosch 127/4 beat SACS 126 ao (David Smith 4/33) by 6 wickets
  Strand v Hermanus Strand 52/0 beat Hermanus 50 ao by 10 wickets
  Thomas More College v Hillcrest HS Thomas More College 193 ao (Trent Summerton 53) beat Hillcrest HS 93 ao (T.Summerton 5/8) by 100 runs
    v    

Related items